Authors starting with K from The Kelmscott Bookshop
Bookseller : The Kelmscott Bookshop (authors starting with K) [X] Bookseller : The Kelmscott Bookshop [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 288
Shell Shock Cinema: Weimar Cultire and the Wounds of War
Princeton and Oxford:: Princeton University Press,. (2009).. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 8vo. Black cloth covered boards with gilt tilte to spine. Light bumping to top right corner of front board. Pristine interior with illustrations throughout. Black illustrated dust jacket with grey title to front and spine panels. Index, 312 pages. FILM/021510 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Erzahlungen
S. Fischer Verlag.,. 1986.. Vg in yellow boards/small 8vo./245 pp. German. GER7/2272 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Arts of Russia. 17th and 18th Centuries
Cleveland:: The World Publishing Company,. 1968.. VG folio, cloth & gilt boards in VG- dj; insides clean, 92 color tipped-in plates, 31 b/w plates; 173 pp. Russian Art. ART/1243 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Sherwood Church: Sketches of the History of Sherwood Parish, Cockeysville, Baltimore County, Maryland, 1830-1930
Baltimore:: The Read-Taylor Company,. 1930.. Vg in purple and gilt cloth/8vo./illus. throughout/96 pp. Maryland. MD/5242 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Un Mariage Parisien Sous Le Directoire
Les Carrousel,. MCMLXI.. French Language. FRELANG01/112699 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Why My Father Died: A Daughter Confronts Her Family's Past at the Trial of Klaus Barbie (1st Edition)
New York:: Summit Books,. 1991.. Vg/Vg Dj Holocaust. HOL111021 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Seizing the Enigma The Race to Break the German U-Boat Codes, 1939-1943
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin Company,. 1991.. Cloth. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. In black cloth backed gray paper covered boards. In bronze colored illustrated DJ. Interior pristine. Index. 336pp. WWII/042806 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Merry Partners: The Age and Stage of Harrigan and Hart (1st Edition)
New York:: Random House,. 1955.. 8vo. Blue cloth covered boards with bronze and white title to spine. Interior is clean and bright with many photographic illustrations. Illustrated dust jacket with black title to front panel and white title to blue spine. Minor wear to price clipped dust jacket including chipping to spine ends and edges. One small closed tear to head of spine. 302 pages. THE110251 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
The Merry Partners; The Ange and Stage of Harrigan & Hart
New York:: Random House,. 1955.. Very Good/Good. First Printing. DRA/021804 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
A Stitch in Time. The Four Seasons of Baltimore's Needle Trades
Baltimore:: The Maryland Historical Society,. 1989.. VG large 8vo. In VG+ d.j. in acetate cover. Ex libris w/stickers, etc. Interior in lovely condition, no markings. Illustrations, photos, etc. including colored plates. 242 pp. Baltimore. BALT/4043 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Fruits of Our Labor: U.S. and Soviet Workers Talk About Making a Living
New York:: G.P. Putnam's Sons,. 1982.. Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./contents clean/illus./370 pp. Russian History. RUS18/5132 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Right Above Race
New York:: The Century Co.,. 1918.. First Edition 12mo., very good plus blindstamped green cloth boards, gilt to spine, sharp corners. Interior clean and tight; frontis of author. Political Theory. POL/5153 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
The Era: 1947-1957
New York:: Ticknor and Fields,. 1993.. Nf/Nf Sports. SPO108241 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Our Ancient Monuments and the Land Around Them
London:: Eliot Stock,. 1880.. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good. 4to. In white paper backed blue paper covered boards with title label to front board. Slight soiling to boards and wear to edges and corners. Interior is mostly clean with clear text. Darkening to first and last free endpaper. Decal edge with many of the pages uncut. Index. 115pp. ARCH/081704 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Class Song of 1913 of Eastern High School
Baltimore:: [Eastern High School],. 1913.. Very good plus songsheet quarto in plastic cover. No fading, but small closed tears at edges. Maryland History. MDHIS/9252 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Kaltoons. Political Cartoons from the Baltimore Sun
Baltimore:: Chatsworth Press,. 1992.. Paper Wrappers. Very Good. Oblong 8vo. Illustrated color paper wrappers with black title to spine and front panel. Creasing to edge of front wrappers and corners of first few pages. Inscribed by previous owner. Interior is otherwise pristine with bright text. Tight binding. Unpaginated. BALT/011205 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Fifty Fabulous Years. A Personal Review
New York:: G.P. Putnam's Sons,. 1950.. Fine in near fine dustjacket. Journalism. JOU1/3010 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Six Hundred Years of Work by Thai Artists & Architects
Bangkok:: The Fine Arts Commission of The Association of Siamese Architects Under Royal Patronage,. 1977.. VG in VG white dj; 4to.; in both English and Thai; b&w photos throughout; a unique book; 135 pp. Oriental Art (Thailand). ORI/11262 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Venezuelan Folkways; Twentieth-Century Survivals of Folk Beliefs, Customs, and Traditions of Caracas and the Venezuelan Countryside
Detroit:: Blaine Ethridge Books,. 1976.. Very good+ in light blue cloth with yellow lettering. Spine slightly sunned, gift inscription on front flyleaf. Latin America and the Caribbean. SAM1/03141 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Simon de Cramaud and the Great Schism
New Brunswick:: Rutgers University Press,. 1983.. Nf in red boards/8vo./368 pp. French History. FRH2/3202 ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (93)Fine or New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (161)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (177)
Signed (23)

