Authors starting with R from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with R) [X] Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 1148
'THE D & H' NOV. 17, 1889
Albany, NY: Delaware & Hudson Canal Co.. Good plus condition: tiny tears in corners, small stain/--. 1889. 12mo., 15 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
MORPHOLOGY OF THE TUFALAR LANGUAGE IN A COMPARATIVE ASPECT
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1978. Cloth (Hardcov. In Russian, Tufalar in Cyrillic script, reproduced from typescript. . 8vo., 286, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS: A TEACHING AID FOR TEACHERS' COLLEGES
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1960. Cloth (Hardcov. In Russian. . 8vo., 431, Corners rubbed, cover slightly faded, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
RINGENDE DORFER ein ungarischer roman
Berlin: Ernst Rowohlt Verlag. Good plus condition-red pencil pgs.152-155, pages yellowed/--. 1920. 8vo., 168 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00
COMPARATIVE GRAMMAR OF THE RUSSIAN AND CHUVASH LANGUAGES
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1959. Cloth (Hardcov. In Russian, Chuvash in Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 327, Corners rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
MATERIALS ON THE LANGUAGE AND FOLKLORE OF ESKIMOS (CHAPLIN DIALECT)
Moscow-Leningrad, USSR. Fair/--. 1954. Hardcover Clot. Text in Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 555, Corners rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00
ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN, 1970-1990 : New Ideas in America
New York, NY: ABRA. VG/G. 1989. ........ Cloth. 4to., 143 pp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00
ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN, 1970-1990 : NEW
New York, NY: ABRA. VG/G. 1989. ........ Cloth. 4to., 143 pp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00
ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN, 1970-1990 : NEW
New York, NY: ABRA. VG/G. 1989. ........ Cloth. 4to., 143 pp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
PASSAGE TO JUNEAU A Sea and Its Meanings
New York, NY: Pantheon Books. G/VG. (1999). First Edition. Cloth/Boards. Sm 4to., 435pp., pencil underlining . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$14.00
SONG OF SONGS
Berlin, Germany: S. D. Saltzmann. VG/--. 1923. Limited Editio. Cloth(Hrdcvr). This copy is unnumbered. Very nice color illustrations are tipped in. . 4to., unpaginated, cover slightly rubbed & faded . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$275.00
HOW ANIMALS FIND THEIR WAY ABOUT A Study of Distant Orientation and Place-Recognition
New York, NY: Harcourt, Brace & Company. Good plus condition/--. 1928. Cloth. With 30 illustrations. . 8vo., 142 pp., Spine tear; cracked, yellow margins with pencil markings . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
SALVATION: A Sermon Upon a Subject Worthy of Our Best Thought [Number One]
E. Aurora, NY: ***** Self Published *****. FR/--. 1895. ........ Wraps. 16mo., 18 pp., cover rubbed, creased, chipped, frayed, crayon marks, page yellowing, soiling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$100.00
GATES OF PRAYER The New Union Prayerbook Weekdays, Sabbaths, and Festivals, Service and Prayers for Synagogue and Home
New York, NY: Central Conference of Americ. G/--. (1977). Later Printing. Cloth. In English & Hebrew Lettering . 8vo., 779 pp., rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
UNION PRAYERBOOK FOR JEWISH WORSHIP [2 Volumes]
Not Stated: Central Conference of Americ. G/--. varied. ........ Cloth. I - Blue Cover, 1956 II - Black Cover, 1951 . 16mo., v. p., rubbed, page toning, bookplates . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
UNION PRAYERBOOK FOR JEWISH WORSHIP [2 Volumes]
Not Stated: Central Conference of Americ. G/--. varied. ........ Cloth. I - Blue Cover, 1957 II - Black Cover, 1954 . 16mo., v. p., rubbed, page toning, bookplates . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00
WORKS OF RABELAIS faithfully translated from the French
Privately Printed. Good plus condition-paper yellowed, front hinge weak/--. 8vo., 640 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50
ALL THE EXTANT WORKS OF FRANCOIS RABELAIS an American translation with a critical text (3 vols.)
New York, NY: Covici Friede. Good plus condition-spines faded, labels not readable/--. 1929. #1184 of 1300. folio, 515,865,1274pp . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$350.00
WORKS OF MR. FRANCIS RABELAIS doctor in physick, containing five books of the lives, heroick deeds and sayings...(2 vols.)
London, UK: Navarre Society. Good plus condition-spines faded/--. 8vo., 475, 462 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00
BEITRGE ZUR NHEREN KENNTNISS UND VERBREITUNG DER ALGEN [Parts 1 & 2]
Leipzig, Germany: Verlag Von Eduard Kummer. FR/--. 1863-5. ........ Boards. CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE CLOSER ONE KNOW-EAT AND SPREADING OF THE ALGAE . 4to., v. p., crudely self-bound with cardboard and masking tape, yellowing, minor foxing, broken hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$75.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (305)Fine or New (28)
New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (588)Paperback (125)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (283)With dust jacket (392)
Signed (24)

