Authors starting with R from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with R) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1069
Zero Squared: To RJS and Back
Cleveland: Black Rabbit Press, (2002).. First edition.. [48 pp, printed on rectos only]. Fine in oblong stapled and tape-bound wrappers with pasted-on cover image. Contributions by Horvath, Swanberg, Bennett, Head, Ferguson, Lowell, Taylor, Kryss, levy, bissett, Edelson. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00
The Probable World. Poems
New York:Penguin,, 2000.. Uncorrected Proof.. Fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Mysteries of the Horizon
New York:Doubleday & Co., Inc.,, 1972.. 1st edition.. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Author’s first book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
Mysteries of the Horizon
New York:Doubleday & Co., Inc.,, 1972.. 1st edition.. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Author’s first book. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
Alkahest. American College Poetry 1, Spring 1968
Middletown, CT:Wesleyan University Press, , 1968.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Contributors: Ross Talarico, Raab, etc. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
The Collector of Cold Weather
NY: Ecco Press, (1976).. First edition.. 80 pp. Foxing to top edge, else near fine in very good plus dust jacket with a crease and wrinkle to the front flap. American Poetry Series 9. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
THE COLLECTOR OF COLD WEATHER
NY: Ecco Press, 1976.. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. The American Poetry Series, 9. Fine in a near fine jacket with a crease on the front folding flap. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
The Collector of Cold Weather
NY: Ecco, (1976).. First edition.. 80 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Volume 9 in the “American Poetry Series.” ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Glass Houses. Stories
Minneapolis, MN: Coffee House Press,, 1996.. Uncorrected Proof.. Fine in wraps. Author’s first book. Blurb by Jonis Agee. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$18.00
Darkling: A Poem
Dorset: Tupelo Press,, 2001.. First edition.. Fine in wraps. Review copy with promotional book mark laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
The Coldest Year of Grace
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, (1985).. First trade paperback printing.. 88 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Translated by Stuart Friebert and Vinio Rossi. INSCRIBED by Friebert. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
Delirium Trains
Pueblo, CO:Pueblo Poetry Project,, 1980.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Review copy with material laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00
Until Crazy Catches Me
Simsbury: Antrim House, (2008).. First edition.. 56 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
Britannicus: Tragedy in a pentameter translation corresponding to the text of the Complete Original Conception 1669
San Francisco: Folio I,, 1962.. First edition, limited issue.. 87 pp. Tiny spot on bottom edge, else fine in full gilt-stamped maroon cloth over boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Handset and printed a the Auerhahn Press. Translated from the original French with a commentary and glossary by Eric Vaughn. One of 275 numbered copies. Auerhahn’s fourth commissioned publication. Johnston 16. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00
Lima Rooftops. Chants in Two Immigrant Languages. Spanish version by C. A. deLomellini
San Luis Obispo, CA:Solo Press,, 1978.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Ownership stamp of poet Elizabeth Harrod, dated in her hand. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
STRIVINGS: Poems: 1972-76
London: Anvil Press, 1980.. First edition. Tall 8vo. Glossy wrappers. 54 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Strivings: Poems 1972-76
London: Anvil Press Poetry, (1980).. First edition.. 55 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. His second book of poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
An Anthology of Modern Indonesian Poetry
Berkeley: University of California Press,, 1964. First edition.. 158 pp. Near fine in very good plus dust jacket with faded spine and a few edge-tears. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
For My Mother Beatrice Summers
Charleston: Black Rabbit, (2010).. First edition.. [4 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers with pasted-on cover image. A single poem. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
The Hunger Wall
NY: Grove Press, (1995).. First edition.. 112 pp w/notes. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (134)Paperback (201)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (972)With dust jacket (603)
Signed (107)

