Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with L from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1298
Sort by:

 
Children's Authors and Illustrators: An Index to Biographical Dictionaries
LA BEAU, Dennis. ed
Detroit: Gale Research Company, (1976).. First edition.. 172 pp. Old retail price inked to front free endpaper, else fine in full cloth without dust jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
THE POSSIBILITY OF AN EARLY FALL
LA BELLE, Christine
New Rochelle: The Elizabeth Press, 1971.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 1/400 copies. Near fine in a toned spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
THE POSSIBILITY OF AN EARLY FALL
LA BELLE, Christine
New Rochelle: The Elizabeth Press, 1971.. First edition. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 1/400 copies. A review copy with slip laid in. Near fine in a toned spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
OUR OWN GREEN CONFUSION
LA BELLE, Christine
New Rochelle: The Elizabeth Press, 1974.. First edition. 8vo. Printed boards in a cardstock slipcase. 1/300 copies. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
A Hundred Doors. The Crimson Bears, Part II
LA FARGE, Tom
Los Angeles: Sun & Moon,, 1994.. First edition.. 228 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. New American Fiction Series 31. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
POEMS AND PORTRAITS
LA FARGE, Christopher
NY: Coward-McCann, 1940.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 63 pp. Very good in a very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Terror of Earth: .x. fablels
LA FARGE, Tom
Los Angeles: Sun & Moon,, 1996.. First edition.. 116 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Pentagonal
LA FOLLETTE, Melvin Walker
Lawrence: Terrence Williams, (1965).. First edition.. [5 pp]. Light foxing to cover and rubbing to spine, else near fine in stapled wrappers. Published as Formula Series Number 2. Illustrated by Gary Brown. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
In the Fog of the Season’s End
LA GUMA, ALEX
New York:The Third Press,, 1973.. Advance Reading Copy. Near fine uncut signatures loose in printed jacket, with publisher’s press release laid in. Novel of the South African resistance, awarded the Afro-Asian Prize for Literature, 1969. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
Legends of the Yosemite Miwok
LA PENA, Frank & Bates, Craig D
Yosemite National Park: Yosemite Natural History Association, (1981).. First edition.. 56 pp w/bibliography. Inked owner name to front free endpaper, else near fine in very good plus acetate dust jacket (rubbed). Illustrated by Frank Fonseca. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
Simon's Masterpiece
LA VILLA-HAVELIN, James
Buffalo: White Pine Press, (1983).. First edition.. 55 pp. Sticker shadow and original price inked out on rear cover, else fine in printed wrappers. From the title page: One day in a prison, Simon, The Pitcher, a prisoner, pitched, as he always did, against both sides. One day no one on either side got a hit... ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
PAGE 7
LA VOIE, Steven
Oakland: Great Books, 1977.. First edition. 4to. Stapled, illustrated wrappers. Unpaginated. 1/49 copies. Poems and drawings by La Voie. Very good with toning along the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
October 40: Jacques Lacan’s TELEVISION
[LACAN, Jacques]
Cambridge: MIT Press,, 1987.. 133 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. Issue features Lacan’s essay, translated by Denis Hollier, Rosalind Krauss, and Annette Michelson. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Feminine Sexuality
LACAN, Jacques and the école freudienne
NY: Norton/Pantheon, (1982).. First US edition.. 187 pp w/index. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. Edited by Juliet Mitchell and Jacqueline Rose. Translated from the original French by Rose. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
The Other Side of Psychoanalysis: The Seminar of Jacques Lacan Book XVII
LACAN, Jacques
NY: Norton, (2007).. First US edition.. 224 pp w/index. Fine in fine dust jacket. Translated by Russell Grigg. Errata slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Écrits: The First Complete Edition in English
LACAN, Jacques
NY: Norton, (2006).. First edition.. xiv + 878 pp w/indexes. Fine in fine dust jacket. Translated from the original French by Bruce Fink in collaboration with Héloïse Fink and Russell Grigg. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Television & A Challenge to the Psychoanalytic Establishment
LACAN, Jacques
NY: Norton, (1990).. First US edition.. xxxi + 135 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Translated by Denis Hollier, Rosalind Krauss, Annette Michelson, and Jeffrey Mehlman. The volume as a whole is edited Joan Copjec. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
The Four Fundamental Concepts of Psycho-Analysis
LACAN, Jacques
NY: Norton, (1978).. First US edition.. xi + 290 pp w/index. Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Translated from the original French by Alan Sheridan, edited by Jacques-Alain Miller. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$55.00

 
Bullets
LACER, Paul
[Berkeley]: Noh Directions Press,, 1969.. First edition.. [36 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
tes rivieres t'attendent
LACHANCE, Bertrand
[Vancouver]: blewointment press, (1971).. First edition.. Unpaginated. Fine in side-stapled wrappers. Illustrations by bill bissett. One of 500 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1298
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)
Paperback (264)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1157)
With dust jacket (725)
Signed (184)