Authors starting with M from Wonder Book - Member ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (authors starting with M) [X] Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 200
Melanges d'Histoire Naturelle. Tome I
Collectible - Acceptable.. Volume 1 only! Cover edges rubbed with joints cracked. Pages lightly soiled.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$157.50
One World of Fashion
1967, 3rd printing, black cloth, no dust jacket, ex-library with sticker to spine, label to fep and to copyrt. page, pocket in rear, covers are lightly edgeworn and scratched, piece of black tape neatly taped down the length of spine at rear cover (does not cover title on spine), interior is clean and sound, many illustrations.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$30.00
Larousse Encyclopedia of Geography: Europe
Good condition. NO DUST JACKET. A LARGE BOOK. Cover surfaces and edges has light rubbing, fading and discoloring. Spine is cracked. Light browning on pages, page ends and edges. Content and text remains intact and in good shape. Content binding is secure.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$74.99
Le Theatre. No. 201 - 216. Mai (I) 1907 - Decembre (II) 1907
Paris: Goupil & Cie 1907. 11x13.5" black/green marbled paperboard hardcover with teal spine. ~360 pp, in French, B/W illustrations. No dust jacket. Cover & spine edges torn. Cover scratched & spine soiled. Pages somewhat dampstained.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$359.99
PLAYING IN THE DARK- WHITENESS AND THE LITERARY IMAGINATION (UNCORRECTED PROOF) MAY 1992
Collectible - Very Good. Harvard University Press Cambridge, Massachusetts London, England. UNCORRECTED PROOF. MAY 1992. Cover has light rubbing. Light browning on pages, page ends and edges. Content and text remains intact and in great shpae. Content binding is tight and secure.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$200.00
Weeping and the Laughter, The
1st US, book has clean contents but some light spotting on boards, dj nice with some light chipping. First American Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$100.00
Soft Touch
Collectible - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD Dust jacket is a facsimile. Spine and rear hinge are cracked. A few of the pages have discoloration. Text completely legible. Blink and ink stamp on the back of the title page (looks like school library). Spine cocked.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$140.00
Moleskin Joe
1924, stated 1st, green cloth hardcovers, wear to corners and spine ends, some holes to hinge area on front cover (probably insect damage), interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is quite edgeworn, torn and chipped, dj rear soiled.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00
The tin box parade;: A handbook for larceny,
First edition! 8x6" black cloth hardcover with black/silver/red dust jacket & black cardboard box with small metal handle. 334 pp. Book firm & clean. Dust jacket edges slightly torn. Box edges rubbed/chipped/torn (Acceptable condition).... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$360.00
French Colonel Villebois-Mareuil and the Boers 1899-1900
1975, NAP, grey cloth, very nice condition, dust jacket rear is lightly soiled, o/w very nice, laid in is a review of the book from the South African Digest 1976.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
Bloomsbury Reflections
1st UK, ex reference library, sticker taped to spine, pencil notations and stamp to title page, no other library marks, o/w book is fine, dj has 1 piece cut and folded back at bottom of front cover to reveal library #, nice copy. First UK Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00
David Elginbrod
First U.S. edition! 5.5x8" green cloth hardcover with gold design/lettering on front cover & spine. 459 pp. First issue: no frontis portrait or date but imprint address "Bromfield and Washington Streets, Boston." No dust jacket. Spine somewhat cocked. Pages somewhat foxed.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$200.00
Information in the Labour Market: Job-Worker Matching and Its Implications for Education in Ontario (Ontario Economic Council Research Studies)
... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$33.98
Healthy By Nature
1994 ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$74.99
Tales of Horror and the Supernatural
1965 reprint, ex library, pocket in rear, stamp to copyrt. page, o/w interior is clean and sound, dj (in old plastic wrapper) is glued to pastedowns. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00
Two Black Crows in the A. E. F. (Anybody's War)
1928, gold cloth, light wear to corners and spine ends, foxing to fep and front pastedown, ink owner name to fep, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is quite worn and has some large chips at spine ends and upper rear, dj soiled, now protected in Brodart.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00
Fort McHenry (Historical Handbok Series, 5)
... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$2.19
Junkers Ju 88
2001, top corners lightly bumped and dj a bit wrinkled at top corners, o/w fine. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00
Mysterious Chronicles of Oz or The Travels of Ozma and the Sawhorse
Illustrator: Noel, J..stated 1st printing, large dampstain to bottom edge of covers (does not affect interior), o/w book would be near fine, dj is edgeworn and torn, dampstain to reverse side of dj at bottom edge, signed and with a gift inscription by author, over 150 line drawings and 6 color plates. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00
Big Berrin. A Translation from the Original KRIO Drama
Signed Copy Collectible - Very Good. Signed/Inscribed on title page. Computer print-out (double-sided) bound together. With laid-in article about author.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (107)
Signed (36)
With photos (1)

