Authors starting with O from Libros Latinos
Results 1 - 20 of 525
GRAVE AMOR DEL DECIDOR MENTIROSO
Lima, Petroperú,. 1985.. Paperback. 88p., wrps . Poetry ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
IV CONGRESO DE LA CTAL SANTIAGO DE CHILE 22-29 MARZO 1953. UNIDAD DE ACCIÓN DE LOS TRABAJADORES. POR EL PAN, LA PAZ Y LA INDEPENDENCIA NACIONAL
México :: El Taller de Gráfica Popular en México, ,. 1953.. Ample edge wear; a 3 x 3 inch portion lacking to lower right corner;. a 1 x 9 inch portions lacking to lower left corner area; overall Good. only.. 95:70 cms. Poster in black and white . "Cartel a partir de un grado en linóleo. Impresión en dos tintas. Marcado en el extremo inferior izquierdo: Pablo O'Higgins y Francisco Mora. Marcado en el extremo inferior derecho: Taller de Gráfica Popular. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
PABLO O'HIGGINS: CONSTRUYENDO VIDAS
México:: SARE/Fundación Cultural María y Pablo O'Higgins,. 2005.. Hardcover. New in New DJ. 135p., color plates, photos, bibl., black cloth boards, tall dj . Large-format compilation of paintings and pencil illustrations, many depicting aspects of peasant culture, by internationally acclaimed American born Mexican painter, muralist and illustrator, Pablo O'Higgins, (1904-1983). Features the following analytical commentaries: "La plástica de Pablo O'Higgins" ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
EPISTOLARIO DE D. BERNARDO O'HIGGINS, CAPITÁN GENERAL Y DIRECTOR SUPREMO DE CHILE, GRAN MARISCAL DEL PERÚ Y BRIGADIER DE LAS PROVINCIAS UNIDAS DEL RÍO DE LA PLATA. TOMO I: 1798-1823. TOMO II: 1823-1843. ANOTADO POR ERNESTO DE LA
Santiago, Imprenta Universitaria, 1916-,. 1919.. Hardcover. 400; 330p., index . A collection of letters by Chilean military leader and Peruvian Viceroy (1796-1801), D. Bernardo O'Higgins (1778-1842). Many of the letters featured document his military accomplishments as leader of the Chilean Independence Struggle from Spain (1810-1817). Tomo I bound in boards, Tomo II bound in wraps (front wrp. loose) ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
DE ESTETICA Y SOBERANIA. FRANCISCO REYES PALMA
México, Comité Editorial del Gobierno del Distrito Federal/Fundación Cultural María y Pablo O'Higgins,. 1999.. Paperback. 71p., color plates, illus., wrps, 4to . With texts by María de Jesús de la Fuente de O'Higgins, Francisco Reyes Palma, and Carlos Flores Marini. Includes a chronology of the artist and photographs of the mural "La expropiación petrolera", which is well described throughout the text, section by section. With folding col... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
IV CONGRESO DE LA CTAL SANTIAGO DE CHILE 22-29 MARZO 1953. UNIDAD DE ACCIÓN DE LOS TRABAJADORES. POR EL PAN, LA PAZ Y LA INDEPENDENCIA NACIONAL
México :: El Taller de Gráfica Popular en México, ,. 1953.. Some marginal chipping and small closed tears to edges; else Very. Good.. 95:70 cms. Poster printed in black, white and red. . "Cartel a partir de un grado en linóleo. Impresión en dos tintas. Marcado en el extremo inferior izquierdo: Pablo O'Higgins y Francisco Mora. Marcado en el extremo inferior derecho: Taller de Gráfica Popular. Col. San Carlos". In fine condition. Helga Prignitz N... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$500.00
MEMORIAS DEL GENERAL O'LEARY. PUBLICADAS POR SU HIJO SIMON B. O'LEARY. TOMO XIX. DOCUMENTOS
Caracas, Imprenta de "El Monitor",. 1883.. Hardcover. 569p., leather and boards (shelfwear) . Griffin 3625 (Cites 33 vols.). "Only three of these volumes actually contain the narrative memoirs of Bolívar's aide, Daniel F. O'Leary. The rest contain documents, notably from the portion of Bolívar's personal archives that fell to O'Leary in the initial division and that was subsequently augmented by him from other sources. The collection shares some of the technic... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
MEMORIAS DEL GENERAL O'LEARY. PUBLICADAS POR SU HIJO SIMON B. O'LEARY. TOMO XX. DOCUMENTOS
Caracas, Imprenta de "El Monitor",. 1883.. Hardcover. 672p., leather and boards (shelfwear) . Griffin 3625 (Cites 33 vols.). "Only three of these volumes actually contain the narrative memoirs of Bolívar's aide, Daniel F. O'Leary. The rest contain documents, notably from the portion of Bolívar's personal archives that fell to O'Leary in the initial division and that was subsequently augmented by him from other sources. The collection shares some of the technic... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
MEMORIAS DEL GENERAL O'LEARY. PUBLICADAS POR SU HIJO SIMON B. O'LEARY. TOMO XXII. DOCUMENTOS
