Authors starting with Q from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with Q) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 64
ADVANCED COURSE OF COMPOSITION AND RHETORIC:
New York, NY: D. Appleton & Company. G/--. 1866. ........ 1/4 Leather. A Series of Practical lessons on the Origin, History, and Peculiarities of the English language, Puncuation, Taste, the Pleasures of the Imagination, Figures, Style and It Essential Properties, Criticism, and the Various Departments of prose and Poetical Compostion: Illustrated with Copious Exercises. . 12mo., 451 pp., rubbed, faded, frayed, page yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
HYPNOTISM IN MENTAL AND MORAL CULTURE
New York, NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers. G/--. (1900). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 291 pp, cover worn a bit, corners bumped, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
PERENNIALS OF FLOWERLAND
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. Good plus condition: tips worn, owner label & notes/--. 1929. First Edition. 12mo., 258pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
MONTROSE THROUGH THE YEARS
Montrose, PA: Montrose Recreation Committe. G/--. ca1976. ........ Wraps. 4to., 96 pp., bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
Lake Michigan the American Lakes Series
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill Company. (1944). Cloth. G/P. 8vo., 384 pp., 2' gone from top of DJ and part of rear, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
Fijian Village
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press. (1948). Cloth(Hrdcvr). G/G. 8vo., 459 pp., yellowing, owner's inscription. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$40.00
Dictionary of Medicine Including General Pathology, General Therapeutics, Hygeine and the Diseases Peculiar to Women and Children
New York, NY: D. Appleton & Company. 1884. 8th Edition. 1/4 Leather. G/--. 8vo., 1816 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, frayed, page yellowing. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$42.50
SERENA BLANDISH OR THE DIFFICULTY OF GETTING MARRIED
New York, NY: George H. Doran Company. G/P. (1925). ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 232pp., Binding faded, spotting; margins yellowed; dj torn & chipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
Constancy and Change in Architecture
College Station, TX: Texas A & M University Press. (1991). First Edition. Very good condition/--. 8vo., 149 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
American Pheasant Breeding and Shooting
Wilmington, Del.: Hercules Powder Company. 1916. Wraps. Good plus condition: spine tips frayed, corner bumped/--. 8vo., (iv), 132 pp. . With 50 half-tone illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$30.00
DIJON
N.p.: Librairie Hachette. G/G. (1961). ........ Wraps. Written in French. With 62 illustrations plus map. . 4to., 111pp., Title-page thru p.6 pulling away; dj frayed at tips . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$14.00
OLD COOK BOOKS An Illustrated History
New York, NY: Brandywine Press/E. P. Dutto. VG/G. (1978). First Edition. Cloth. 4to., 256 pp., Dj rubbed. edges frayed, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50
Book of Clouds
New York, NY: Abingdon Press. (1925). Reprint. Decorative Clo. Good plus condition: Fflyleaf missing/FR. 8vo., 116 pp., Faded and chipped. . With 50 illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
BESIDE LAKE BEAUTIFUL
New York, NY: Abingdon Press. Good plus condition-spots on TP/--. (1914). 2nd. Printing. Cloth. With over 120 illustrations. . 8vo., 240 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
BESIDE LAKE BEAUTIFUL
New York, NY: Abingdon Press. Good plus condition. Pencil marking, chip in frontispiece/--. (1914). 2nd. Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 240 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
Book of Clouds
New York, NY: Abingdon Press. (1925). Reprint. Decorative Clo. Very good condition/--. 8vo., 116 pp., Tips lightly rubbed, else, vg. . With 50 illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
Book of Clouds
New York, NY: Abingdon Press. (1925). Reprint. Decorative Clo. Very good/--. 8vo., 116 pp. . With 50 illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
BESIDE LAKE BEAUTIFUL
New York, NY: Abingdon Press. Very good condition-endpapers yellowed/--. (1915). 2nd. Printing. Cloth. With over 120 illustrations. . 8vo., 240 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
In God's Out-of-Doors
New York, NY: Abingdon Press. (1902). Cloth. G/--. 8vo., 232 pp., Rubbed & frayed with cover stains; cracked, ownership. . Over 115 illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
GOD'S CALENDAR
Cincinnati, OH: Jennings and Graham. G/--. (c1907). Cloth(Hrdcvr). publisher listed on spine is Abingdon Press . 8vo., 76 pp., cover rubbed, frayed and bumped, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$16.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (19)$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (17)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (15)

