Authors starting with R from Wonder Book - Member ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (authors starting with R) [X] Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 127
Corporate Geography: Business Location Principles and Cases (GeoJournal Library)
Collectible - Acceptable. Former Library book. Library markings: call number on spine, bar code on back cover, stamp on front endpage, library card & bard code on back endpage. Inner pages bright/clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$235.00
Cape Horn: The Story of the Cape Horn Region ... from the Days of the
Dodd, mead & Co. NO JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$40.50
Ancient Egypt: Artists and Explorers (Explorers & Artists)
2003, hardback, title of book is different than isbn title, this title is Ancient Egypt Artists and Explorers in the Land of Pharaohs, text in English, large size book is fine and dj is near fine, just a bit of soil, (not available for shipment outside the US). Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$125.00
The immeasurable equation
Collectible - Good. Philadelphia: Self Published? 1980. 5.5x8" Pamphlet, 68 pp, B/W illustrations. Cover slightly faded along spine. Pages bright & clean. A page bound up... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$1,399.99
Oeuvres de Rabelais: Tome Premier & Tome Second
Collectible - Good. 2 volume set!!! v1 696 pp. v2 638 pp. With preface by Jacques Boulenger. Spines rubbed. Front hinge of v1 cracked. Pages fairly clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$225.00
Marcel Goes to Hollywood (Longman Originals)
Very Good condition.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$3.68
Early Babylonian history down to the end of the fourth dynasty of Ur;: To which is appended an account of the E. A. Hoffman collection of Babylonian tablets ... theological seminary, New York, U.S.A
Collectible - Acceptable.. No Dust Jacket. Former Library book. Outer pages lightly dampstained/soiled. Inner pages fairly clean. New York: Oxford University Press American Branch is listed as first publisher.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$115.00
Governor Thomas H. Hicks of Maryland and the Civil War (Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science)
reprint, signed by Radcliffe on title page, signed and inscribed by Radcliffe to his niece on fep, also ink owner name to fep, lightly worn at corners and spine ends, foxing to edges, eps, pastedowns and to half-title, o/w clean and sound. Hard Cover. No Jacket... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$95.00
Governor Thomas H. Hicks of Maryland and the Civil War
1965, reprint of the 1901 edition, green cloth with gilt, no dust jacket, very nice condition, just some minimal wear to corners and spine ends, interior is clean and sound.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$60.00
East Broad Top
1982, black leather-like hardcovers have some slight stains, interior is clean and sound but has an odor of mildew, dust jacket has light wear.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00
A practical private treatise on the diseases of the genital organs: With illustrative plates, adapted to the use of every individual
4.87x7.37" brown cloth hardcover with blind-stamped lettering & borders. 342 pp. 14th edition, revised & corrected. No dust jacket. Cover scuffed in spots. Front hinge cracked. Pages lightly foxed. Mostly about venereal diseases but also includes information about urinary stricture and masturbation.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$440.00
A TREATISE ON FACTS AS SUBJECTS OF INQUIRY BY A JURY
Collectible - Acceptable.. Published in 1870. Cover rubbed with spine largely missing. Bookplate inside. Outer pages stained, but inner pages fairly clean.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$120.00
The History of the American Revolution (Two volumes)
Collectible - Acceptable. Two volumes bound together. Marbled page ends. Front cover board detatched. Foxing on the pages. Several pictorial plates. Bottom half of the backstrip torn, although not completely detatched Cover boards are heavily rubbed and worn.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$840.00
Pen and Sword The Life and Journals of Randal W. McGavock
1959 on title page, 1960 on copyrt. page, grey cloth hardcovers with gilt, very nice condition, corners lightly bumped, interior is fine, b/w plates, dust jacket is edgeworn and rubbed.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$130.00
Maryland My Maryland and Other Poems
1908, navy cloth with gilt, no dust jacket, light wear to corners and spine ends, interior is clean and sound.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$60.00
Vom Milljoh ins Milieu: Heinrich Zilles Aufstieg in der Berliner Gesellschaft
Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$25.04
Escape from Sobibor: The Heroic Story of the Jews Who Escaped from a Nazi Death Camp
1st, signed and inscribed by Rashke, top corners bumped, small coffee colored stain to pp20-21, o/w interior clean and sound, dj is edgeworn and chipped, dj has some light dampstain but does not affect book. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00
Farm size and income: An economic study of small farm agriculture in southern Brazil (Research paper)
... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$74.99
First Night
1947, stated 1st printing, maroon hardcovers are edgeworn, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is in 2 pieces and is quite edgeworn and chipped, now in protective Brodart.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00
The narrative of Jonathan Rathbun, of the capture of Fort Griswold, the massacre that followed, and the burning of New London, Conn., September 6, 1781: ... with notes and queries. Extra number)
Collectible - Very Good. REPRINT of New York: William Abbatt 1911. (Extra No. 15 of The Magazine of History with Notes and Queries.) 7.5x10.5" black hardcover. 59 pp. Title page on different type of paper than rest of book, may be photocopy but is bound. No dust jacket. Cover faintly soiled, but page clean & firm. Edges of a few of the pages frayed. "With the narratives of Rufus Avery and Stephen Hempstead, Eye Witnesses. New London, Conn. 1840. New and revised edition, including the narrativ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$199.99
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (73)
Signed (32)

