Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with L from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with L) [X]  Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1383
Sort by:

 
Spielwaren Katalog-Catalogue of Toys
L. Bierer, Furth, Bavaria, With Branch House At Sonneberg
Bavaria: Self. ca. 1930. 4to., Wraps. Very good condition: clean; corner bent. 320pp., ULTIMATE TOY CATALOG. Each toy is listed in German, English and Spanish. With 33 color plates. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$1,000.00 ($1000.00)

 
AGING SUCCESSFULLY
LAWTON, GEORGE
New York, NY: Columbia University Press . G/G. 1946. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 266pp, dj: some fraying; book: binding bumped, a few hinges worn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
The Haunted Mesa
L'Amour, Louis
Toronto; New York: Bantam Books. 1987. Hard cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. tear in DJ, minor rubbing.. First printing. 357 p. : maps; 24 cm. . Maps on lining papers. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
EDUCATION OF A WANDERING MAN
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY: Bantam Books. VG/VG. (1989). Later Edition. Cl/Brd(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 232 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
EDUCATION OF A WANDERING MAN
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY: Bantam Books. G/G. (1989). Later Edition. Cl/Brd(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 232 pp., DJ rubbed, scuffed, cover corners bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
LAST OF THE BREED
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY: Bantam Books. VG/G. (1986). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 358 pp, dj frayed some and yellowed slightly along edges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
JUBAL SACKETT
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY: Bantam Books. VG/FR. (1985). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 375 pp, dj frayed and yellowed along edges, owner inscription . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
RUSTLERS OF WEST FORK
L'Amour, Louis
New York, NY: Bantam Books. VG/VG. (1991). ........ Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 259pp., Bottom margin stained, else, vg; dj shelf-worn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
NAILS AND SUNDRIE MEDICINES Town Planning and Public Health in the Harmony Society, 1805-1840. [Two parts.]
LArner, Jown William, Jr
Pennsylvania Historical and . VG/--. ........ Wraps. Two seperate booklets. Reprinted from the Western Pennsylvania Historical Magazine, Quarterly Journal of the Historical Society of Western Pennsylvania, Vol. 45, Nos. 2 (Part I) and 3 (Part II), for the Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission. . 8vo., pp. 115-138 (Part I) and 209-227 (Part II), Slightly yellowed, stamped on front covers by former owner. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
CUBA LIBRE
LEONARD, ELMORE
Very good condition/--. 1900. 0 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
GIDEON PLANISH
LEWIS, SINCLAIR
New York, NY: Random House. G/FR. (1943). First Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 438pp, dj: frayed w/ torn edges. Book; hinges good, owner's inscription on front pg, pgs 11-13 slightly torn at top . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Two-Part Invention: the Story of a Marriage
L'Engle, Madeleine
San Francisco: Harper & Row. 1989, c1988. 1st Harper & Row pbk. ed.. Trade pb. Good. No dust jacket, as issued.. Unknown printing. 231 p. : ill.; 21 cm. . Reprint. Originally published: New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1988. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$7.33

 
STONEBUILDER'S PRIMER
LONG, CHARLES
Toronto, Canada: Firefly Books. VG/G. 1981. Boards. 4to., 127pp, Small tears to the edges of the dustjacket . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00

 
RARE BOOKS IN ENGLISH LITERATURE With Sections Devoted to all Periods from the Seventeenth to the Twentieth Centuries
Elkin Matthews LTD
London, UK: Elkins Matthews LTD. Good plus condition: cover corners chipped/--. 1931. 8vo., 141 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$3.00

 
Schoolhouses and Their Equipment
La Chance, W. W
Niagara Falls, N. Y.: Self. 1925. New York State. Cloth. G/--. 8vo., 207 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00

 
EACH TO THE OTHER a novel in verse
La Farge, Christopher
New York, NY: Coward-McCann, Inc.. Good plus condition-DJ chipped/--. 1939. 8vo., 422 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
The Manner is Ordinary
La Farge, John
New York: Harcourt, Brace. [1954]. Hard cover. Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library.. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 408 p. illus. 22 cm. . Autobiography. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.84

 
PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN
La Farge, Oliver
New York, NY: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Good plus condition/--. (1957). 3rd. Printing. Cloth/Boards. 4to., 272 pp., Cover rubbed, tips frayed with yellowing along edges; soiled endpapers . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
BEHIND THE MOUNTAINS
La Farge, Oliver
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very good condition/--. (1956). 8vo., 179 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
DAYS AND HOURS OF RAPHAEL With Key to the Hours
La Fontaine, Rachel A
New York, NY: Grafton Press. G/--. (1905). ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 49 pp., cover bumped, rubbed, edges frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1383
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (384)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (324)
$10-25 (693)
$25-50 (208)
$50-100 (79)
$100-250 (44)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (770)
Paperback (187)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (300)
With dust jacket (532)
Signed (46)