Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with M from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2370
Sort by:

 
Fastperiodische Funktionen
MAAK, W
Berlin: Springer-Verlag,, 1967.. First edition.. 240 pp w/index. EX-LIBRARY COPY. Label to spine, stamps to page edges, pockets and labels to front endpapers. In all, a very good copy in cloth without dust jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
THE POPULATION EXPLODES
MAC ADAMS, Lewis
[n.p.]: The University of Connecticut Library, 1973.. First edition. 4to. A single sheet, printed on both sides and folded once. Issued in an edition of 120 copies on the occasion of a reading by Mac Adams. Near fine with a small indention. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
City Money: Poems
MAC ADAMS, Lewis Jr
Oxford: Burning Water Press, (c. 1966).. First edition.. 33 pp. Sunning along spine, else near fine in printed wrappers that are lighly rubbed. Introduction by Ted Berrigan. Laid in is a one page typed letter from MacAdams to Steve [Vincent] summarizing his writing career to date. Also laid in are three varient issues of a flyer for a reading by Mac Adams at The Rehersal in California (Free Bread / Free Wine), a reading promoted by Vincent which occasioned the enclosed letter. MacAdams' first book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
Africa and the Marriage of Walt Whitman and Marilyn Monroe
MAC ADAMS, Lewis
Los Angeles: Little Caesar, (1982).. First edition.. 95 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Small poster reproducing the front cover art laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
The Twin Plays: Port-au-Prince & Adams County Illinois
MAC LOW, Jackson
NY: Something Else Press, (1966).. First edition.. 14 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. 1000 copies printed. Great Bear Pamphlet #10. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Crayon: Festschrift for Jackson Mac Low’s 75th Birthday
[MAC LOW, Jackson]. Levy, Andrew & Harrison, Bob. eds
Brooklyn: Crayon,, 1997.. First edition.. 313 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. CD present. The first issue of this journal. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00

 
Stanzas for Iris Lezak
MAC LOW, Jackson
Barton: Something Else Press,, 1971.. First edition.. 424 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket with wrap-around band (also fine). ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
22 Light Poems
MAC LOW, Jackson
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1968.. First edition.. 71 pp w/notes. Light foxing to top edge, else very near fine in full leather with pasted-on cover and spine labels. Very near fine clear acetate dust jacket. SIGNED by Mac Low. Designated “Publisher’s Copy” on the colophon page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$375.00

 
French Sonnets
MAC LOW, Jackson
Tucson: Black Mesa Press, 1984.. First edition.. [36 pp]. Fine in full cloth with pasted-on spine label. No dust jacket, as issued. One of 250 numbered copies on Rives lightweight paper. INSCRIBED by Mac Low on the half title page, “for Jim / with love & for auld lang syne / Jackson / SF 10/25/85.” ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
36th Light Poem in the Memoriam Buster Keaton
MAC LOW, Jackson
London & NY: Permanent Press, (1975).. First edition.. [4 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 275 copies, issued as Number Five in the Permanent Press series on the occasion of Mac Low’s first English tour. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
August Light Poems
MAC LOW, Jackson
(np): Caterpillar,, 1967.. First edition.. 4to. [42 pp]. Near fine in side-stapled and taped wrappers. One of 300 copies. Cover art by Iris Lezak. Caterpillar IX. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00

 
Dance
MACADAMS, Lewis
Canton: The Institute of Further Studies, (1972).. First edition.. 28 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. A Curriculum of the Soul #16. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Live at the Church
MACADAMS, LEWIS
New York:Kulchur Foundation,, 1977.. 1st edition.. Near fine in pictorial wraps, a cover photo of the author by Gerard Malanga. Designed at Poltroon Press.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
The Poetry Room
MACADAMS, Lewis Jr
NY: Harper & Row, (1970).. First edition.. 65 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Live at the Church
MACADAMS, LEWIS
New York:Kulchur Foundation,, 1977.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Required errata slip laid in. Cover photo by Gerard Malanga. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
THE POETRY ROOM
MACADAMS, Lewis Jr
NY: Harper & Row, 1970.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
LIVE AT THE CHURCH
MACADAMS, Lewis
NY: The Kulchur Foundation, 1977.. First edition. 4to. Pictorial wrappers [cover photograph by Gerard Malanga]. 128 pp. This copy is inscribed by Macadams to publisher Paul Mariah. Very good plus with a small crease and mild rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00

 
Gloryland
MACARI, Anne Marie
Farmington: Alice James Books, (2005).. First trade paperback printing.. 75 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Marcari’s second book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Poems Addressed to Hugh MacDiarmid
[MACDIARMID, Hugh]. Glen, Duncan. ed
Preston: Akros Publications,, 1967.. First edition.. 68 pp w/index. Fine in printed paper-covered boards with leather spine that has the slightest wear at tips. Preface by Compton Mackenzie, edited with an introduction by Duncan Glen, illustrated with drawings by Leonard Penrice. One of 350 numbered copies on Glastonbury paper SIGNED by Glen and Penrice. Created on the occasion of MacDiarmid's 75th birthday. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
Hugh Macdiarmid: An Exhibition Celebrating the Centerary of his Birth
[MACDIARMID, Hugh]
Neward: University of Delaware Library, (1992).. First edition.. 33 pp. Light fading across one lower corner, else fine in stapled wrappers. 127 item exhibition catalogue of books and manuscripts. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2370
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (295)
Paperback (401)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2135)
With dust jacket (1346)
Signed (408)