Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with P from Hoffman Books

Bookseller inventory : Hoffman Books (authors starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : Hoffman Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1388
Sort by:

 
TRENTON FALLS, PICTURESQUE AND DESCRIPTIVE
PARKER, WILLIS N
NEW YORK. VG. 1862. 12MO, CLOTH, GILT DESIGN. BACKSTRIP IS CHIPPED AND PEELED, LOOSE. 1ST EDITION WAS 1851. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$30.00

 
SKETCHES OF JACOB PARKHURST 1772-1863
PARKHURST, JACOB
VG. KNIGHTSTOWN, IN: EASTERN INDIANA PUB. CO., 1963. 20 PAGES. REPRINT OF HOWES P 95. THE INTERIOR IS BRIGHT AND CLEAN AND THE WHITE PAPER WRAPPERS ARE CRISP. OVERALL NEAR FINE. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
ARTILLERY AND WARFARE DURING THE THIRTEENTH AND FOURTEENTH CENTURIES
PATRICK, JOHN M
Logan, Utah: Utah State University Press. VG. 1961. Paperback. Utah State University Press Monograph Series, Volume VIII May, 1961 Number 3. 79 pages, Blue printed wrappers. Wraps are toned at edges with a few pencil notes, otherwise about very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
TIBET IN REVOLT
PATTERSON, GEORGE N
LONDON: Faber and Faber. VG. 1960. GREEN CLOTH, 8VO, VERY GOOD IN GOOD DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
GODWIN CRITICISM. A SYNOPTIC BIBLIOGRAPHY
POLLIN, BURTON R
TORONTO: University of Toronto Press. VG. 1967. BRIGHT ORANGE CLOTH, 8VO. VERY GOOD IN GOOD, YET SOMEWHAT SOILED, DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$75.00

 
THE "LUCKY BASTARD"
PREWIT, JOHN, COLONEL, C.A.F
BELLEVUE, WA: AUTHOR. VG. 1983. SOFT COVER, APPROXIMATELY 8&12" x11", GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00

 
Brokeback mountain
PROULX, E Annie
London: Fourth Estate. VG. 1998. Paperback. First English Edition with a remainder mark on the bottom page edges. A nice copy. Very Good. 0.39 x 7.01 x 4.88 Inches 58 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
My Saber is Bent
Paar, Jack
New York: A Trident Press Book. VG. 1961. Rubbed dust jacket; book, Fine . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
I Kid You Not
Paar, Jack
Boston/toronto: Little Brown & Co.. VG. 1960. Very Good in Very Good DJ 1st Edition . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
The Haning-Atwood Vision
Pabst, Anna C. Smith
Delaware, Ohio: Rio Grande College. VG. 1969. Very Good; b/w photos Rio Grande College, Ohio . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$75.00

 
Talking Together Letters of David Ignatow 1946-1990
Pacernick, Gary (Ed)
Tuscaloosa: University of Alabama Press. VG. 1992. 8vo, cloth, very good in very good DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
THE MASTERS OF MODERN ART
Pach, Walter
VG. New York: Huebsch, 1924, First Edition. 118 pages plus 36 plates. The interior is very bright and clean. The boards are covered in embossed paper and the spine is green cloth. Overall a very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
TREATMENT OF CANCER AND ALLIED DISEASES VOLUME III TUMORS OF THE HEAD AND NECK
Pack, George T. and Irving M. Ariel
(New York): Paul B. Hoeber. VG. 1959. Hardcover. Second Edition. Volume Three only. 781 pages, complete with 1028 illustrations. 10 1/4" x 7", maroon cloth with gilt and black stamping to the spine. The covers are just slightly rubbed with some light soiling. The contents are bright and nice. About Very Good in a soiled and edge chipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$85.00

 
Jewelry & Enameling
Pack, Greta
New York: D. Van Nostrand Company. VG. 1944. Wine colored cloth boards, silver lettering, octavo; excellent resource book on jewelry and enameling. Complete with photos, charts, step by step instructions. VG. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
388TH ANTHOLOGY VOL. II TALES OF THE 388TH BOMBARDMENT GROUP (H) 1942-45
Pack, Janet and Richard Singer
Lincoln: Writers Club Press. VG. 2001. Paperback. 335 pages, paperback, very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$40.00

 
388TH ANTHOLOGY VOL. I: TALES OF THE 338TH BOMBARDMENT GROUP (H) 1942-45
Pack, Janet and Richard Singer
Lincoln, NE: Writers Club Press. VG. 2001. Paperback. 331pp., Paperback, about Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00

 
My Recollections of Ohio
Packard, S. S
New York: Ohio Society. VG. 1890. Soil to wraps, few chips, backstrip splitting, library stamp, pages 26 else G . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$30.00

 
Thirteenth Annual Report on the Public Schools of the City of Lawrence
Packard, Geo. (Secretary)
Lawrence, M. A.: American Job Printing. VG. 1860. Chipping along backstrip; 39 pages; clean; Very Good . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
Memoirs of the National Academy of Sciences
Packard, A. S
Washington, D. C.: Gpo. VG. 1888. Paperback. ex-lib stiff wraps G+ Volume IV Part 1: Cave Fauna of North America . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$60.00

 
Some Account Of The Pennsylvania Hospital : From Its First Rise To The Beginning Of The Year, 1938
Packard, Francis R. (Francis Randolph)
Philadelphia: Engle Press. VG. 1938. Very Good. No dust jacket. Some mottling to cloth on sides of spine (mold or insects? ) else very good condition. Xii, 133 p. , [13] leaves of plates : ill. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1388
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1331)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (932)
Paperback (169)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (252)
With dust jacket (623)
Signed (99)