Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with N from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 360
Sort by:

 
ARCHAEOLOGICAL REPORT 1899-1902. BEING PART OF APPENDIX TO THE REPORT OF THE MINISTER OF EDUCATION ONTARIO
NO AUTHOR NOTED
Toronto, Canada: Warwick Bro's. & Rutter. G/--. 1903. Hardcover Clot. 8vo., 198, 62, 153, 183 pp., pages yellowed, inside hinges weak, cover rubbed, frayed a bit . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$55.00

 
REAL LIFE OF SEBASTIAN KNIGHT
Nabokov, Vladimir
Norfolk, CT: New Directions. Good plus condition-end papers stained,spine faded,label peeling. (1941). limited ed.. 8vo., 205 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$175.00

 
NABOKOV'S CONGERIES
Nabokov, Vladimir; selected by Page Sterner
New York, NY: Viking Press. G/G. (1968). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 536 pp., DJ rubbed, yellowing, cover edges faded, page margins yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
GLORY
Nabokov, Vladimir
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company. VG/G. (1971). First Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 205 pp., Dj edges yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
TYRANTS DESTROYED And Other Stories
Nabokov, Vladimir
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company. G/G. (1975). First Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 238 pp., DJ edges yellowed, writing on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
EYE
Nabokov, Vladimir
New York, NY: Phaedra. G/G. 1965. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 114 pp., DJ rubbed, soiled, yellowed edges, ink writing on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
RUSSIAN BEAUTY And Other Stories
Nabokov, Vladimir
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company. G/G. (1973). First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 268 pp., DJ edges yellowing, cover edges faded . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
EYE
Nabokov, Vladimir
New York, NY: Phaedra. VG/G. 1965. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 114 pp., DJ yellowing, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
WALTZ INVENTION
Nabokov, Vladimir
New York, NY: Phaedra. VG/G. 1966. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 111 pp., DJ spine faded, shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
FIRST REPORT OF THE STATE ZOOLOGIST, ACCOMPANIED WITH NOTES ON THE BIRDS OF MINNESOTA
Nachtrieb, Henry F.; with notes by P. L. Hatch
Minneapolis: Harrison & Smith, Printers. G/--. 1892. ........ Cloth. The Geological and Nautral HIstory Survey of Minnesota. . 8vo., 487pp., Spine & tips frayed, weak front hinge; margines yellowed, inserted labels and ownership . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$65.00

 
LITERATURGESCHICHTE DES DEUTSCHEN VOLKES dichtung und schrifttum der deutschen stamme und landschaften (4 vols)
Nadler, Josef
Berlin: Im Propylaen-Verlag. Good plus condition-Vols. 2&3 have DJs, Vol. 2 has slipcase./--. (1939). 4to., 712,688,708, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$150.00

 
OLD HOUSEHOLD PEWTERWARE
Nadolski, Dieter
New York, NY: Holmes & Meier. Good plus condition; DJ rubbed/--. (1987). 2nd. Printing. 4to., 328 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00

 
READING LOLITA IN TEHRAN A Memoir in Books
Nafisi, Azar
New York, NY: Random House. VG/VG. (2003). 9th printing. Boards. 8vo., 351 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
NAGANUMA'S BASIC JAPANESE COURSE
Naganuma, Naoe
Tokyo, Japan: Kaitakusha Publishing. G/--. (c1950). ........ Cloth. Oblong 16mo., 142 pp., rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
GRAMMAR AND GLOSSARY accompanying Naganuma's Basic Japanese Course
Naganuma, Naoe
Tokyo, Japan: Kaitakusha Publishing. Good plus condition-cover soiled/--. (1950). 8vo., 335 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
ONE WORLD ONE PEOPLE a collection of photographs and essays on the power of the human experience
Nagashima, Yoshiaki White, Robert and Shimazu, Koichi
Tokyo, Japan: ARC International Ltd.. Good plus condition-DJ soiled/--. (1984). folio oblong, 98 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
NEW RED BARN: A Critical Look at the Modern American Prison
Nagel, William G
New York, NY: Walker & Company. G/--. (1973). ........ Paperback. cover rubbed, bumped, page margins yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
EARLY CHILDHOOD DISTURBANCES the infantile neurosis, and the adulthood disturbances
Nagera, Humberto
New York, NY: International Universities. Very good condition/VG. (1966). ........ Cloth. The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child Monograph No. 2. . 8vo., 95 pp., Dj shelfworn, lightly foxed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00

 
MODEL RAILROADING'S GUIDE TO MODEL PHOTOGRAPHY A Comprehensive Guide to Equipment and Techniques
Nall, Bruce; edited by Randall B. Lee
Denver, CO: Rocky Mountain Publishing, I. G/--. (1993). First Edition. Wraps. 4to., 64 pp., rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
TIGERS OVER ASIA
Nalty, Bernard C
New York, NY: Elsevier-Dutton. VG/VG. (1978). First Edition. Cloth. Men & Battle Series . 8vo., 182 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 360
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (181)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (109)
With dust jacket (127)
Signed (15)