Caracas, Imprenta de "El Monitor",. 1883.. Hardcover. 716p., leather and boards (shelfwear) . Griffin 3625 (Cites 33 vols.). "Only three of these volumes actually contain the narrative memoirs of Bolívar's aide, Daniel F. O'Leary. The rest contain documents, notably from the portion of Bolívar's personal archives that fell to O'Leary in the initial division and that was subsequently augmented by him from other sources. The collection shares some of the technic... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
MEMORIAS DEL GENERAL O'LEARY. PUBLICADAS POR SU HIJO SIMON B. O'LEARY. TOMO XXIV. DOCUMENTOS
Caracas, Imprenta de "El Monitor",. 1884.. Hardcover. 650p., leather and boards (shelfwear) . Griffin 3625 (Cites 33 vols.). "Only three of these volumes actually contain the narrative memoirs of Bolívar's aide, Daniel F. O'Leary. The rest contain documents, notably from the portion of Bolívar's personal archives that fell to O'Leary in the initial division and that was subsequently augmented by him from other sources. The collection shares some of the technic... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
BERNARDO O'HIGGINS Y SUS ESTANCIAS EN EL PERU
Lima:: Fondo Editorial del Congreso del Peru,. 2010.. 1st ed.. Paperback. New. 8vo, 112p., wrps, bibl., notes, photos, facs. . Una biografia de Bernardo O'Higgins y su vida en el Peru, su politica antimonarquica, su amistad con San Martin y su exilio. Con una gran cantidad de fotografias e ilustraciones del heroe sudamericano. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
RESEARCHING YOUR JAMAICAN FAMILY
Kingston:: Arawak,. 2007.. Paperback. New. Octavo, wraps, 131 p., maps, tables, bibl., index. . Guide to Jamaican genealogy research. Includes chronologies and notes. Two OCLC listings. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
"BRAZIL," A CENTENARY OF INDEPENDENCE, 1822-1922
Freiburg, Germany:: Wagner,. 1922.. Hardcover. Good+. Octavo, boards, 824 p., frontis, tables, illus., plate photos, bibl., glossary, index. (Board edges rubbed, decorative bookplate pasted to front paste-down, occasional foxing plus some leaves repaired with cellophane.) . Overview of Brazil, with sections on minerology, geology, tropical fruits, agriculture, flora and fauna, culture, education and politics. With many illustrations and plate photographs, depicting a wide variety of subjects such as insects... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
BRAZIL: PAST, PRESENT AND FUTURE
London:: John Bale Sons & Danielson, Ltd.,. 1919.. Hardcover. Very Good+. 814p., maps, photo plates, illus., tables, graphics, bibl., newly rebound forest-green cloth boards (original front wrapper bound-in, pages lightly yellowing, some pages foxed) . Historical panaorama of Brazil, spanning from the Colonial Era until the early-20th century. Features sections on the Encounter, Colonial Era, economics, commerce, finance, agriculture, geography and transporation, among other subjects. With photo plates ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
III INFORME DE LA ADMINISTRACION MUNICIPAL, 1988-1989
Oaxaca,. 1989.. Paperback. 39p., photos, wrps, 4to. ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
COMPILACION DE LEYES Y REGLAMENTOS MUNICIPALES DE OAXACA DE JUAREZ, OAXACA. TEXTOS VIGENTES CON SUS REFORMAS Y ADICIONES. ROBINSON SOLÍS FIGUEROA. 2A ED
Oaxaca:: The Author,. 2006.. Second edition. Paperback. New. 2 vols., 1432p., illus., tables, wrps . Profuse 2 volume compilation of laws and municipal regulations from Oaxaca, Mexico ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
SEXTO INFORME DE GOBIERNO
Oaxaca, Gobierno del Estado,. 1998.. Paperback. 3 vols., 865p., photos, tables, graphics, glossary, wrps . Bound photocopies ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$150.00
QUINTO INFORME DE GOBIERNO
Oaxaca, Gobierno del Estado,. 1997.. Paperback. 2 vols., 638p., photos, tables, graphics, glossary, wrps . Bound photocopies ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
LEY DE PLANIFICACION Y URBANIZACION DEL ESTADO DE OAXACA
Oaxaca, Periódico Oficial,. 1963.. Paperback. 22p., wrps . Supplement to Tomo XLV, No 34 ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
INFORME DEL C. LIC. EDUARDO VASCONCELOS, GOBERNADOR DEL ESTADO, RENDIDO ANTE LA XL LEGISLATURA, EL 16 DE SEPTIEMBRE DE 1948
Oaxaca, Talleres Gráficos del Gobiernoo del Estado,. 1948.. Paperback. 107p., wrps ... more information
Offered by Libros Latinos (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)Fine or New (76)
New (63)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)Paperback (446)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)With dust jacket (337)
Signed (12)

