Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with Q from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (authors starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

 
The writings of My Mind: Painting and Calligraphy by Wan Qingli
Qingli, Wan
NY:: E&J Frankel,. 2002.. Hardcover. Very good plus unused condition with text clean & binding tight /. very good plus, bright & crisp dust jacket. 41 color plates; 72pp. As new / As new dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
Das Krankengut der Priesnitzschen Wasserheilanstalten
Quack, Christa
Paperback. Very good condition. Doctoral dissertation, Hohen Medizinischen Fakultat der Rheinischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universitat zu Bonn, 1966. Wraps. 65pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$32.00

 
Feast of Strangers: Selected Prose and Poetry of Reuel Denney. [Subtitle]: Foreword by David Riesman. (Contributions in American Studies, Number 106.)
Quagliano, Tony (ed)
Westport, CT:: Greenwood Press,. 1999.. Hardcover. Fine, clean, tight and bright condition. 249pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Trojan Goat: A Self-sufficient House
Quale, John D
University of Virginia Press,. 2005.. Paperback. Sticker scar on back cover, else very good plus condition with text. clean & binding tight. 72pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
A Hero and Some Other Folks
Qualey, William A
Cincinnati, OH:: Jennings & Pye / NY: Eaton and Mains,. 1900.. Hardcover. 373pp. Good, text clean and tight, with shelfwear/ no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Graham Wallas and the Great Society
Qualter, Terence H
St. Martin's Pr,. 1979.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / small. closed tear in bright dust jacket. 204pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Orphei Hymni
Quandt, Guilelmus (ed)
Berolini:: Apud Weidmannos,. 1955.. Hardcover. Very good condition. 92pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$180.00

 
Between Ballots and Bullets: Algeria's Transition from Authoritarianism
Quandt, William B
Brookings Institution Press,. 1998.. Paperback. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Decade of Decisions: American Policy Toward the Arab-Israeli Conflict, 1967-1976
Quandt, William B
University of California Press,. 1977.. Hardcover. 313pp. VG / Slightly soiled dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
Argalus and Parthenia. [Subtitle]: Edited with introduction and commentary by David Freeman. The Renaissance English Text Society
Quarles, Francis
Folger Books,. 1988.. Hardcover. Prof. Schoeck's tidy ownership information, else fine, clean & sound. condition / bright and crisp dust jacket. From the library of Prof. Richard J. Schoeck. 234 pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Tommaso Moro: Una reinterpretazione dell'"Utopia"
Quarta, Cosimo
Edizioni Dedalo,. 1991.. Paperback. Prof. Schoeck's tidy ownership information, else very good plus,. clean & tight condition. From the library of professor Richard Schoeck. 434pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Beyond the Bottom Line: Socially Innovative Business Owners
Quarter, Jack
Quorum Bks,. 2000.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight / bright dust jacket. 203 pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Historic Documents of 1976
Congressional Quarterly
Hardcover. Very good condition. Includes Cumulative Index 1972-76. Washington, DC: CQ, 1977. 1003pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$44.00

 
Patrology
Quasten, Johannes
Hardcover. Fine / slightly soiled dj. Vol. I: The Beginnings of Patristic Literature. Utrecht-Antwerp: Spectrum Publishers 1966. 349pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$48.00

 
Patrology
Quasten, Johannes
Paperback. Very good, clean, tight, and bright condition. Four volumes. (A Christian Classics Reprint) Buchervertriebsanstalt c/o Notable & Academic Books, Belmont, MA. Quality paperback, 4 volumes. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$120.00

 
Westward Expansion (American Popular Culture Through History)
Quay, Sara E
Greenwood Press,. 2002.. Hardcover. Would be brand new except for owner's address label with inked date. 301pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
By What Authority? The Rise of Personality Cults in American Christianity
Quebedeaux, Richard
NY:: Harper & Row, Publishers,. 1982.. Hardcover. First Edition. 204pp. VG / Slightly soiled, else VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$16.00

 
Engaged Buddhism in the West
Queen, Christopher S. (ed)
Wisdom Publications,. 2000.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 544pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The American City. [Subtitle]: (McGraw-Hill Series in Sociology and Anthropology.)
Queen, Stuart Alfred and David Bailey Carpenter
NY:: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.,. 1953.. Hardcover. 383pp. Corners lightly bumped, else VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$28.00

 
The Office of Ambassador in the Middle Ages
Queller, Donald E
Princeton University Press,. 1967.. Hardcover. Fine without dj. 251pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$28.00


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)
Fine or New (26)
New (8)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (54)
Signed (1)