Authors starting with N from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with N) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 65
Question of Parity Conservation in Weak Interactions
Lancaster, PA and New York, N.Y.: American Physical Society, 1956 In The Physical Review, Volume 104, Second Series, Number 1, October 1, 1956. Original blue-green printed publisher's wraps, entire issue offered. [2], 272 pages. The paper appears on pages 254-258. Minor creasing to the covers (lower corner bumped), previous owners' signature on front wrapper. Otherwise a clean copy. The paper offered here, 'Question of Parity in Weak Interactions,' was the seminal work by T. D. Lee and... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,500.00
Accounts of Nineteenth-Century South America. An annotated checklist of works by British and United States Observers
London: University of London / The Athlone Press, 1969 8vo., pp. 80, light blue cloth gilt; ex-library sticker to upper board; library markings to top edge, front pastedown, copyright page; bar code and card pocket affixed to rear pastedown; very good. First edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.00
Fondscatalogus van Martinus Nijhoff 1853-1953
S Gravehage, 1952 [1952]. 8vo., pp. 139; blue cloth gilt; ex-library sticket to upper board; library markings to front pastedown, copyright page and following; card pocket to rear pastedown; else very good. First edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Theory of Crystal Dislocations
New York: Dover Publications, 1987 xvii,[1],821 pages plus publisher's catalog in rear. Shelf leaned, otherwise a bright clean copy.. Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Counting Sheep : Twenty Ways of Seeing Desert Bighorn (Southwest Center Ser.)
Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.: University of Arizona Press, 1994 A clean, unread copy with minor rubbing to wrappers, small corner crease rear cover, and black strip bottom page edges.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
The Haar Integral
Huntington, NY: Robert E. Krieger Pub Co, 1976 xii,156 pages. Publisher's original cloth. A sound clean copy.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Press, 1987 INSCRIBED by Nagel to the previous owner on the half title page. Dj sunned at spine and edges. Boards also faded at edges. Clean internally. Previous owner was a smoker, smells a bit like smoke.. Inscribed by the Author. first Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Analysis and Design of Curved Steel Bridges
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1988 Corners bumped, covers rubbed substantially. Clean internally, a good working copy of an apparently scarce title. Binding sound.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
Linear Motion Electric Machines
New York, London, Sydney, and Toronto: John Wiley & Sons, 1976 A sound working copy. Binding sound, top edge dusted. Clean internally. Dj is worn at the edges and has a number of tears and associated creasing. Minor spotting to the page edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Pathology of AIDS and HIV Infection
Philadelphia: W.B. Saunders Company, 1992 Series: Major Problems in Pathology, volume 26. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Light soiling to back cover. A sound working copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$19.00
Printing & [ and ] Graphic Arts, Volume VIII 1960
Lunenburg, Vermont: The Stinehour Press, 1960 Includes the entire year of individual issues. Minor wear to extremities, and bit of foxing to page edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Printing & [ and ] Graphic Arts, Volume V 1957
Lunenburg, Vermont: The Stinehour Press, 1957 Includes the entire year of individual issues. Lower corners bumped, touch of dusting to top page edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Soviet Research in New Semiconductor Materials
New York: Consultants Bureau, 1965 An exlibrary copy with the usual defects. This copy is bound in cardboard wrappers with original wrappers bound in. Translated from the Russian.. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
The New City
New York: Margent Press, 1937 [6] 1-154 (last blank) pages. Publisher's blue cloth with gold stamped lettering on front panel and spine (now darkened). Corner tips and head/tail spine are worn. Dj is present but chipped extensively on the edges and and with largest chip at base of spine (about 1 1/2 inches). Textblock sound, a good reading copy. Anatomy of Wonder (1976) 3-18.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
NASA SP-5117: Some NASA Contributions to Human Factors Engineering
Washington D.C.: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA), 1973 A clean copy in the original wraps. Authors: National Aeronautics and space Administration ( NASA ) / Behan, R. A. & H. W. Wendhausen. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Handbook [ of ] Installation Practices for Aircraft Electric and Electronic Wiring
Washington: Bureau of Aeronautics, 1956 174 pages, original tan printed wrappers. Contains procedures and many diagrams indicating how electric and electronic wiring should be installed, "one of a series of handbooks prepared to assist military personnel in the general maintenance and repair of aircraft". We would imagine this very useful for anyone trying to restore a period aircraft, since no doubt much of these original manuals perished. Previous owners' stamp on cover and page edges, o... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Jerusalem the Golden
Buffalo and New York: Holiday Publishing Company Circa 1911 (given as Xmas gift 1911). 15pp in a greeting-card sized binding. Boards soiled and foxed; interior beautiful. Color illustrations, text in gothic calligraphy with gilt and colors on each page and pastoral full color scenes. In the spirit of a medieval illustrated manuscript. Text is St. Bernard, translated from the Latin by Neale.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Couplings And Shaft Alignment
Bury St Edmunds and London, UK: Professional Engineering Publishing Limited, 1998 A crisp clean copy with a touch of wear to the binding.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
Theory of Indirect speed Control
London, New York, Sydney: John Wiley & Son Ltd, 1964 A sound reading copy. No dj. Binding sunned a bit at the spine and edges. Clean internally.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Advanced Fixture Design for Fms
London, Berlin, ...: Springer Verlag, 1995 Bumped at base of spine panel, old price sticker on front cover. Clean internally. Binding cracked at title page. A scarce title.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (50)
Signed (8)

