Authors starting with P from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with P) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1276
Charged Landscapes
London: Enitharmon Press,, 1978.. First trade paperback edition.. 30 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers. Halliwell 66. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
IF MAN
Durham: Taxus, 1984.. First edition. Small 8vo. 41 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Tree Between Two Walls
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1969.. First edition.. [20 pp]. Fine in sewn wrappers. Original Spanish with facing English translations by Gordon Brotherson and Edward Dorn. One of 250 numbered copies SIGNED by Pacheco, Dorn, and Brotherson. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00
Tree Between Two Walls
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1969.. First edition.. [20 pp]. Fine in printed paper-covered boards and cloth spine with printed label. Fine acetate dust jacket. Original Spanish with facing English translations by Gordon Brotherson and Edward Dorn. One of 100 numbered copies SIGNED by Pacheco, Dorn, and Brotherson. This is copy #1. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00
Telling Lives: The Biographer's Art
Washington DC: New Republic/National Portrait Gallery, (1979).. First edition.. 151 pp. Fine in very good plus, price-clipped dust jacket. Essays by Edel, Kaplan, Kazin, Kearns, Rosengarten, Tuchman, and Geoffrey Wolff. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
Guarded By Women
New York:Random House,, 1963.. 1st edition.. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Previous owner name on first free endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
HOME FROM THE CEMETERY
New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press, 1969.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. Near fine in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
GUARDED BY WOMEN
NY: Random House, 1963.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 79 pp. A review copy with the publisher's review slip laid in. Fine in a very good, toned jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
NOTHING BUT LIGHT
New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press, 1972.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 68 pp. Fine in a very good plus, rubbed jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Clayfeld Rejoices, Clayfeld Laments: A Sequene of Poems
Boston: Godine, (1987).. First edition.. 99 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$17.50
American Identities: Contemporary Multicultural Voices
Hanover & London: Middlebury College Press, (1994).. First edition.. 373 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Works by Julia Alvarez, Louise Erdrich, Yusef Komunyakaa, Gary Soto, Gore Vidal, Linda Pastan, Terry Tempest Williams, and many others. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Four Plays
NY: Living Poets Press, (1976).. First edition.. 209 pp. Very near fine in printed wrappers. SIGNED by Packard on the title page. Additionally, this copy is INSCRIBED by Packard to Karl Shapiro. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
My Name Is Bobby
(np): Bad Girl Press, (nd).. First edition.. Small spot on front and back covers, else near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 20 numbered copies SIGNED by Packard. Additonally INSCRIBED to a noted collector. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$110.00
Saturday Night at San Marcos
New York:Thunder’s Mouth Press,, 1985.. 1st edition.. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$21.00
THE KILLER THING A Play In Two Parts: Prints by George Knowlton
[n.p.]: Bird Girl Press, 1979.. First edition. 4to. Illustrated wrappers. 74 pp. 1/100 numbered copies signed by Packard and Knowlton. This copy is also signed by Packard on the title page. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00
ONCE & FOR ALL: Three Plays
Denver: Experiment Press, 1962.. First edition. 8vo. Stapled wrappers. 41 pp. A review copy with the publisher's review slip laid in. Very good with toning along the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
SEX POEM
[n.p.]: [n.p.], [n.d.].. First edition. 8vo. Stapled mimeographed sheets. Unpaginated. This copy is signed by Packard on the front cover. Near fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
Desire. Erotic Poetry Through The Ages. Edited and with an introduction by William Packard. Foreword by Richard Eberhart
New York:St. Martin’s Press,, 1980.. 1st edition.. Near fine in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$17.50
The New York Quarterly. No. 28, Fall 1985
New York:The New York Quarterly,, 1985.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Includes Corso, Bukowski, Stafford, Snodgrass, etc. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
The Poet’s Dictionary: A Handbook of Prosody and Poetic Devices
NY: Harper & Row, (1989).. First edition.. 221 pp. One page corner-creased, else very near fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)Paperback (224)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1157)With dust jacket (709)
Signed (125)

