Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with R from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1714
Sort by:

 
THE WORD: Readings in Theology
R.A.F. MacKenzie, ed
NY: P.J. Kenedy, 1964 1st prtg. 301p, 1964. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Compiled at The Canisianum, Innsbruck. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
AN INTRODUCTION TO THE PHILOSOPHY OF NATURE
R.A. Kocourek, ed
St. Paul MN: North Central Publishing, 1948 1st prtg, 1948. First edition. Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
A MONTESSORI HANDBOOK
R.C. Orem, ed
NY: Putnam's, 1965, 1965. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
CURSUS SCRIPTURAE SACRAE: INTRODUCTIONIS IN S. SCRPITURAE LIBROS COMPENDIUM
R. Cornely, S.J
Paris: Lethielleux, 1929, 1929. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
THE CATHOLIC CHURCH STORY: Changing and Changeless
Edward Day C.SS.R
Liguori Publications: 1978, 1978. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$5.00

 
EARLY SEVENTEENTH CENTURY DRAMA
R.G. Lawrence, ed
Everyman's Library edition, 1963, 1963. . A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00

 
THE THEOLOGICAL VIRTUES I: ON FAITH: A Commentary on St. Thomas' Theological Summa, Ia IIae qq. 62, 65, 68: IIa IIae qq. 1-16
R. Garrigou-Lagrange, O.P
St. Louis: Herder, 1965 1st prtg. 480p, 1965. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Translated by Thomas Reilly. Vol. I was the only volume translated into English. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$125.00

 
DIVERSITY IN HOLINESS
R.H.J. Steuart, S.J
NY: Sheed & Ward, 1937 1st prtg. 221p, 1937. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Studies of the saints. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
IN DIVERS MANNERS
R.H.J. Steuart, S.J
NY: Longmans Green, 1938 1st prtg. 158p, 1938. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$30.00

 
THE INWARD VISION
R.H.J. Steuart, S.J
NY: Longmans Green, 1932 4th prtg. 147p, 1932. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, a few scattered pencil notations throughout. A book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$30.00

 
PHILOSOPHY OF BENEDICT DE SPINOZA
R.H.M. Elwes, trans
NY: Tudor Publishing, ca. 1940, 1940. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. Introduction by Frank Sewall. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00

 
THREE MEN'S WAR: The Personal Records of Active Service
R.H. Mottram, John Easton, and Eric Patridge
NY: Harper, 1930 1st Am. ed. 375p, 1930. First edition (American). Black cloth. Covers rubbed with some edge wear. A good hardcover copy. Classic account of the Western Front by three British authors. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
THE CHURCH AND CHRISTIAN UNITY
R.J.W. Bevan, ed
NY: Oxford University Press, 1963 1st prtg. 263p, 1963. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
DARWINISM AND THE AMERICAN INTELLECTUAL: A Book of Readings
R.J. Wilson, ed
Homewood IL: The Dorsey Press, 1967, 1967. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, spine faded, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
THE SECRET WAYS OF PRAYER
R.L. Bruckberger, O.P
Wilkes-Barre PA: Dimension Books, 1964. 95p, 1964. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
LA SAINTE BIBLE: LES EPITRES CATHOLIQUES, DE SAINT JACQUES, SAINT JUDE ET SAINT PIERRE
R. Leconte, ed
Paris: Cerf, 1953 1st prtg, 1953. First edition. Rebound in hardcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated into French with notes and commentary. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00

 
TOWARDS A NEW WORLD
R. Lombardi, S.J
NY: Philosophical Library Publishers, 1958 1st prtg. 276p, 1958. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, spine and top of cover sunfaded. A clean, tight book in good condition. Translated and condense from the Italian. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00

 
LEIBNIZ AND PHILOSOPHICAL ANALYSIS
R.M. Yost, Jr
Berkeley CA: University of California Press, 1954 1st prtg, 1954. First edition. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$100.00

 
THE CONTINUITY OF CHRISTIAN DOCTRINE
R.P.C. Hanson, S.J
NY: Seabury press, 1981 1st prtg. 97p, 1981. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00

 
THE ACTS In The Revised Standard Version
R.P.C. Hanson, ed
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1967 1st prtg, 1967. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1714
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (551)
Fine or New (223)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (230)
$5-10 (428)
$10-25 (615)
$25-50 (297)
$50-100 (93)
$100-250 (38)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1370)
Paperback (313)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (917)
With dust jacket (1307)
Signed (13)