Authors starting with O from Margolis & Moss
Bookseller inventory : Margolis & Moss (authors starting with O) [X] Bookseller : Margolis & Moss [X]
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
MY PROFESSION
Moscow: Foreign Language Publishing House, (1957). 256 pages. Profusely illustrated. 8vo, cloth with lightly chipped dust jacket First English language edition. Obraztov was a prominent puppeteer and director of the principal puppet theater in the Soviet Union. "An account of the author's development as a puppeteer, a penetrating view of the nature of puppetry and its place in the theater." - McPHARLIN p. 658. ... more information
Offered by Margolis & Moss (New Mexico, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR. COSTUMES AND PARAPHERNALIA
New London, Ohio: C. E. Ward Co,, circa 1925. 16 pages. Illustrated with hundreds of costumes, Regalia and other fraternal paraphernalia. Oblong quarto, 9 x 12 inches. Printed wrappers; minor soiling and creasing to covers. Issued as Ward's Catalog number seventy-one. ... more information
Offered by Margolis & Moss (New Mexico, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
OFFICIAL MAP AND GUIDE OF NEW ORLEANS, U.S.A. (SPECIAL EDITION). MAP SHOWING ALL STREETS, HIGHWAYS, HOUSE NUMBERS, RAILROADS, PARKS, WATERWAYS, FERRIES, ETC
New Orleans: Wm. E. Boesch, circa 1950. Map measuring 21 1/2 x 24 inches, folding into yellow printed wrappers, 9 x 4 inches. A crisp, fine copy. "Including map and directory of the Vieux Carre and part of the commercial district. ... more information
Offered by Margolis & Moss (New Mexico, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
YEAR BOOK. 1907. AUDUBON PARK. NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA
New Orleans: Published by the Association, 1907. 52 pages. Illustrated from photographs. Large folding colored map. Octavo, 9 x 6 inches. Blue embossed pictorial wrappers; spine frayed; light marginal damp staining. Tipped in is a note offering the correct name to use when placing the association in your will or other legal forms for donation ... more information
Offered by Margolis & Moss (New Mexico, United States)
Buy Direct
$65.00
ORTON'S LIGHTNING CALCULATOR, AND ACCOUNTANT'S ASSISTANT
Philadelphia: Collins, Printer, (1871). Lithographed portrait of the author + 194 pages. Some wood-engraved illustrations. Twelvemo (6 3/4 x 4 1/4 inches); light soiling to covers; a little foxing. Revised edition. "The shortest, simplest and most rapid method of computing numbers, adapted to every kind of business. ... more information
Offered by Margolis & Moss (New Mexico, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
CROYDON TOURIST MAP AND STREET GUIDE OF OTTAWA, ONTARIO
Toronto: Croydon Publishing Co., circa 1945. Large folding map measuring 28 x 33 inches. Folding into printed red wrappers, 8 x 5 inches. A fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Margolis & Moss (New Mexico, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
OUR BIG RED STORY BOOK. REVISED EDITION
Boston, et. al.: Ginn and Co., (1957). 30 pages. Boldly illustrated in color. Elephant folio ( 25 x 18 inches). Red cloth with gilt lettering; loose-leaf binding; with folding panels for easel. A clean copy, lower corner bumped, minor wear. Originally published in 1948, this revised edition was used by teachers to introduce young students to their first readings . Please inquire for shipping costs. ... more information
Offered by Margolis & Moss (New Mexico, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)With dust jacket (1)
With photos (5)

