Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with O from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 548
Sort by:

 
Summoned
O HEHIR, Diana
Columbia & London: University of Missouri Press, (1976).. First edition.. 63 pp. Two page corners dog-eared, else very good plus in near fine dust jacket. O Hehir's first book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$22.50

 
The Power to Change Geography
O HEHIR, Diana
Princeton: Princeton University Press, (1979).. First trade paperback printing.. 63 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Peace in Exile
OATES, David
Durham: Oyster River Press, (1992).. First edition.. 148 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. INSCRIBED by Oates on the title page. His second collection of poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
The Blessing
OATES, Joyce Carol
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1976.. First edition.. [12 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. A single short story, issued as Sparrow 45. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
You Must Remember This
OATES, Joyce Carol
NY: Dutton, (1987).. First trade edition.. 436 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Miracle Play
OATES, Joyce Carol
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1974.. First trade paperback printing.. 87 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
The Hungry Ghosts
OATES, Joyce Carol
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1974.. First trade paperback printing.. 200 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Triumph of the Spider Monkey
OATES, Joyce Carol
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press,, 1976.. Second trade paperback printing.. 89 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Black Water
OATES, Joyce Carol
NY: Dutton, (1992).. Uncorrected proof.. 153 pp. Fine in glossy printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Blonde
OATES, Joyce Carol
NY: HarperCollins, (2000).. First edition.. 738 pp. Two corners bumped, else near fine in near fine dust jacket. INSCRIBED by Oates. Promotional materials laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Miracle Play
OATES, Joyce Carol
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1974.. First edition.. 87 pp. Fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and printed paper label. Fine acetate dust jacket. One of 300 numbered copies SIGNED by Oates. Morrow & Cooney 195c. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Heat and Other Stories
OATES, Joyce Carol
NY: Dutton, (1990).. Uncorrected proof.. 383 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
The Sophisticated Cat: A Gathering of Stories, Poems, and Miscellaneous Writings About Cats
OATES, Joyce Carol and HALPERN, Daniel, eds
NY: Dutton, (nd).. Advance excerpt.. 19 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. Prints a poem by John L'Heureux, and a story each by Hemingway and Francine Prose. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
A Sentimental Education: Stories
OATES, Joyce Carol
NY: Dutton., (1980).. First edition.. 196 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket with a short tear to crown of spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
Angel of Light
OATES, Joyce Carol
NY: Dutton, (1981).. First edition.. 434 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
I Lock My Door Upon Myself
OATES, Joyce Carol
NY: Plume., (1991).. First trade paperback edition.. 98 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Photocopied letter from a Plume editor to Oates laid in, detailing the sending of comp copies, and noting that the first printing of this edition was 20,000 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50

 
Man Crazy
OATES, Joyce Carol
NY: Dutton, (1997).. First edition.. 278 pp w/epilogue. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00

 
The Profane Art: Essays & Reviews
OATES, Joyce Carol
NY: Dutton, (1983).. First edition.. 212 pp. Fine in fine dust jacketwith light wrinkles to crown and spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00

 
Twelve Plays
OATES, Joyce Carol
NY: Dutton., (1991).. Uncorrected proof.. 385 pp. Very good plus in printed wrappers. Less common proof of an uncommon title. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00

 
Will You Always Love Me? and Other Stories
OATES, Joyce Carol
NY: Dutton, (1996).. First edition.. 326 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 548
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (472)
With dust jacket (307)
Signed (80)