Authors starting with Q from Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (authors starting with Q) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
Golden Future
Paris, France: Galerie Loft, 2002. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 7 through April 10, 2002. Text in English and French with a preface by Jean-Francois Roudillon and a brief essay by Li Xianting. Includes 16 color photographs. An about near fine copy with a crease to the rear panel. Uncommon with no copies listed in OCLC. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Calamity Queen
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1942. First edition. Hardcover. A Haycraft-Queen cornerstone mystery. An about near fine copy in boards that have a little soiling, wear and a slight lean to the spine. Lacking the scarce dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Joan Miro Lithographs: Volume II
New York: Leon Amiel, 1975. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Preface by Raymond Queneau. A catalogue raisonne of the works by Miro that includes 11 original lithographs. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket and fine obi in an about good cardstock slipcase that is split and has some wear. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$500.00
The Marble Foot: An Autobiography 1905-1938
New York: The Viking Press, 1977. First edition. A clean very near fine copy in very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.50
The Paintings of George Bellows
Fort Worth, TX, Los Angeles, CA, and New York: Amon Carter Museum & Los Angeles County Museum of Art - Harry N. Abrams, 1992. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 16 through May 10, 1992 in Los Angeles and the traveled to New York, Columbus, Ohio and Fort Worth, Texas for aditional dates. Includes essays by Quick, Doezema, Kelly, and Myers along with numerous color and black and white illustrations. A tight very near fine copy in wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Max Ernst
Boston, MA: New York Graphic Society, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. Massive 444 page monograph with contributions by Ernst, Uwe M. Schneede, Patrick Waldberg, and Diane Waldman. Includes 683 illustrations with 356 in color and with an original fold-out color lithograph as the frontispiece. A tight near fine copy in an about very good dust jacket that has wear to the top edge, a jagged tear to the base of the spine and some tape repairs. Still, a very presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (6)

