Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with O from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (authors starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 633
Sort by:

 
Ireland: A New Economic History, 1780-1939
O Grada, Cormac
Clarendon / Oxford,. 1995.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 536pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Politics of High-Tech Growth: Developmental Network States in the Global Economy
O Riain, Sean. The
Cambridge University Press,. 2004.. Hardcover. 270pp. As new / as new dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
Language of Violence: The Blood Politics of Terrorism
O'Ballance, Edgar
San Rafael, CA:: Presidio Press,. 1979.. Hardcover. 365pp. VG+ / Slightly torn and soiled dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Afghan Wars: Battles in a Hostile Land, 1939 to the Present
O'Ballance, Edgar
-.. Paperback. Fine, as new condition. Revised Edition. London: Brassey's, 2002. 277pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Feminism in Action. [Subtitle]: (Building Institutions and Community Through Women's Studies)
O'Barr, Jean Fox
The University of North Carolina Press,. 1994.. Paperback. VG+ condition. Trade text paperback. 301pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$4.50

 
Language and Politics. [Subtitle]: (Contributions to the Sociology of Language 10.)
O'Barr, William M. and Jean F. O'Barr (eds)
The Hague, The Netherlands: Mouton,. 1976.. Hardcover. Near fine without dj. 506pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
The Drake Manuscript, in the Pierpont Morgan Library, Histoire Naturelle des Index
O'Brian, Patrick (Forward
-.. Hardcover. Preface by Charles E. Pierce, Jr., Foreword by Patrick O'Brian, Introduction by Verlyn Klinkenborg, Translations by Ruth S. Kraemer. London: Andre Deutsch Limited, 1996. Hardcover, size: 8.25"x12.25", 272pp., 200 colour illustrations. Fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$17.50

 
The Long War: The IRA and Sinn Fein, 1985 to Today. [Subtitle]: (Irish Studies.)
O'Brien, Brendan
Syracuse University Press,. 1995.. Paperback. Near fine condition. 383pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Muscovy and the Ukraine: From the Pereiaslavl Agreement to the Truce of Andrusovo, 1654-1667. [Subtitle]: (University of California Publications in History, Volume LXXIV)
O'Brien, C. Bickford
University of California Press,. 1963.. Paperback. Very good, clean and sound condition. 138pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
To Katanga and Back: A UN Case History
O'Brien, Conor Cruise
Simon and Schuster,. 1962.. Hardcover. Slightly foxed edges, else very good plus condition with text clean &. binding tight / slightly chipped, bro-darted dust jacket. 370pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Liam O'Flaherty. [Subtitle]: (Irish Writers Series.)
O'Brien, James H
Bucknell University Press,. 1973.. Hardcover. 124pp. Very good / wrinkled dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Review of Contemporary Fiction, Vol. XXV, no 34: Flann O'Brien/Guy Davenport/Aldous Huxley
O'Brien, John (ed)
Dalkey Archive Press,. 2005.. Paperback. Like new crisp unused condition. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Portrait of Andre Gide: A Critical Biography
O'Brien, Justin
NY:: Alfred A Knopf,. 1953.. Hardcover. 390pp. Corners bumped, else VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Contemporary French Literature. [Subtitle]: Edited and Introduced by Leon S. Roudiez
O'Brien, Justin
Rutgers University Press,. 1971.. Hardcover. Fine with dj. 300pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
The Journals of Andre Gide, 1889-1949: 1924-1949
O'Brien, Justin (trans)
Northwestern Univ Pr,. 1987.. Paperback. Very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight. Vol One: 1889-1924 & Vol Two: 1924-1949 ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Traumatic Events and Mental Health. [Subtitle]: (Psychiatry and Medicine Series.)
O'Brien, L. Stephen
Cambridge University Press,. 1999.. Hardcover. 302pp. Fine condition; paperback rebound as hardcover. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Living with HIV: Experiment in Courage. [Subtitle]: Foreword by Peter Hawley
O'Brien, Mary Elizabeth
NY:: Auburn House,. 1992.. Paperback. VG condition. 222pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
All Clever Men, Who Make Their Way: Critical Discourse in the Old South
O'Brien, Michael (ed)
The University of Arkansas Press,. 1982.. Hardcover. 456pp. Light wear to bottom corners, else very good, text clean and tight / Chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Languages and Linguistics Working Papers Number 3
O'Brien, Richard J. (ed)
Georgetown University Press,. 1972.. Paperback. From the library of Professor Jerry Stannard. 96pp. Very good condition. Presentation copy. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Report of the Twenty-Second Annual Round Table Meeting on Linguistics and Language Studies. [Subtitle]: (Monograph Series on Languages and Linguistics No. 24)
O'Brien, Richard J. (ed)
Washington, DC:: Georgetown University Press,. 1971.. Paperback. VG+ condition. Trade text paperback. 316pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 633
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (374)
Fine or New (132)
New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (310)
$25-50 (164)
$50-100 (75)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (436)
Paperback (196)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (446)
Signed (4)