Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with O from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB

Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (authors starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

 
Fenian Fever: An Anglo-American Dilemma
O Broin, Leon
New York University Press. 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth. 264pp. Very good in like dustjacket. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. Interior clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
G. H. Q. (Montreuil-Sur-Mer)
G. S. O
London: Philip Allan. 1920. Hardcover. Very Good. 1920 red cloth 8vo, 303pp. With a fold-out map and 32 illustrations. Namestamp to front flyleaf and signature to title page. Sticker to rear pastedown, sunning to spine. General shelfwear including wear to cloth. Else clean and unmarked, VG. 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Oriental Rug Review: Vol. 8, No. 1
O'Bannon, George (ed); Oriental Rug Review
NH: Oriental Rug Review. 1987. Paperback. Near Fine. Vol. 8, No. 1, October/ November 1987. 56 pp. Near Fine copy; slightest scuffing of illustrated wraps. Insides fine; text and images bright and unmarked.Magazine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$17.50

 
Oriental Rug Review: Vol. 8, No. 2
O'Bannon, George (ed); Oriental Rug Review
NH: Oriental Rug Review. 1988. Paperback. Near Fine. Vol. 8, No. 2, December/ January 1988. 64 pp. Near Fine copy; slightest scuffing of illustrated wraps. Insides fine; text and images bright and unmarked.Magazine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$17.50

 
Oriental Rug Review: Vol. 8, No. 3
O'Bannon, George (ed); Oriental Rug Review
NH: Oriental Rug Review. 1988. Paperback. Near Fine. Vol. 8, No. 3, February/ March 1988. 56 pp. Near Fine copy; slightest scuffing of illustrated wraps. Insides fine; text and images bright and unmarked.Magazine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$17.50

 
Oriental Rug Review: Vol. 8, No. 5
O'Bannon, George (ed); Oriental Rug Review
NH: Oriental Rug Review. 1988. Paperback. Near Fine. Vol. 8, No. 5, June/ July 1988. 56 pp. Near Fine copy; slightest scuffing of illustrated wraps. Insides fine; text and images bright and unmarked.Magazine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$17.50

 
Oriental Rug Review: Vol. 8, No. 6
O'Bannon, George (ed); Oriental Rug Review
NH: Oriental Rug Review. 1988. Paperback. Near Fine. Vol. 8, No. 6, August/ September 1988. 56 pp. Near Fine copy; slightest scuffing of illustrated wraps. Insides fine; text and images bright and unmarked.Magazine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$17.50

 
The Commodore
O'Brian, Patrick
New York: W.W. Norton. 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine +. 282 pps. Very fine+ cloth hardcover with dustjacket and case. Signed copy; 179/200. Minor fading at top of spine. Very fine+ dust jacket. Marbled slipcase with illustrated cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$500.00

 
The Wine-Dark Sea
O'Brian, Patrick
London: Harper Collins. 1999. First UK edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First UK Edition. 1999. Hardcover. 261pp. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Light shelfwear, mild discoloring to edges. Mild rubbing to dustjacket, small 1-inch tear to bottom rear lefthand corner. Contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Oliver Dale
O'Brien, Charlotte
London: Wells Gardner. 1890. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial cloth hardbound, clean unmarked text, illustrated, 109 pp., very good+ copy, slight rubbing/soil to covers, a bit of wear to tips, slight soil to text, owner's inscription ton front flyleaf. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Varieties of Mystic Experience; An Anthology and Interpretation
O'Brien, Elmer
New York Chicago San Francisco: Holt, Rinehard and Winston. 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition. Cloth spined hardbound octavo; 321pp; clean, unmarked text. Copy is Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; some edge soil and wear; bumping along edges, at corners, and spine head and foot. Unclipped dust jacket shows light shelf wear and soil; creasing, rubbing and chipping along edges with few closed tears and some loss; edges taped. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Remission of Venial Sin
O'Brien, John Joseph
Washington, D. C.: The Catholic University Of America Press. 1959. Paperback. Near Fine. 118 pp. Softcover. Near Fine copy: mild fading of wraps and page borders. Contents are Fine; bright and unmarked text. Crisp copy. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Byrd's Dogs - Sledging in the Antarctic in Picture Strip
O'Brien, John S
Chicago: Thomas S. Rockwell Company. 1931. Second. Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth. Second Printing. Very good in like dustjacket. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. Some wear, chipping, soiling, several tears to dustjacket. Interior clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$34.00

 
A Concise History of Ireland
O'Brien, Maire and Conor Cruise
NY: Beekman House. 1972. Hardcover. Fine. Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, clean unmarked text, illustrated, 192 pp., fine in near fine dust jacket, slight rubbing/soil to dust jacket. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$7.50

 
Names of Persons for Whom Marriage Licenses Were Issued By the Secretary of the Province of New York, Previous to 1784
O'Callaghan, E.B
Albany, NY: Weed, Parsons and Company. 1860. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. 480pp. Very good in dark brown boards. Spine mostly detached. Interior clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
Oriental Rug Review; 19 Issues + 2 Indices. Vol. 9, No. 3 - Vol. 12, No. 3 + Index for Vols. 9 and 10
O'Callaghan, Ron (ed.); Oriental Rug Review
1989. Paperback. Near Fine. Complete run of 19 issues, from Vol. 9, No. 3, February/ March 1989 - Vol. 12, No. 3, February/ March 1992. Near fine issues; minimal edgewear, no tears. Sparse dog-earing, no other obvious flaws. Wraps and contents are clean, bright and unmarked. Includes index for Vols. 9 and 10.Magazine Run. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$175.00

 
Two Plays: Juno and the Paycock, The Shadow of a Gunman
O'Casey, Sean
LondonMacmillan. Very Good +. in Very Good + dj. SIGNED ON FLYLEAF BY W. GRAHAW ROBERTSON, NOTED THEATRES CRITIC. Blue cloth hard back with small plate/inset on cover and white dust jacket. Jacket is soiled from age, with wear along edges and small open tear to head of spine. Small closed tear on front bottom of jacket. Book itself is VG+ with clean and unmarked. 198 pp. Signed by Noted Theatres Critic. Cloth edition. Binding is Hard Cover. Octavo FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$225.00

 
The Inn at Little Washington Cookbook A Consuming Passion
O'Connell, Patrick
New York: Random House Inc. 1996. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First ed., 1996. Hardcover folio, 180 pp. Profusely illustrated in full color. Near fine with a tiny dent to the lower front edge, in a fine dustjacket. Contents are clean and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
A Memoir of Mary Ann By the Dominican Nuns of Our Lady of Perpetual Help Home, Atlanta, Georgia
O'Connor, Flannery (Intro)
New York: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy. 1961. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. 134pp. First Printing. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Light wear to dustjacket, sunning to spine. Contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
The Economic Cost of the Smoke Nuisance to Pittsburgh
O'Connor, Jr., John J
Pittsburgh, PA: University of Pittsburgh. 1913. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. 46pp. Considerable wear, heavy soiling to boards, splitting/fraying to spine-ends, corners bumped, boards rubbed. Contents unmarked. Ex-Library with usual stamps and markings.Ex-Library. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (259)
Fine or New (42)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (131)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (232)
Paperback (111)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (105)
With dust jacket (254)
Signed (28)