Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with N from Wonder Book - Member ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (authors starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

 
Marins et Soldats Francais en Amerique pendant la Guerre de
Vicomte de NOAILLES
Collectible - Good. Rest of title: ... l'Independance des Etats-Unis (1778-1783). Paris: Librairie Academique Didier, Perrin et Cie 1903. 6x9" blue paperback with marbled paper & clear plastic dust jackets. 439 pp, in French, 7 B/W portrait plates, 2 fold maps (rear). GOOD plastic dust jacket. FAIR paper dust jacket (torn). Front hinge detached. Bookplate on half title page. Pages clean. About the American Revolution & French military aid during the war.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$359.99

 
Theory of Crystal Dislocations (Dover Books on Physics and Chemistry)
F. R. N. Nabarro
Collectible - Very Good. Tight binding. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very light rubbing at the spine ends.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$385.00

 
Chrome
George Nader
MASSMARKET PAPERBACK ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.31

 
Among the Believers An Islamic Journey
V. S. Naipaul
1981, limited 1st edition, blue leather with gilt design, gilt page edges, moire eps, ribbon bookmark, very nice condition, no dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$40.00

 
One More Spring
Robert Nathan
1973, 22nd printing, turquoise cloth, foxing spots to fore edge, o/w nice condition, clean and sound, dust jacket is price clipped, and flaps have creases.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00

 
$17.74

 
International "Signalcards"
United States Navy
International "Signalcards"
Collectible - Good. A 2.5x3.5" deck of cards with signals using numeral flag, pennants, Morse code, etc for ships and submarines. Many of the signals are from the U.S. Navy. No date listed, but published in the 1940s or 1950s. The edges of the slipcase around the cards is somewhat worn, but the cards are smooth & fairly clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$220.00

 
$175.00

 
Valley of the Shadow
Ray A. Neff
1989, 2nd edition, burgundy cloth w/gilt, very nice condition, clean and sound, signed and inscribed by Neff to another member of the Neff family on copyrt. page, dust jacket is rubbed but still very good.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
Scalawagons of Oz
Neill, John R., L. Frank Baum
Illustrator: Neill, John R..1st printing, diagonal letters and stylized Oz on spine, 16 page gatherings, orange pictorial paper on red cloth, covers edgeworn, scratched and lightly soiled, rear hinge broken, front hinge cracked, bookplate to front pastedown, interior is clean, foxing to fore edge. First Edition. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$195.00

 
LeRoy Neiman: Art & Life Style
LeRoy Neiman
1974, white/beige tweed type cloth, heavy book, nice condition, color illustrations throughout, dust jacket is a bit edgeworn and has a 1" closed tear to spine heel.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$85.00

 
Cornelius Nepos de Vitis Excellentium Imperatorum. Jussu Christianissimi Regis in Usum Serenissimi Delphini
Cornelius Nepos
Collectible - Acceptable.. Translated by Nicolaus Courtin. Published in 1744. Front cover missing. Pages somewhat foxed/soiled. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$150.00

 
New Heat Theorem Its Foundations in Theo
W Nernst
NO JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$42.15

 
The Chester Beatty Library, A Catalogue of the Armenian Manuscripts (2 volume set)
Sirarpie der Nersessian
Collectible - Acceptable. no jacket Red cover boards. Two volume set. Ex-Time Life library books. Normal library stamps and markings. 67 plates. Text itself is clean and unmarked. Spine... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$525.00

 
The wouldbegoods;: Being the further adventures of the treasure seekers; with illus. by C. Walter Hodges
E Nesbit
Illustrator: Hodges, C. Walter.no date given, c1947?, hardcover, shelfwear to corners and spine ends, owner ink name to front pastedown, foxing spots to top edge, interior is clean and sound, yellow and brown dj is foxed/soiled and edgeworn. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00

 
Naval Operations, Volume 5 (History of the Great War, Based on Official Documents)
Henry Newbolt
Collectible - Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Volume 5 only! Book firm, bright & clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00

 
Old Mission Churches and Historic Houses of California Their History, Architecture Art and Lore
Newcomb, Rexford
1925, 1st, corners and spine ends worn, pencil owner name and date to fep, interior is clean and sound, b/w plates, no dj (not available for shipping outside the US). First Edition. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$175.00

 
King Arthur and the table round: Tales chiefly after the Old French of Crestien of Troyes, with an account of Arthurian romance, and notes
William Wells Newell
Volume 1 only. Spine and hinges cracked; cover and several pages partially deatched. Uncut pages, slight foxing. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$48.99

 
One Mind's Eye The Portraits and Other Photographs of Arnold Newman
Newman, Arnold
1974, assumed 1st, NAP, nice condition, dj is worn at corners and spine ends, piece of tape to dj flaps and to pastedowns where dj was taped to book, now in Brodart. Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00

 
The energy machine of Joseph Newman: An invention whose time has come
Joseph Westley Newman
Collectible - Very Good. NO DUST JACKET. 2ND EDITION, 1ST ISSUE. Quarto Full Leather Cover. Cover surfaces and edges has light rubbing. Lower corners of cover are bumped and slightly warped. Binding is cocked and spine is cracked. Slight large indention in back cover. Light browning on pages, page ends and edges. Content and text remains intact and in great shape. Content binding is secure.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$560.00


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (5)
With photos (1)