Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with Q from Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller inventory : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with Q) [X]  Bookseller : Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

 
Collection of 67 Rare Book Catalogues from Bernard Quaritch
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, 1920-1980. First edition. Paper wrappers. Overall very good copies, a few good. Sm. 4to. & Large 4to. Catalogue Nos. 357, 410, 419, 425, 545, 636, 643, 649, 657, 672, 676, 677, 684, 689, 693, 697, 704, 713, 722, 731, 733, 745, 760, 784, 794, 798, 799, 801, 811, 820, 823, 830, 833, 834, 837, 841, 849, 856, 862, 867, 875, 885, 886, 893, 897, 898, 902, 907, 909, 914, 920, 926, 933, 934, 937, 938, 945, 947, 951, 952, 953, 957, 978, 981, 995, 1002, 1005; plus 3 catalogues of new bo... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$400.00

 
Collection of 31 Catalogues of Books of English Literature & History from Bernard Quaritch
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, 1945-1980. First edition. Paper wrappers. From good to fine, overall very good. Sm. 4to. & Large 4to. English Literature & History: Catalogue Nos. 634, 647, 658, 678, 680, 730, 752, 770, 776, 783, 803, 817, 824,827, 850, 854, 857, 882, 890, 891, 896, 900, 910; 925(19th c. English Literature), 936 (English Literature printed in the 18th & 19th c.), 967 (English Literature from 1700), 979 (English Literature after 1700), 990 (English Books before 1701), 992 (English Literature ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$250.00

 
Collection of 8 Catalogues of Press Books, First Editions, Limited Editions from Bernard Quaritch
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, 1970-1979. First edition. Paper wrappers. Very good to fine copies. Sm. 4to. & Large 4to. Catalogue Nos.: 904, 915, 919 (incl. Bloomsburiana), 928, 942, 960, 971, 997. Complete list of titles and description available on request. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$75.00

 
A Catalogue of Books and Manuscripts Issued to Commemorate the One Hundreth Anniversary of the Firm of Bernard Quaritch 1847-1947. With a portrait-study of the founder
Quaritch, Bernard. Wrentmore, Charlotte (Quaritch)
London: Bernard Quaritch, 1929. First edition. Paper covered boards. Boards soiled, bumped, contents fine, overall a very good copy. Sm. 4to. & Large 4to. Illus. with color and b/w plates. One of 100 copies printed on large paper. Original compliments of the firm sheet laid in loose. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
Medicine. New Series Bulletin 37
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, 1986. First edition. Stapled paper wrappers. Occasional pencil notation else near fine. 8vo. 115 items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Philosophical Ideas in Science and Medicine. Catalogue 1148
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, (ca.1991). First edition. Paper wrappers. A fine copy. 8vo. Illus. with color and b/w reproductions. 50 items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Medicine. Catalogue 1155
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, [ca. 1993]. First edition. Paper wrappers. A fine copy. 8vo. Illus. with b/w reproductions. 95 items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Medicine. Catalogue 1166
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, [ca. 1993]. First edition. Paper wrappers. A near fine copy with small bump to one corner. 8vo. Illus. with b/w reproductions. 131 items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Medicine. Catalogue 1183
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, (ca. 1994). First edition. Paper wrappers. A near fine copy. . 8vo. Illus. with color and b/w reproductions. 82 items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Medicine. Catalogue 1197
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, (ca. 1995). First edition. Paper wrappers. A near fine copy. . 8vo. Illus. with b/w reproductions. 89 items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Medicine. Catalogue 1212
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, (ca. 1997). First edition. Paper wrappers. A near fine copy with minor pencil notations. . 8vo. Illus. with color and b/w reproductions. 97 items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Medicine. Catalogue 1227
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, (ca 1998). First edition. Paper wrappers. A very good+ copy with creases to one corner. 8vo. Illus. with b/w reproductions. 132 items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Medicine. Catalogue 1294
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, (2002). First edition. Paper wrappers. Faint soiling on rear wrapper else a fine copy. 8vo. Illus. with color and b/w reproductions. 127 items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Medicine. Catalogue 1332
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, (2005). First edition. Paper wrappers. A fine copy. 8vo. Illus. with color and b/w reproductions. 130 items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Medicine. Catalogue 1114
Quaritch, Bernard
London: Bernard Quaritch, 1989. First edition. Paper wrappers. A fine copy. 8vo. Illus. with b/w reproductions. 105 items. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
The American Car Since 1775
(Editors of Automobile Quarterly)
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1971. Second Edition. Cloth. A very good copy with sunning to boards otherwise very tight and clean. No dust jacket. Obl. 8vo. 500+ photos. The Most Complete Survey of the American Automobile Ever Published. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$25.00

 
Stony Brook 3/4
Quasha, George, ed
Stony Brook, NY: Stony Brook Poetics Foundation, 1969. First printing. Stapled paper wrappers. Nick to bottom of lightly sunned spine, stiff wrappers mildly foxed, otherwise a very good+ crisp and clean copy. Trade format. Illus. Features a facsimile reprint of Blake's "America: A Prophecy" plus the a section of the Objectivist's with pieces by Erra Pound, George Oppen, Carl Rakowsi, Charles Reznikoff, and Robert Creeley, West Coast poets, French Poets including Francis Ponge, Robert Desnos, Rene Daumal,... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
The Collector's Book of Books
Quayle, Eric
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, (1971). First edition. Cloth. A very good+ copy in a like dust jacket. 4to. Photos by Gabriel Monro. Illus. with b/w photos and drawings, and 17 colored plates. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$12.00

 
The Pursuit Of Happiness
Quennell, Peter
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1988. First edition. Cloth. A fine copy in a very good+ price-clipped dust jacket. 8vo. Illus. with b/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Everyday Things in Archaic Greece
Quennell, C. H. and Quennell, Marjorie
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1931. First American edition. Cloth. A good solid exlib copy with the usual markings. 8vo. Illus. with 85 b/w drawings. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (1)
With photos (6)