Authors starting with O from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with O) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 440
DOWN THE RIVER ROAD The Alice and Jerry Books Reading Foundation Series
Evanston, IL: Row, Peterson and Company. VG/--. (1938). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 128 pp., rubbed, bumped, first few page turned . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
Fifth Continent
London, UK: Simpkin Marshall Ltd.. (1931). Cloth. Good plus condition-cover soiled/--. 4to., 160 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$42.50
WYOMING AND INDIAN MELODIES And Other Poems
Philadelphia, PA: Ketterlinus Printing House. FR/--. 1891. ........ Cloth. 12mo., 120 pp., cover rubbed, badly frayed, fading, minor foxing, toning, hinges weak . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.00
ANTIQUITIES OF THE IRISH COUNTRYSIDE
London, UK: Methuen & Company, Ltd.. G/--. (1968). Reprint. Paperback. 12mo., 108 pp., rubbed, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
ARAN Islands of Legend
Dubhlinn, Ireland: FOILSIuCHaIN eIREANN. G/--. (1967). 3rd Edition. Paperback. Fold out map in rear . 12mo., 200 pp., cover shelfworn, yellowed, ink writing on Tpage, margins yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
NATIONAL SECURITY AND INDIVIDUAL FREEDOM
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press. G/G. 1955. ........ Cloth. 8vo., 84 pp., DJ rubbed, yellowed, frayed, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
PAGAN PLACE
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. G/G. 1970. First American. Cloth. 8vo., 234 pp., DJ rubbed, yellowed, edges frayed, cover top edge faded . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
SOME IRISH LOVING
New York, NY: Harper & Row, Publishers. VG/G. (1979). First U. S. Ed. Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 262 pp., DJ edges yellowed, rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
MYSTIC ISLES OF THE SOUTH SEAS
New York, NY: Century Company. G/--. 1921. ........ Decorative Clo. With 75 illlustrations. . 8vo., 534 pp., Spine frayed; shaken & cracked, ownership . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
MYSTIC ISLES OF THE SOUTH SEAS
New York, NY: Century Company. G/--. 1921. ........ Decorative Clo. With 75 illustrations. . 8vo., 534 pp., Cover rubbed, tips frayed; shaken & cracked . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
MYSTIC ISLES OF THE SOUTH SEAS
New York, NY: Century Company. G/--. 1921. ........ Decorative Clo. With 75 illustrations. . 8vo., 534 pp., Tips frayed, shaken & cracked . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
ATOLLS OF THE SUN
New York, NY: The Century Co.. Good plus condition: shaken, inside hinges broken but attached/. 1923. 8vo., (x), 508 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
LOST UTOPIAS A Brief Description of Three Quests for Happiness, Alcott's Fruitlands, Old Shaker House, and American Indian Museum Rescued from Oblivion, Recorded and Preserved by Clara Endicott Sears on Prospect Hill in the Old Township of Harvard Ma
.......: Fruitlands and The Wayside M. G/--. (1947). 3rd Edition. Paperback. 8vo., 71 pp., rubbed, edges bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
CORPORAL COREY OF THE ROYAL CANADIAN MOUNTED
Philadelphia, PA: John C. Winston Company. Very good condition: first few pages slightly creased,/--. (1936). 8vo., ix, 276 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
SILVER CHIEF TO THE RESCUE
Philadelphia, PA: John C. Winston Company. Good plus condition: cover foxed; jacket somewhat worn/--. (1937). 8vo., viii, 235 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.50
ROYAL RED
Philadelphia, PA: John C. Winston Company. Good plus condition: jacket worn/--. (1951). 8vo., vii, 215 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
LIAM O'FLAHERTY
Lewisburg: Bucknell University Press. VG/G. (1973). ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). Monograph of the Irish Writers Series. With chronology and selected bibliography. . 8vo., 124pp., Text vg; jacket lightly scuffed, otherwise, also vg . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
MAKE YOUR OWN DOLLHOUSES AND DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES
New York, NY: Hawthorne Books, Inc.. G/G. (1975). ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., 274 pp, Slightly yellowed. DJ rubbed, small tears. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
COLLECTOR'S GUIDE TO DOLLHOUSES AND DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES
New York, NY: Hawthorn Books, Inc.. G/G. (1974). ........ Cloth/Boards. 2nd Printing . 4to., 213 pp., Dj rubbed, frayed, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
The Lindberghs the Story of a Distinguished Family
unknown: International Press. 1935. Hard cover. Very Good. No dust jacket. Old clear tape on last page and on title page.. Unknown printing. 352 p.; illus.; 21 cm. Lindberghs. . Fontispiece of Colonel and Mrs. Charles A. Lindbergh ready for their world flight. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$7.02
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)Fine or New (11)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (220)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (230)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (118)With dust jacket (162)
Signed (16)

