Authors starting with L from Meyer Boswell Books, Inc.
Bookseller inventory : Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (authors starting with L) [X] Bookseller : Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 97
Law in the Soviet Society
Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1965. Printed wraps; 297 pages ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$10.00
Corporate Uncertainty and Risk Management
New York: Risk Management Society Publishing, 1982. Presentation copy, in a slightly worn dustjacket ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$25.00
Opinions of Brockenbrough Lamb, 1955-1963
Richmond: First and Merchants National Bank of Richmond, 1964. Gray buckram, a good sound copy ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$15.00
Land Use Politics and Law in the 1970s
Washington: George Washington University, 1975. Printed wraps; 85 pages ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$45.00
The Orders, Proceedings, Punishments, and Priviledges of the Commons House of Parliament in England. Wing E2675. Quarto
London: N.p., 1641. ?Original self-wraps, disbound, some staining principally to the fore-margin, else a good copy; 25 pages, with the blank preceding the title The tract printed during one of the most momentous years of the English Parliament, likely written by William Lambard based on his own years in an early Elizabethan Parliament, unique for those years and its potential application to the 1641 debates ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$650.00
A Discourse of the Common Weal of this Realm of England First printed in 1581 and commonly attributed to W.S
Cambridge: At the University Press, 1929. Original cloth, worn, substantive notations throughout; usable The reissue of the "most famous of all Tudor social treatises", based principally on the manuscript once in William Lambarde's possession; with a valuable introduction assessing the work and its possible author, now believed to be Sir Thomas Smith ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$85.00
Bibliotheca Legum Portoricensis Collectanea Juridica Bibliografia Legal Selecta de Puerto Rico Siglos XIX-XX
Barcelona: Colegio de Abogados de Puerto Rico, 1962. A sound copy in a worn and faded dustjacket ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$65.00
Fundamentals of Public International Law. [Selective Bibliographies of the Library of the Peace Palace I]
Leiden: A.W. Sijthoff's Publishing Company, 1953. Original printed sewn wraps, showing wear, ?ex-library, yet a good usable copy; 85 pages ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$125.00
Textbook of Abnormal Psychology
New York: Macmillan Company, 1946. Quite worn, underlining; a usable copy only ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$15.00
Titus Oates
London: Andrew Dakers Limited, 1949. Original blue cloth, a bit worn and foxed, but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$50.00
Contemporary Problems of Public Law in Canada, Essays in Honour of Dean F.C. Cronkite
Saskatchewan: University of Toronto Press, 1968. Worn and soiled, but sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$35.00
Case Studies in Corporate Crime
Sydney: N.S.W. Bureau of Crime Statistics and Research, 1990. Stapled wraps, a good copy; 76 pages ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$35.00
Federal Justice in Western Missouri, the Judges, the Cases, the Times
Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1994. A very good copy in the dustjacket ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$25.00
Federal Justice in Western Missouri, the Judges, the Cases, the Times
Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1994. ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$25.00
Arizona School Law
Tucson: University of Arizona Press, 1964. Original cloth-backed boards, a stain to the rear board and a bit of light pencilling, else a good clean copy ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$45.00
Faith, Reason and Civilization, An Essay in Historical Analysis
London: Victor Gollancz, 1944. Very worn and embrowned ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$20.00
Reflections on the Revolution of Our Time
London: George Allen and Unwin, 1944. Original crimson cloth, gilt, the covers wrinkled; sound only ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$20.00
The American Presidency, An Interpretation
New York: Harper and Brothers, 1940. Original cloth, somewhat worn, but quite sound ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$35.00
Plusieurs Tres-bons Cases, Come ils Estoyent Adjudgees es Trois Premiers ans du Raign du feu Roy Charles le Premier en La Court de Bank le Roy, Non encore publiees per aucun autre
London: Printed by T.R. for H. Twyford, T. Dring, and J. Place [etc.], 1662?. ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$350.00
Plusieurs Tres-bons Cases, Come ils estoyent adjudgees es trois premiers ans du Raign du seu Roy Charles le Premier en La Court de Bank le Roy, Non encore publiees per aucun autre
London: Printed by T.R. for H. Twyford, T. Dring, and J. Place [etc.], 1661. Modern 1/4 calf, title frayed, definite embrowning; usable only ... more information
Offered by Meyer Boswell Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$250.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (3)
With photos (23)

