Authors starting with Q from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with Q) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
THE EARLY DAY OF ROCK ISLAND AND DAVENPORT
Chicago: The Lakeside Press, R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co., 1942. First edition thus. hardcover. Very Good. 16mo. Red cloth over bds, with gilt lettering on spine and gilt emblem on front cover, t.e.g. Minor yellowing of endpapers. Remoiniscences of Pioneer Life in the Mississippi Valley by J. W. Spencer; and Fifty Years In Iowa: Being The Personal Reminiscences of J.M.D. Burrows. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
A TRUE PICTURE OF EMIGRATION
Chicago: The Lakeside Press, R. R. Donnelly and Sons Co., 1936. First edition thus. hardcover. Near Fine. 16 mo. Red cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and gilt emblem on front cover. t.e.g. Has original glassine cover. Being a full and impartial account of the various difficulties and ultimate success of an English family who emigrated from Barwick-in- Elmet near Leeds in the year 1881. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
GROWING UP WITH SOUTHERN ILLINOIS 1820 TO 1861
Chicago: The Lakeside Press, R. R Donnelly and Sons Co., 1944. First edition thus. hardcover. Near Fine. 16mo. Red cloth over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and gilt emblem on front cover, t.e.g. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
SIX YEARS WITH THE TEXAS RANGERS 1875 TO 1881
Chicago: The Lakeside Press, R. R. Donnelly and Sons Co., 1943. First edition thus. hardcover. Near Fine. 16mo. Red cloth over bds, with gilt lettering on spine and gilt emblem on front cover, t.e.g. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE BARK COVERED HOUSE
Chicago: The Lakeside Press, R. R. Donnelly and Sons Co., 1937. First edition thus. hardcover. Near Fine. 16mo. Red cloth over bds, with gilt lettering on spine with gilt emblem on front cover, t.e.g. Being a graphic and thrilling description of real life in the wilderness of Michigan. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
WAR-PATH AND BIVOUAC
Chicago: The Lakeside Press, R. R. Donnelly and Sons Co., 1955. First edition thus. hardcover. Fine. 16mo. Blue cloth over bds, with gilt lettering on spine and gilt emblem on front cover, t.e.g. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
WAR ON THE DETROIT
Chicago: The Lakeside Press, R. R. Donnelley and Sons Co., 1940. First edition thus. hardcover. Very Good. 16mo. Red cloth over bds, with gilt lettering on spine and gilt emblem on front cover, t.e.g. Complimentary gift card from publisher and signed by H. W. Blair laid in. Minor yellowing of endpapers. Sold via ABAA Website 10/7/11.... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
IN GODS OUT-OF-DOORS
Cincinnati: Jennings and Graham, 1902. First edition. hardcover. Very Good. Green cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and front cover and decoration on spine and front cover. t.e.g. New endpapers and light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE PRAIRIE AND THE SEA
Cincinnati: Jennings and Graham, 1905. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Green cloth over bds. with gilt and black lettering on spine and front cover and decoration on spine and front cover. t.e.g. Profusely illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE DETECTIVE SHORT STORY
Boston: Little, Brown and Co,, 1942. First Edition Limited to 1000 copies only.. hardcover. Very Good. Red cloth over bds. with paste-on spine label. Minor fading on spine and a stain from bookplate removal on FFE. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$88.90
THE DETECTIVE SHORT STORY
New York: Biblio & Tannen, 1969. Limited to 150 numbered and signed copies (45/150).. hardcover. Fine/fine. Tan linen over bds. with Red lettering on spine in price-clipped DJ. Signed by Ellery Queen on limitation page. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$183.30
EVERYDAY LIFE IN ROMAN AND ANGLO-SAXON TIMES
New York: Dorset Press, 1987. Reprint. hardcover. Fine/fine. Blue bds. with black cloth spine and gold lettering on spine in DJ. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (1)

