Authors starting with S from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with S) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 2204
Helsinki
London: Rapp & Carroll, (1967).. First UK edition.. 48 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Translations from the Finnish by Anselm Hollo. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
The Stories and Recollections
Riverdale-on-Hudson: Sheep Meadow Press, (1993).. First US edition.. xiii + 222 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket with a diagonal crease to front flap and sunning to spine. Translated from the original Italian Estelle Gilson. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Generation
Newcastle Upon Tyne: Satis,, 1967.. First edition.. 6 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Translated from the Gerrman by Ruth and Matthew Mead. One of 250 numbered copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Generation and Other Poems
London: Anvil Press Poetry, (1968).. First edition.. 39 pp. Fine in full cloth without dust jacket as issued. Translated by Ruth and Matthew Mead. One of 50 numbered copies SIGNED by Sabais and the translators. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
The People and the Stones: Selected Poems
London: Anvil Press Poetry, (1983).. First edition.. 71 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
The Angel of Darkness
NY: Ballantine, (1991).. Uncorrected proof.. 435 pp. Fine in printed red wrappers and very near fine dust jacket. Translated from the Spanish by Andrew Hurley. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
The Angel of Darkness
London: Jonathan Cape, (1992).. First UK edition.. 435 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Translated from the Andrew Hurley. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
O the Chimneys: Selected Poems, including ELI, a verse play
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, (1967).. First edition.. 387 pp. Upper corners bumped, else near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Introduction by Hans Magnus Enzensberger. Sachs won the Nobel Prize in 1966. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
OUT OF A GRAY NOTEBOOK: Words I Found For My Children
Tokyo: Mushinsha, 1976.. First edition. 4to. Cloth. Fine in a very good jacket with closed tears at the edges. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Necessity
New York:W. W. Norton,, 2002.. 1st edition.. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
O Wheel
Athens, GA:The University of Georgia Press,, 2000.. 1st paperback edition.. Fine in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Promised Lands: Poems
NY: Viking, (1990).. First edition.. 88 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sacks' second collection of poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Sade’s Wife: The Woman Behind the Marquis
London & Chester Springs: Peter Owen, (1995).. First edition.. 153 pp w/index. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Seneca Review. Vol. 1, No. 1, May 1970
Geneva, NY:The Seneca Review,, 1970.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. Contributions by Robert Bly, David Ignatow, W. S. Merwin, Leonard Nathan, etc. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Settling Down: Poems
Boston: Houghton Mifflin,, 1975.. First edition.. 71 pp. Near fine in very good plus, price-clipped dust jacket. SIGNED by Sadoff. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Palm Reading in Winter
Boston: Houghton Mifflin,, 1978.. First edition.. 53 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket with one small closed tear on rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
Emotional Traffic
Boston: Godine, (1989).. First edition.. 81 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Poems, on laid paper. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
Calendar of Dust
Seattle: Broken Moon Press, (1991).. First edition.. 80 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$15.00
Immanent Visitor: Selected Poems of Jaime Saenz
Berkeley: University of California Press, (2002).. First trade paperback printing.. 145 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Original Spanish poems with facing translations by kent Johnson and Forrest Gander. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.50
Nobody Nothing Ever
London: Serpent's Tail, (1993).. First UK edition.. 218 pp. Bump to lower corner, else fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Translated from the Spanish by Helen Lane. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$17.50
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (268)Paperback (392)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1965)With dust jacket (1209)
Signed (290)

