Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with O from Robert Dagg Rare Books

Bookseller inventory : Robert Dagg Rare Books (authors starting with O) [X]  Bookseller : Robert Dagg Rare Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

 
Testimonies
O'BRIAN, PATRICK
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, [1952]. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine book in a fine bright dust jacket, virtually as new. Beautiful copy of the author's third novel. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$450.00

 
Collected Stories
O'BRIEN, FITZ-JAMES
New York: Albert & Charles Boni, 1925. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. Superb copy. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$200.00

 
Oak Leaves and Lavender
O'CASEY, SEAN
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1947. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$75.00

 
The Plough and the Stars
O'CASEY, SEAN
London: Macmillan and Co, 1926. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine book in a very good dust jacket, slightly soiled at spine with some edgewear including some minute paper loss at top of spine panel. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00

 
Three Old Brothers and Other Poems
O'CONNOR, FRANK
London: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd, [1936]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine copy in dust jacket with slightly darkened spine and minor wear at spine ends. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
Waiting for Lefty and Till the Day I Die
ODETS, CLIFFORD
Two Plays. New York: Covici-Friede, [1935]. FIRST EDITION. Paperback. Very good in wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00

 
Green Margins
O'DONNELL, E.P
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1936. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Very fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
Skeleton Key
OFFORD, LENORE GLEN
New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, [1943]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine copy in a fine dust jacket (faint crease at spine). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$185.00

 
The Informer
O'FLAHERTY, LIAM
London: Jonathan Cape Ltd, [1925]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Inscribed on flyleaf by O'Flaherty:"To ___with affectionate regards from Liam O'Flaherty. A fine copy in dust jacket with some very minor restoration at corners. Haycraft-Queen cornerstone title and basis for the noted film. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$5,000.00

 
Decorating the Small Apartment
OGG, ELIZABETH
New York: Woman's Press, [1949]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine book in a fine bright dust jacket (couple tiny closed tears to top edge). ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
The Ticking Heart
OLSEN, D.B
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran and Co, 1940. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Near fine book in a near fine dust jacket with some fading to the spine panel. Crime Club mystery featuring Lieutenant Mayhew. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00

 
Days without End
O'NEILL, EUGENE
New York: Random House, [1934]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Small neat owner signature on front flyleaf. Else fine in a near fine dust jacket with a few tiny chips and edgetears at corners and edges. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$150.00

 
Days without End
O'NEILL, EUGENE
New York: Random House, [1934]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a bright unfaded dust jacket with a few tiny tears at top edge. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$100.00

 
Thirst and Other One-Act Plays
O'NEILL, EUGENE
Thirst and Other One-Act Plays
Boston: The Gorham Press, [1914]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket with only the lightest soiling and a few tiny nicks at bottom of spine panel. Laid in is a Christmas card from O'Neill, signed from Eugene O'Neill, Dec. 25th, 1939. Beautiful copy of the author's first book. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$2,750.00

 
The Iceman Cometh
O'NEILL, EUGENE
New York: Random House, [1946]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Previous owner's blindstamp on front flyleaf else a fine copy in a near fine dust jacket just slightly faded at spine with a 2-inch closed tear in bottom of front panel ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$300.00

 
The Iceman Cometh
O'NEILL, EUGENE
New York: Random House, [1946]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine book in a near fine dust jacket, slightly sunned at spine and extremities with a few closed tears. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$250.00

 
All God's Chillun Got Wings and Welded
O'NEILL, EUGENE
New York: Boni and Liveright, [1924]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Beautiful copy of this volume. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$750.00

 
Mooney Moves Around
O'NEILL, KERRY
New York: Reynal & Hitchcock, [1939]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket, with unbroken seal enclosing final chapters. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$200.00

 
The Uncrowned King
ORCZY, BARONESS
London: Hodder and Stoughton Limited, [1935]. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Page edges foxed and browned. Spine of book slightly faded with some rubbing to edges. Some evidence on front pastedown of bookplate removal. Otherwise a very good copy in a bright fresh dust jacket with some minor restoration of small chips at edges. An abraded area about the size of a quarter has obscured a few letters of the rear panel text. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$185.00

 
The Revolt of the Masses
ORTEGA Y GASSET, JOSE
London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, [1932]. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION. Hardcover. Some minor spotting to black cloth else a very good book in a very good only dust jacket, browned at spine with some chipping at head of spine, 2 1/2-inch split along lower portion of spine fold and some internal tape repairs (jacket price-clipped). This British edition is uncommon in jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Dagg Rare Books (California, United States)
$85.00


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (2)
With photos (1)