Authors starting with R from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with R) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 147
Poems Selected and New, 1950-1974
New York: W W Norton & Company, Inc., 1974 Dj price clipped top and bottom corners front flap, previous owner's stamp inked out front and rear paste down end-papers. No blindstamp, assuming first edition, as is stated. Tight clean copy. Dj is sun darkened at edges. Small closed tear front dj panel at bottom.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Analytic Methods of Probability Theory
Berlin: Akademie-Verlag, 1985 A clean copy in the original cloth binding. Dj has minor edge tears and wear. A great working/reference copy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
A Bibliography of William Cowper to 1837
Oxford: The Oxford Bibliographical Society, 1963 8vo., pp. 339; half buckram and blue paper boards stamped in black; x-library sticker to spine; library markings to front pastedown; bar code and card pocket to rear pastedown; else very good. Reprint. Originally published for members of the Oxford Bibliographical Society.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
the Analytical Chemistry of Thorium : Volume 10 in the International Series of Monographs on Analytical Chemistry
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1963 An english language translation of the original Russian edition. Binding is sound, crisp and clean. Dj has several major tears and associated creasing mostly to the rear panel, and rubbing to the high points. "The contents of the volume are covered under five principal headings: a) occurence of Thorium in nature and tis Most Important Properties, b) Chemical and Physico-Chemical Methods for the Determination of Thorium, c) Methods of Separating Throium from As... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$17.00
Jane's C3I Systems, 1992-93
Alexandria, VA: Jane's Information Group, Inc, 1992 Command information systems, communication networks, and intelligence gathering systems. Spine slightly slanted. Mild soiling to rear cover. . Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Production Engineering Technology
London: MacMillan Company, 1974 Some rubbing especially on back cover. Owner signature inside front cover.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.00
Laser Spectroscopy and Its Applications
New York and Basel: Marcel Dekker Incorporated, 1987 [4],xvi,[2],685 pages. Original publisher's boards. Covers rubbed, corner clipped on first blank flyleaf. Otherwise a sound, bright clean copy internally. volume 11 in the Optical Engineering series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$94.00
Mathematical methods for Digital Computers
New York, London, Sydney: John Wiley & Sons, 1964 Owner's inscription on both endpapers. 4 small ownership library marks on endpapers, half title and title pages. No other library markings. Otherwise clean. 2 inch tear at head of spine panel and some fading to spine.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
Linear Operator Methods in Chemical Engineering With Applications to Transport and Chemical Reaction Systems
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1985 A sound working copy. Minor soiling to boards. Clean internally, binding sound.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$145.00
Wordperfect Power Pack - 450 Ready-to-run MacRos (versions 4.2 And 5.0)
New York: Brady Publishing, 1988 Spine slanted. Diskette in rear is unopened. Clean internally.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Rotor Dynamics
New York, Chichester, Brisbane, Ontario, Singapore: Halsted Press / John Wiley, 1983 viii, 244 pages. This copy printed in India on thinner than normal paper; preface dated 1983 in New Delhi . Previous owners' name on front endpaper. Binding soun, dj worn at the edges and head/tail spine panel.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$85.00
Dirt on Their Skirts : The Story of the Young Women Who Won the World Championship
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2000 Unread copy. Remainder mark. SIGNED with note by Rappaport on the half title page "Go to it! Play Ball! Doreen Rappaport". Tips of lower corners bumped. All-American Girls Professional Baseball League. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Lewis, Earl (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Chemistry Of Cyclobutanes - 2 volumes Complete
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2005 A crisp clean set of this standard reference. Just a touch of wear and a few corner tips creased.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$675.00
UFO Bibliography: An annotated Listing of Books About Flying Saucers
La Mesa, CA: Rasmussen Publications, 1975 VG Pamphlet in Near Fine hard board holder. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Schering Symposium on Biodynamics and Mechanism of Action of Steroid Hormones, Berlin 1968
Oxford, London, Edinburgh, New York, ...: Pergamon Press, 1969 A reading copy only. Exlibrary, properly withdrawn. Top 2 inches of spine panel missing. Textblock solid, covers quite worn and soiled. Title: Schering Symposium on Biodynamics and Mechanism of Action of Steroid Hormones, Berlin 1968. Hard Cover. Poor. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
A Living Architecture: Frank Lloyd Wright and Taliesin Architects
Petaluma, California, U.S.A.: Pomegranate Artbooks, 2000 A crisp clean copy removed from shrinkwrap to check condition and edition. A few tiny dings to the dj. Presents nicely on the shelf or table.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Fundamentals of Metal Deposition
Amsterdam, London, New York: Elsevier Publishing Company, 1967 An ex-corporate-library copy. Binding faded and corners bumped - hinges fine. Pocket in rear and a few stamps, otherwise clean. Good working copy.. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Student and His Studies
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1965 A nice tight copy. Dj is edgeworn, with browning at the spine panel. Top edge dusted.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Allgemeine Chemische Technologie
Berlin and Leipzig: G. J. Goschen'sche Verlagshandlung, 1914 Zweite, verbesserte Aufglage Neudruck. 148 pages. Original stiff paper wrappers. Very worn covers, generally clean internally. A good reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
SCM For Network Development Environments
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1994, 1994 Later printing. Boards, no dj as issued. Unused copy.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)With dust jacket (118)
Signed (15)

