Authors starting with Q from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB
Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (authors starting with Q) [X] Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 52
Quality of Service in Multiservice IP Networks : International Workshop, QOS-IP 2001, Rome, Italy, January 2001: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 1989)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated 2001.. 8vo, softbound, 440 pp. Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Information and Communications Security : Third International Conference, ICICS 2001, Xian, China, November 13-16, 2001: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 2229)
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 2001. Thick softcover. Fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Information and Communications Security : 7th International Conference, ICICS 2005, Beijing, China, December 10-13, 2005, Proceedings
Berlin/ New York: Springer. 2005. Paperback. Near Fine. 492 pp. A near fine copy. Softcover. Minimal edgewear to wraps. Contents clean with bright and unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Il Primo Librio De' Madrigali A Quattro Voci
Madison: A-R Editions, Inc. 1996. Paperback. Fine. 110 pp. A fine soft cover copy. Contents clean with bright, unmarked text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Pictures of Illinois One Hundred Years Ago
Chicago: Lakeside Press. 1918. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. 186pp. Dark green boards with gilt titles and decoration. Near Fine. Light general soiling. Contents unmarked. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$180.00
The Indian Captivity of O. M. Spencer
Chicago: Lakeside Press. 1917. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. 188pp. Dark green boards with gilt titles and decoration. Near Fine. Light general soiling. Contents unmarked. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$145.00
The Conquest of the Illinois
Chicago: Lakeside Press. 1920. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. 190pp. Dark green boards with gilt titles and decoration. Near Fine. Light general soiling. Contents unmarked. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$225.00
The Journals of Captain Meriwether Lewis and Sergeant John Ordway Kept on the Expedition of Western Exploration, 1803-1806
Madison: The State Historical Society of Wisconsin. 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine. Published in 1994.Near Fine Hard Back book with no Dust Jacket. All pages bright, crisp and unmarked. Clean boards. Strong, tight spine. Nice copy. 414 pp. Octavo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.00
Advertising and Democracy in the Mass Age
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Near Fine. in Near Fine dj. Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, clean unmarked text, 195 pp., price- sticker to front pastedown and owner's name to title- page, else near fine copy in near fine dust jacket with slightest rubbing to dust jacket, slight wear to top of spine. Binding is Cloth. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
Decade of Decisions: American Policy Toward the Arab-Israeli Conflict, 1967-1976
BerkeleyBerkeley: University of California Press, 1977. Fine. in Near Fine dj. Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, 313 pp., clean unmarked text, book is fine in near fine dust jacket, slight discoloration to dust jacket. Binding is Cloth. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
On Playing The Flute
New York: The Free Press. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. 365pp. Very good in fair dustjacket. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. Sunning to dj spine, plus chipping, and 1/3 of dj front is torn but intact. Interior clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Versuch Einer Anweisung Die Flute Traversiere Zu Spielen
Barenreiter. 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. Very good in soiled, gray boards. Pages browning, brittle. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
Our Sweetest Hours: Recreation and the Mental State of Absorption
Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A.: McFarland & Co Inc Pub. 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine. 246 pp. Near Fine copy in blue cloth, gilt titles. No DJ. Po's sig. on fly leaf. Sig. belongs to Allen Newell, the pioneering computer scientist. Contents as new; text bright and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Humanitas: Studi in Memoria Di Antonio Verri (2 volumes)
Galatina: Mario Congedo. 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine. Volumes 1 and 2. Italian text. Near fine copies in blue cloth. No dust jackets, but both volumes in mylar wraps. Minimal edgewear to boards. Slight fading of page outsides, but text is clean, bright and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$135.00
A Catalogue of Illuminated and Other Manuscripts, Together With Some Works on Palaeography
London: Bernard Quaritch, Ltd.. 1931. Hardcover. Very Good. 1931. Beige paper boards, 4to, 157pp. Black and white plates. Tears to paper binding at spinehead. Mild soiling/staining to cover, small nick to bottom of rear board. Sunstaining on flyleaf bearing previous owner's name. Insides otherwise clean. 4to. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Old Cook Books An Illustrated History
New York: Brandywine Press. 1978. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition, 1978, hardcover, quarto, 256 pp., illustrated. Book near fine with light edge wear. Binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with some edge wear to spine and back panel. "In England and America, popular cook books often set the tone of the times more than anyone realized. Here is their whole funny but important history, generously illustrated for all those who are either casual or serious book collect... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
Swinging Swappers
Windsor House. 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Mass Market. c.1970. 158pp. Classic Paperback Erotica. "Everyone has heard of the fast and furious sexual 'swinging suburbs' of today. Nevertheless it takes a novel like this to detail in explicit words the sexual hi-junks going on in those cozy split-levels that dot our countryside today near every large city." Very Good. Some shelfwear, rubbing to wraps, moderate general soiling, staining to edges. Contents dirty but unmarked. FREE DO... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Zazie Dans Le Metro
Paris: Olympia Press. 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 220pp. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Mild soiling to wraps. Light general soiling. Interior unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
The Skin of Dreams
Norfolk: New Directions. Paperback. Good-. 115 pp. Softcover. Good- copy: Tear at upper left corner of front wrap that goes through first 7 pages; rear wrap shows soil, small loss; other light edgewear and fraying of wraps. Pages have faded and show light soil and fraying; text is fully present, bright and unmarked. sPine rubbed, with some loss; binding sound. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.50
Inscription on a Fountain-Head
London: Faber. 1929. Hardcover. Very Good. Large-paper edition, signed by the author, #217 of 300 copies. Hardcover, green cloth, poem with frontispiece by Rutherston. Very Good copy, no dust jacket: Covers show light wear and fade at spine and borders. Light offset from frontis to its verso; else, clean contents. Gilt title, 8vo. No. 24 in the Ariel Poems series. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (39)
Signed (2)

