Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with L from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1262
Sort by:

 
THESAURUS BIBLICUS Or Handbook of Scripture Reference Compiled from the Latin of Philip Paul Merz
L.A. Lambert, ed
Waterloo: Observer Book Publication Company, 1880 1st prtg, 1880. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, spine sunfaded, otherwise a clean tight book in good condition. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$125.00

 
FACULTATES RELIGIOSORUM concessae Rescripto Pontificio diei 6 Novembris 1964
L. Buijs, SJ
Rome: 1965. 202p, 1965. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
ABBE PIERRE SPEAKS
L.C. Repland, ed
L: Catholic Book Club, 1956. 203p, 1956. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Spine sunfaded, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated by Cecily Hastings and George Lamb. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
L'ATTENTE DU MESSIE
L. Cerfaux, et al
Desclee: 1954, 1st prtg. 188p, 1954. First edition. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$30.00

 
STRIVING FOR PERFECTION: The Fundamental Obligation of the Religious State
L. Colin, C.S.S.R
Westminster MD: The Newman Press, 1956 1st prtg. 272p, 1956. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, a few scattered pencil notations throughout, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated from the French by Kathryn Day Wyatt. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
THE PRACTICE OF THE VOWS
L. Colin, C.S.S.R
Chicago: Henry Regnery, 1955 1st prtg. 276p, 1955. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated by Suzanne Rickman. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
ESSAYS OF RICHARD STEELE
L.E. Steele, ed
L: Macmillan, 1907, 1907. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
THAT YOU MAY LIVE
L.F. Cervantes, S.J
St. Paul: Guild Press, 1946 3rd prtg. 176p, 1946. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Studies the doctrine of the Mystical Body. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
THAT YOU MAY LIVE
L.F. Cervantes, SJ
St Paul: Guild Press, 1945 1st prtg. 176p, 1945. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-convent library book. Old label on spine, stamps on endpapers. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
UNSTEADY MOTIONS OF COMPRESSIBLE MEDIA WITH BLAST WAVES
L.I. Sedov, ed
American Mathematical Society: 1967, 1967. . Softcover book in very good condition. #87 in the proceedings of the Steklov Institute of Mathematics. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
INDIFFERENCE: Or, What Is Most Worth Caring About?
L.J. Walker, S.J
L: Sands & Company, 1907. 62p, 1907. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
THREE VIEWS OF CHRISTIANITY
L. John Collins, Peter Howard, T.S. Gregory
L: Victor Gollancz, 1962 1st prtg. 159p, 1962. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00

 
THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE SCIENCES: Second Series
L.L. Woodruff, ed
Yale Univ: 1946 3rd prtg, 1946. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings else a clean, tight, complete book in nice shape. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$12.50

 
THE LOVE OF THE SACRED HEART
L.M. Dooley, S.V.D
Milwaukee WI: Bruce Publishing, 1947 1st prtg. 108p, 1947. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, spine sunfaded, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
VITA JESU CHRISTI Domini Nostri
L. Mechineau, S.J
Paris: Lethielleux, 1896. 110p, 1896. . Hardcover, rebound in half leather. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, pages yellowed from age, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
A TREATISE ON COMMON FORMS OF FUNCTIONAL NERVOUS DISEASES
L. Putzel, M.D
NY: William Wood, 1880 1st prtg. 256p, illus, 1880. First edition. Hardcover, original green decorated cloth. Ex-library book. Old ink numbers on spine, stamps on endpapers and foredges but otherwise a clean book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$17.50

 
LONELINESS AND LOVE
L. Vander Kerken, S.J
NY: Sheed & Ward, 1967 1st prtg. 142p, 1967. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated with a foreword by J. Donceel, S.J. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
HOW TO CONVERSE CONTINUALLY AND FAMILIARLY WITH GOD
L.X. Aubin, C.SS.R., trans
Quebec Canada: St. Alphonsus Bookshop, ca. 1950. 32p, 1950. . A few ink notations throughout. A softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00

 
LE PRETRE Dans Le Ministere de la Predication [Vols. I-II]
L'Abbe J. Berthier, M.S
Grave: Institut de la Sainte Famille, 1913 7th ed. Vols. I-II, 1913. . Hardcovers, half leather with marbled boards. Ex-seminary library copies. Old paper labels on spines, some cover edgewear and a bit of sunfading, name stamped on title pages, otherwise a clean, tight set in good condition. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$100.00

 
SACKETT'S LAND
Louis L'Amour
NY: 1974 1st ed, 1974. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1262
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (532)
Fine or New (229)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (471)
$10-25 (475)
$25-50 (195)
$50-100 (64)
$100-250 (44)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (994)
Paperback (234)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (692)
With dust jacket (852)
Signed (18)