Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with M from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2321
Sort by:

 
THE IMAGE OF MAN
M.A. Fitzsimons, ed
Notre Dame IN: University of Notre Dame Press, 1959 1st prtg. 451p, 1959. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
MARY TODAY: The Challenging Woman
M. Basil Pennington, O.C.S.O
NY: Doubleday, 1987. 144p, 1987. . A fine hardcover book in a near fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$4.00

 
THE MEANING AND MATTER OF HISTORY: A Christian View
M.C. D'Arcy, S.J
NY: Farrar Straus, 1959 1st prtg. 309p, 1959. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-library book. Library numbers inked on spine, stamp on title page, some text underlining. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
MIRAGE AND TRUTH
M.C. D'Arcy, S.J
NY: Macmillan, 1935 1st prtg. 204p, 1935. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, spine and top of back cover slightly sunfaded, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
OEUVRES DE BOILEAU
M. Ch. Gidel, ed
Paris: Garnier, ca. 1889, 1889. . Hardcover, original cloth boards with leather spine. Former seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, library name stamped on title page. Spine chipped and worn. A good reading copy. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
GEORGE TYRELL'S LETTERS
M.D. Petre, ed
NY: Dutton, 1920 1st Am. ed. 301p, 1920. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$75.00

 
AUTOBIOGRAPHY AND LIFE OF GEORGE TYRRELL [complete set]
M.D. Petre, ed
L: Edward Arnold, 1912 1st prtg. Two volume set, 1912. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copies. Old paper labels on spines, name stamped on title page, otherwise a set in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$75.00

 
GRANDS THEMES BIBLIQUES
M.E. Boismard, et al
Paris: Editions Du Feu Nouveau, ca. 1958, 1958. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
EFFECTIVE READING INSTRUCTION
M.E. Broom, et al
NY: McGraw Hill, 1951 2nd ed, 1951. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
MAN AND AGGRESSION
M.F. Ashley Montagu, ed
NY: Oxford University Press, 1968 1st prtg, 1968. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$17.50

 
LES GRANDS COURANTS DE LA PENSEE MONDIALE CONTEMPORAINE [complete set]
M.F. Sciacca, ed
Milan: 1958-1964. Three volumes bound as six books, 1958. . Hardcovers, original cloth. Former seminary library copies with usual markings else clean, tight, complete books. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$300.00

 
PUSILLUM: A Vademecum of Sacerdotal Virtue in Brief Meditations [complete edition]
Father Athanasius O.F.M
Chicago: Franciscan Herald Press 1945 5th ed. Four volumes, 1945. . A set of four books bound in vinyl covers. Very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$75.00

 
THE SACRIFICE OF THE MAAS: An Explanation of its Doctrine, Rubrics, and Prayers
M. Gavin, S.J
L: Burns & Oates, 1909 6th ed. 222p, 1909. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
AMORPHOUS SEMICONDUCTORS
M.H. Brodsky, ed
NY: Springer Verlag 1979 1st ed, 1979. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$40.00

 
COMPENDIUM CEREMONIARUM SACERDOTI ET MINISTRIS SACRIS
M. Hausherr, S.J
Freiburg: Herder, 1891. 178p, 1891. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$150.00

 
FROM THE HEIGHT OF THE SKIES: Consecration to Mary in Father Chaminade's School
Herbert George Kramer S.M
Maryhurst Press: 1969. 172p, 1969. First edition. Rebound in hardcover. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
DON'T FALL OUT THE WINDOW
Hyacinth Blocker O.F.M
Cincinnati: St. Francis Bookshop 1962 1st ed, 1962. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
THE SEXUAL SIDE OF MARRIAGE
M.J. Exner, M.D
NY: W.W. Norton, 1932 1st prtg. 252p, 1932. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, spine sunfaded, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
CHRIST AND RENAN: A Commentary on Ernest Renan's THE LIFE OF JESUS
M.J. Lagrange, O.P
NY: Benziger Brothers, 1928 1st prtg. 127p, 1928. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean book in very good condition. Translated by Maisie Ward. Very scarce. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$125.00

 
CHRIST AND CHURCH: A Theology of the Mystery
M.J. Le Guillou, O.P
NY: Desclee, 1966 1st prtg. 375p, 1966. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2321
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (958)
Fine or New (385)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (312)
$5-10 (580)
$10-25 (878)
$25-50 (336)
$50-100 (111)
$100-250 (82)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1894)
Paperback (363)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1260)
With dust jacket (1780)
Signed (34)