Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with P from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (authors starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2221
Sort by:

 
100 Habits of Successful Graphic Designers: Insider Secrets from Top Designers on Working Smart and Staying Creative
PLAZM: Berger, Josh and Sarah Dougher
Rockport Publishers,. 2005.. Paperback. Cover rubbed, else very good plus, unused condition with text clean &. binding tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Leadership Abroad Begins at Home: U.S. Foreign Economic Policy After the Cold War. [Subtitle]: (Integrating National Economies : Promise and Pitfalls)
Paarlberg, Robert L
Brookings Institution Press,. 1995.. Paperback. Lightly rubbed cover, else near new, unused condition, covers bright,. text clean & binding tight. 115pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Farm and Food Policy: Issues of the 1980s
Paarlberg, Don
The University of Nebraska Press,. 1980.. Hardcover. 338pp. Near fine / VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$16.00

 
Transition in Open Dualistic Economies: Theory and Southeast Asian Experience. (A Publication of the Economic Growth Center, Yale University.)
Paauw, Douglas S. and John C.H. Fei. The
Yale University Press,. 1973.. Hardcover. 306pp. VG / VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$32.00

 
Synergetics: Far from Equilibrium
Pacault, A. and C. Vidal (eds)
Hardcover. Some neat highlighting on 10 pages, otherwise VG+ condition. Proceedings of the Conference Far from Equilibrium: Instabilities and Structures, Bordeaux, France, 1978. (Springer Series in Synergetics, 3.) Berlin: Springer, 1979. 175pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$48.00

 
Superconductivity
Pace, S. and M. Acquarone (eds)
Hardcover. VG+ / VG dj. Proceedings of the Twenty-fourth Italian National School on Condensed Matter Physics, Bra, Italy, 1989. (Progress in High Temperature Superconductivity, no. 27.) Singapore: World Scientific, 1991. 505pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Pierre Auguste Renoir. [Subtitle]: (The Library of Great Painters series)
Pach, Walter
NY:: Harry N. Abrams,. n.d. (c. 1960).. Hardcover. size: 9.75"x13.25", 68 reproductions with 49 tipped in color plates, 124pp. Very good with slightly torn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
The Art Museum in America
Pach, Walter
NY:: Pantheon,. 1948.. Hardcover. 25"] Shelfwear, else VG condition. 300pp, b&w illus, color frontis piece. [7" X 10.25"] Shelfwear, else VG condition. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Politica Espanola en Italia: Correspondencia de Don Fernando Marin, abad de Najera, con Carlos I, Tomo 1 (1521-1524
Pacheco y De Leyva, Enrique. La
Paperback. Madrid, 1919. 540pp. Tattered and stained cover, with backs of signatures exposed on spine, final pages waterstained, reading copy. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$68.00

 
Pachero's Art of the Cubans in Exile
Pacheco, Ferdie
Miami:: Avanti,. 2000.. Hardcover. [8.5" x 11"]. 110pp. Very good plus, without dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
An Ark for the Next Millennium: Poems. [Subtitle]: Drawinigs by Francisco Toledo. Translations by Margaret Sayers Peden from Album de zoologia, selected by Jorge Esquinca. (Texas Pan American Series)
Pacheco, Jose Emilio
Univ of Texas Press,. 1993.. Paperback. Small stain on cover, else near new, fresh unused condition, text. clean & binding tight. 147pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Shadows. [Subtitle]: (exhibition publication)
Pacheco, Ana Maria
NY:: Salander-O'Reilly,. 2006.. Paperback. As new, clean, tight & bright condition. Size: 8.5"x11", 31pp., colour plates ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Russian Cultural Revival: A Critical Anthology of Emigre Literature before 1939
Pachmuss, Temira (ed). A
The University of Tennessee Press,. 1981.. Hardcover. 454pp. VG+ / VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
Illuminated Manuscripts in the Bodleian Library Oxford, 2: Italian School
Pacht, Otto
Oxford at the Clarendon Press,. 1970.. Hardcover. [8" X 11"] 88 plates, color frontispiece, 161 text pages. Very good, text clean and tight / Price corner clipped, slighlty worn, torn and soiled dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$108.00

 
Abroud in America: Visitors to the New Nation 1776-1914
Pachter, Marc and Frances Stevenson Wein (eds)
Paperback. Lower corner bumped, cover soiled, else VG condition. National Portrait Gallery, Smithsonian Institution and Addison-Wesley, 1976. 347pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Socialism in History: Political Essays of Henry Pachter. [Subtitle]: Edited with an introduction by Stephen Eric Bronner
Pachter, Henry
Columbia University Press,. 1984.. Hardcover. 361pp. Fine / Few short closed tears to front, else VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$32.00

 
G. Pachymeris Declamationes XIII, quarum XII inedite Hieroclis et Philagrii Grammaticorum Philoseleos Longe maximam Partem Ineditus
Pachymeres, Georgius
Hardcover. Curante Joanne Fr. Boissonade. Paris: Dumont / Leleux, 1848. Leather with marbled endpapers, 343pp. Overall wear, some pencil notes & underlining, light foxing, but still a good solid copy. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$96.00

 
The Modern Italian Novel: From Pea to Moravia. [Subtitle]: Preface by Harry T. Moore. (Crosscurrents / Modern Critiques.)
Pacifici, Sergio
Southern Illinois University Press,. 1979.. Hardcover. 273pp. VG+ / Rubbed dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$5.00

 
American Identities: Contemporary Multicultural Voices. (A Breadloaf Anthology.)
Pack, Robert and jay Parini (eds)
Middlebury College Press,. 1994.. Paperback. Near fine condition. 373pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Affirming Limits: Essays on Mortality, Choice, and Poetic Form
Pack, Robert
The University of Massachusetts Press,. 1985.. Hardcover. 263pp. Fine / Very lightly rubbed, else VG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$19.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2221
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1470)
Fine or New (528)
New (197)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1557)
Paperback (655)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)
With dust jacket (1419)
Signed (14)