Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with N from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (authors starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 912
Sort by:

 
Mensch und Natur: Festschrift zur 250-Jahr-Feier der Naturforschenden Gesellschaft in Zurich, 1746-1996
Redaktionskommission der NGZ
-.. Paperback. KOPRINT, 1996. 335pp. Very good +, with stamp on bottom edge. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
This Land is Your Land: A Guide to North America's Endangered Ecosystems
Naar, Jon and Alex J. Naar
NY:: Harper,. 1993.. Paperback. Fine condition. 388pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The State and the Economic Process
Naastepad, C.W.M. and Servaas Storm (eds
UK:: Edward Elgar,. 1996.. Hardcover. 264pp. VG+ / slightly soiled dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Élements pour une Éthique. [Subtitle]: Préface de Paul Ricoeur. (Philosophie de L'esprit)
Nabert, Jean
Paris:: Aubier, Éditions Montaigne,. 1962.. Paperback. Very good plus, clean and tight condition. Wraps, unopened. 221pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$110.00

 
Le Désir de Dieu. [Subtitle]: Préface de Paul Ricoeur. Avertissement de Paule Levert. (Philosophie de L'esprit)
Nabert, Jean
Paris:: Aubier-Montaigne,. 1966.. Paperback. Very good clean & tight condition. Wraps. 380pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$95.00

 
Cultures of Habitat: On Nature, Culture, and Story
Nabhan, Gary Paul
Washington, DC:: Counterpoint,. 1998.. Paperback. Very good condition. 338pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Enduring Seeds: Native American Agriculture and Wild Plant Conservation
Nabhan, Gary Paul
The University of Arizona Press,. 2002.. Paperback. Fine condition. 225pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Counting Sheep: Twenty Ways of Seeing Desert Bighorn
Nabhan, Gary Paul (ed)
Univ of Arizona Pr,. 1993.. Hardcover. Inked name, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding. tight / very good plus, bro-darted dust jacket. 261pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
My Reader, My Fellow-Labourer: A Study of English Romantic Prose
Nabholtz, John R
The University of Missouri Press,. 1986.. Hardcover. 134pp. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The Addision Tradition in France: Passion and Objectivity in Social Observation
Nablow, Ralph A
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ,. 1990.. Hardcover. Fine / Fine dj. 278pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Addisonian Tradition in France: Passion and Objectivity in Social Observation
Nablow, Ralph A. The
Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,. 1990.. Hardcover. 278pp. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$7.50

 
Religion Against the Self: An Ethnography of Tamil Rituals
Nabokov, Isabelle
Oxford University Press,. 2000.. Paperback. New condition. 230pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$7.50

 
Native American Architecture
Nabokov, Peter and Robert Easton
Oxford University Press,. 1989.. Paperback. Sunned cover, otherwise near fine condition. [8.5" x 11"]. 429pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
The Life of Joachim Nabuco. [Subtitle]: Translated and edited by Ronald Hilton
Nabuco, Carolina
Stanford University Press,. 1950.. Hardcover. 373pp. Very good plus, inscribed by translator / good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Erotianstudien. [Subtitle]: (Arbeten Utgifna med Understod af Vilhelm Ekmans Universitetsfond, Uppsala 19)
Nachmanson, Ernst
Uppsala:: A.B. Akademiska Bokhandeln / Leipzig: Otto Harrassowitz,. 1917.. Paperback. From the library of Professor Jerry Stannard. Wraps, 574pp. Wraps torn & repaired at spine, chipped & browned, top corner of pages bumped, interior clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00

 
Terrorism and the Media: From the Iran Hostage Crisis to the World Trade Center Bombing
Nacos, Brigitte L
Columbia University Press,. 1994.. Paperback. Near fine condition. 214pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$7.50

 
Federico Garcia Lorca and The Public: A Study of an Unfinished Play and of Love and Death in Lorca's Work
Nadal, Rafael Martinez
NY:: Schocken Books,. 1974.. Hardcover. Fine / Fine dj. 246pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Culture, Gender, and Ecology: Beyond Workerism
Nadarajah, M
Jaipur, India:: Rawat,. 1999.. Hardcover. 341pp. VG+ / VG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Theory of Social Structure. [Subtitle]: Memoir by Meyer Fortes
Nadel, S.F
Cohen & West, Ltd,. 1957(1969 printing).. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight without dust. jacket.. 159pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Nupe Religion
Nadel, S.F
London:: Routledge & Kegan Paul,. 1954.. Hardcover. Fine / slightly sunned dj. 288pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 912
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (536)
Fine or New (182)
New (52)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (462)
$25-50 (252)
$50-100 (118)
$100-250 (45)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (620)
Paperback (290)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (618)
Signed (9)