Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with M from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2084
Sort by:

 
EZEKIEL And Other Poems
B. M
London, UK: T. Nelson and Sons. FR/--. 1878. ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 249 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, hinges cracked, weak and coming apart, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
FRESH WOODS AND PASTURES NEW
E.M
New York, NY: Anson D.F. Randolph & Co.. Good plus condition/--. 1887. ........ Cloth. 4to., 136 pp., Cover rubbed & frayed with staining; gently cracked, lightly foxed endpapers, ownership . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
PHONETICS OF THE VIETNAMESE LANGUAGE
MKHITARIAN, T. T
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1959. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 138, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
FOUNDATIONS OF LINGUISTICS. VOL I: INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS. VOL III LANGUAGES OF THE CURLY-HAIRED RACES. VOL IV SUPPLEMENTS FROM 1877-1887
M†LLER, FRIEDRICH
Vienna, Austria. Poor/--. 1876-88. Boards (Hardco. In German. Volumes I, III, and IV. . 8vo., 263, Corners and edges rubbed, cover over bindings missing (have IV's, loose), pages slightly yellowed. Vol I: front insid . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
LU LANGUAGE
MOREV, A. N
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1978. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 99, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
LAOTIAN LANGUAGE
MOREV, L. N., A. A. MOSKALEV, YU. YA. PLAM
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1972. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 255, Corners slightly rubbed, binding slightly angled, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
IDEOGRAPHIC DICTIONARIES
MORKOVKIN, V. V
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1970. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 71, Binding breaking, cover and pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
GRAMMAR OF THE LANGUAGE OF THE CHUANY
MOSKALEV, A. A
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1971. Boards (Hardco. In Russian, reproduced from typescript, Chuang in Latin script. . 8vo., 336, Corners rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
RUSSIAN-ESTONIAN DICTIONARY
MUHEL, V
Tallinn, USSR. Fair/--. 1963. Third Edition,. Cloth (Hardcov. Title page in Estonian, Estonian in Latin script. . 8vo., 795, Corners rubbed, inside hinges beginning to break, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
CONTEMPORARY KAZAKH LANGUAGE, I: VOCABULARY
MUSABAEV, G. G
Alma Ata, USSR. Fair/--. 1959. Boards (Hardco. In Russian, Kazakh in Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 141, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
ALPHABETS OF THE PEOPLES OF THE USSR
MUSAEV, K. M
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1965. Paperback. In Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 87, Cover starting to fall apart over binding, fold in back cover, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
RESCUER
Maas, Peter
London, UK: Collins. G/G. 1968. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 256 pp., DJ rubbed, toned, bookplate . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
GINGERBREAD AGE a view of Victorian America
Maass, John
New York, NY: Bramhall House. VG/G. (1957). ........ Cloth. Over 100 photographs, 75 drawings and paintings and rare Victorian engravings. . 4to., 212 pp., dj price clipped, frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00

 
GINGERBREAD AGE a view of Victorian America
Maass, John
New York, NY: Greenwich House. VG/G. (1983). Later Printing. Cloth. More than 100 photographs, 75 drawings and paintings and rare Victorian engravings. . 4to., 212 pp., DJ edges frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00

 
VICTORIAN HOME IN AMERICA
Maass, John
New York, NY: Hawthorne Books. VG/G. (1972). ........ Cloth. 4to., 235 pp., dj worn some, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00

 
GINGERBREAD AGE - A View of Victorian America
Maass, John
New York, NY: Brimhall House. G/G. (1957). ........ Cloth. 4to., 212 pp, dj: sl. frayed but with plastic cover; bk: sl. blunted spine, good hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00

 
GINGERBREAD AGE a view of Victorian America
Maass, John
New York, NY: Greenwich House. G/G. (1983). Later Printing. Cloth. 4to., 212 pp., Dj frayed; cover waterstained . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00

 
FAMOUS STORIES EVERY CHILD SHOULD KNOW a selection of the best stories of all times for young people
Mabie, Hamilton Wright ed. decor: Ostertag, Blanche
New York, NY: Doubleday, Page & Company. Very good condition/--. 1907. 8vo., 300 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
ESSAYS ON NATURE AND CULTURE
Mabie, Hamilton Wright
New York, NY: Dodd, Mead & Company. Good plus condition: foredge of pages rough/--. 1896. 12mo., 326 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
CANADA; THE COUNTRY, ITS PEOPLE, RELIGIONS, POLITICS, RULERS, AND ITS APPARENT FUTURE
Captain 'Mac'
Montreal, Canada: Unknown. Reading copy/--. 1882. ........ Cloth. With 40 illustrations, Rapids of the St. Lawrence, &c. . 8vo., 353, 1-24 pp., Cover chewed, water-stained; ownership, occas. light foxing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2084
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (566)
Fine or New (33)
New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1113)
Paperback (226)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (534)
With dust jacket (714)
Signed (54)