Authors starting with L from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.
Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (authors starting with L) [X] Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 2354
Alexandria: The Sunken City
London:: Weidenfeld & Nicholson,. 1996.. Hardcover. Like new condition in bright and crisp dust jacket. 10.5" x 12.25", 135 pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
A Theory of Personality Development. [Subtitle]: (Wiley Series in Personality Processes.)
NY:: John Wiley and Sons,. 1994.. Hardcover. 313pp. Fine, with library pocket on inside back cover / near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
The Handbook of Family Psychology and Therapy. [Subtitle]: Volumes I & II
Homewood, IL:: The Dorsey Press,. 1985.. Hardcover. 1457pp. Vol I:VG+ with dj; Vol II:Slight water damage to bottom of book, else VG / Slightly chipped dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.00
Structured Enrichment Programs for Couples and Families
NY:: Brunner/Mazel Publishers,. 1987.. Hardcover. VG+ condition. 502pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Systematic Family Therapy
NY:: Brunner/Mazel,. 1986.. Hardcover. 319pp. Near fine / Near fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$28.00
Beyond Psychotherapy: Programmed Writing and Structured Computer-Assisted Interventions. [Subtitle]: (Developments in Clinical Pyschology.)
Westport, CT:: Ablex,. 2002.. Hardcover. Near fine condition. 278pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$52.00
Jersey Folk Lore
Jersey:: J.T. Bigwood,. n.d. (c. 1927).. Hardcover. Corners bumped, else VG condition. 184pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$36.00
Energy Balances of OCDE Countries 1990-1991 / Bilans Energetiques des Pays de L'OCDE
Paris, France:: OCDE / OECD,. 1993.. Paperback. Very Good+ condition. [7-7/8" x 10-5/8"] 218pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$52.00
Energy Balances of OECD Countries 1992-1993 / Bilans Energetiques des Pays de L'OCED
Paris, France:: OCDE / OECD,. 1995.. Paperback. Very Good+ condition. [7-7/8" x 10-5/8"] 260pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$52.00
Oil and Gas Information 1994 / Donnees sur le Petrole et sur le Gaz
Paris, France:: OCDE / OECD,. 1995.. Paperback. Very Good condition. [7-7/8" X 10-5/8"] 611pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
Energy Balances of OECD Countries 1980-1989 / Bilans Energetiques des Pays de L'OCDE
Paris, France:: OCDE / OECD,. 1991.. Paperback. Very Good condition. [7/7/8" X 10-5/8"] 450pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Oil and Gas Information 1989-1991 / Donnes sur le Petrole et sur le Gaz
Paris, France:: OECD / OCDE,. 1992.. Paperback. Very Good condition. 7-7/8" X 10-5/8"] 583pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
Poesies
Paperback. Yellowed cover, pages clean, tight, and white: very good condition. Choisis et annotees par Philip A. Wadsworth. Paris: Seghers, 1962. 150pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$32.00
Liste Mondiale des Périodiques Spécialisés: Philosophy / World List of Specialized Periodicals: Philosophy. [Subtitle]: (Publications Série C: Catalogues et Inventaires I)
Paris:: Mouton,. 1967.. Paperback. Covers lightly rubbed, back corner creased, else very good clean. condtion. 124pp. Text in French and English ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Arts Cunnus et Arts Meconnus de L'Afrique Noire: Collection Paul Tishman. [Subtitle]: (Exhibition catalog)
Paperback. Corners and bottom of spine lightly bumped, else Very Good condition. Text in French and English. Paris: Musee de L'Homme, 1966. Short introduction plus 54 black and white plates. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$32.00
Acta ad Archaeologiam et Artium Historiam Pertinentia, Volumen IV. (Institutum Romanum Norvegiae)
Roma:: L'Erma de Bretschneider,. 1969.. Hardcover. Prof. Oost's signature and date and a few minor markings, else very. good clean & sound condition / no dust jacket. From the library of Prof. Stewart Irvin Oost. Size: 9.5"x12.25", 214pp., with black & white plates. Essays in various languages predominantly English ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
They Shall Take Up Serpents: Psychology of the Southern Snake-Handling Cult
Univ of MN Press,. 1962.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / price. clipped, closed tear & rubbed dust jacket in bro-dart cover. 208pp, 8 black/white plates ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Culture in Context: Selected Writings of Weston La Barre
Duke University Press,. 1980.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight in a just. slightly chipped dust jacket.. 338pp. VG, text clean and tight / Slightly soiled dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
Theatre, Film and Television Biographies Master Index: A Consolidated Guide to Over 100,000 Biographical Sketches of Persons Living and Dead, As They Appear in Over 40 of the Principal Biographical Dictionaries Devoted to the Theatre, Film and Television
Hardcover. VG+ condition. First Edition. (Gale Biographical Index Series, No. 5.) Detroit, MI: Gale Research Company, 1979. 477pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$32.00
Oeuvres Complétes d'Estienne de la Boétie. [Subtitle]: Publiées aves notice biographique, variantes, notes et index par Paul Bonnefon
Bordeaux:: G. Gounouilhou, Editeur / Paris: J. Rouam & Cie,. 1892.. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual markings, extremeties rubbed, else good. sound condition. 1/2 leather over marbled boards. 444pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1601)Fine or New (581)
New (235)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1611)Paperback (733)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (1493)
Signed (18)

