Authors starting with P from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with P) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1248
BURNING SPEAR
London, UK: Chatto & Windus. G+ condition: spine frayed, cover stained; advts. yellowed/--. 1919. 12mo., vii, 248, 32 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
Drawing Animals
New York, NY: Pitman Publishing Co.. (1951). Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket.. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. (pbk. ): [96] p. : ill.; 19 x 26 cm. . Reprints of sections from five books originally published 1951-1972 in the Grosset art instruction series. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$7.95
I Kid You Not
Boston: Little, Brown. [1960]. [1st ed. ]. Hard cover. Good in Good dust jacket.. Unknown printing. 226 p. illus. 22 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$7.33
My Saber is Bent
New York: Simon and Schuster. 1961. Hard cover. Good in Good dust jacket.. Unknown printing. 236 p. : illus.; 22 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$7.50
Three on a Toothbrush
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday. 1965. [1st ed. ]. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket.. Unknown printing. xii, 276 p. 22 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$7.33
FORSCHUNGSREISE DES AFRIKANERS LUKANGA MUKARA ins innerste Deutschland
Hamburg, Germany: Fackelreiter-Verlag. Good plus condition-paper yellowed & brittle, underlining/--. ca. 1921. 12mo., 96 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
Days of Our Years
New York: Hillman-Curl, Inc. 1939. Hard cover. Good in Fair dust jacket. dj yellowed, frayed, torn, inside hinges weak, pages yellowed.. Unknown printing. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
DAYS OF OUR YEARS (1903-1938)
Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing Co.. Good plus condition: jacket frayed and chipped/--. (1941). Revised Ed.. 8vo., v, 577 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.50
ROYAL BIRDS
New York, NY: St. Martin's. VG/FR. (1963). ........ Cloth/Boards. With over 90 illustrations by the author. . 8vo., 164 pp., Dj frayed, torn chipped, and taped; pencil markings on dedication page . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$8.50
GOLDEN GULCH. The Story of Montana's Fabulous Alder Gulch
Virginia, MT: ***** Self Published *****. G/--. (1962). ........ Wraps. 8vo., vi, 106pp., Cover stains, corners bent, pulling away; else, tight clean text . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
MAGIC INTO SCIENCE: THE STORY OF PARACELSUS
New York, NY: Henry Schuman. Good, DJ torn/--. (1951). 8vo., 360 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
Trees as Good Citizens
Philadelphia, PA: American Tree Association. (1923). 4th. Printing. Good plus condition-gold lettering chipped off spine/--. 8vo., 259 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
SCHOOL BOOK OF FORESTRY
Washington, DC: American Tree Association. G/--. (1922). Second Printin. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 159 pp., cover rubbed & soiled, owner's inscription . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
SCHOOL BOOK OF FORESTRY
Washington, DC: American Tree Association/Pr. G/--. (1922). 2nd Printing. Decorative Clo. T.e.g. . 12mo., 159pp., (i), Rear cover stained, worm-holes in edges of last pages . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
Forests and Mankind
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. 1930. Cloth. G/G. 8vo., x, 250pp., P.142-143 browned from insert, ownership; jacket stained, frayed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
KEE AND BAH Navajo Children
New York, NY: American Book Company. G/--. (1940). ........ Pictorial Clot. Sm 8vo., 176 pp., cover rubbed & soiled, page toning . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
LIFE OF JOHN STUART MILL
New York, NY: Macmillan Co. G/Fair. 1954. First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo., 567, dj frayed some, yellowed, inside hinges weak, pages yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
CLAYFIELD REJOICES, CLAYFIELD LAMENTS A Sequence of Poems
Boston, MA: David R. Godine. VG/VG. (1987). First Edition. Cloth. Inscribed by the author . 8vo., 99 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
Illustrated Manual of Protestant and Protestant Episcopal Churches of the City of Syracuse, Ny
Syracuse, NY: Geddes Congregational Church. 1895. Very good condition-cover soiled, scribbles on rear endpaper/--. 8vo., 132 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00
TIGER CLAWS
New York, NY: A. L. Burt Company. G/--. (c1928). ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 305 pp., cover rubbed, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (351)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (284)
$10-25 (608)
$25-50 (214)
$50-100 (78)
$100-250 (39)
$250-500 (8)
Over $1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (663)Paperback (174)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (232)With dust jacket (441)
Signed (33)

