Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with S from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with S) [X]  Bookseller : Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2945
Sort by:

 
What One Can Do With a Chafing-Dish a Guide for Amateur Cooks
H. L. S
New York, NY: John Ireland. 1894. Cl/Brd(Hardcov. G/--. Oblong 12mo., 78 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, frayed, page foxing, handwritten notes on endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00

 
TRAGEDY OF KING RICHARD II
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM
New York, NY: COMPOSING ROOM. Very Good/--. (1975). Hardcover Clot. Square 8vo., unpaginated, slipcase, corners bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$20.00

 
FGT LANDMARKS OF MODERN ARCHITECTURE
STIMPSON, MIRIAM
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc.. Very good condition/--. 1985. ........ Wraps. Architecture in fifteen countires of Western Europe including maps, locations, concise descriptions, names of architects with every building illustrated. . 8vo., xv, 352pp., Spine slightly peeled . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$17.00

 
FGT LANDMARKS OF MODERN ARCHITECTURE
STIMPSON, MIRIAM
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc.. VG/--. 1985. ........ Paperback. 8vo., xv, 352pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$17.00

 
LEARN TO DANCE THE SOUL SALSA. 17 Surprising Steps for Godly Living in the 21st Century
SWEET, LEONARD
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House. VG/VG. (2000). ........ Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 0224pp., Dj . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
Landhaus Rhodius. Burgbrohl (Eifel)
Saaleck, Schultze-Naumburg
Berlin-Schoneberg, Germany: Maxim. Maul. ca. 1920. Wraps. FR/--. 4to., 8 pp., cover stained, corner bumped. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00

 
KNOW ALL ABOUT TRAIL RIDING
Saare, Sharon; Bill Weikel, ed
Omaha, NE: The Farnam Horse Library. FR/--. (1973). ........ Wraps. 8vo., 64 pp., Cover detached from book and slightly soiled. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
Search for Form. a Fundamental Approach to Art
Saarinen, Eliel
New York, NY: Reinhold Publishing Corporat. (1948). Cloth. G/--. 8vo., xxi, 354pp., Cover soiled with yellowed spine; ownership. . With 16 plates. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
Building the Pacific Railway
Sabin, Edwin L
Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company. 1919. Good plus condition-top edge watert stained/--. 12mo., 317 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$35.00

 
CHRISTOLOGY: SCIENCE OF HEALTH AND HAPPINESS
Sabin, Oliver C
Washington, DC: News Letter Press. G/--. 1920. 29th edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 331 pp., binding tender, some penciling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00

 
CHRISTOLOGY -- SCIENCE OF HEALTH AND HAPPINESS
Sabin, Oliver C
Washington, D.C.: News Letter Press. FR/--. 1906. 14th edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 331 pp., Binding tender; cover rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$18.00

 
COLLECTED PAPERS ON ACOUSTICS
Sabine, Wallace Clement
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press. G/--. 1927. 3rd Impression. Cloth. 4to., 283 pp., edges rubbed, bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$25.00 Price: $22.50

 
HISTORY OF THE JEWS
Sachar, Abram Leon
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. G/FR. 1967. Later Edition. Cloth. Fifth Edition, 3rd printing . 8vo., 478, xv pp., DJ price-clipped, yellowed, frayed, chipped, Bookplate on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$14.00

 
[Publications of the Seminar of Oriental Languages of the Friedrich Wilhelm University of Berlin] Vol VII Part II [West Asian Studies]
Sachau, E., Ed
Berlin, Germany. 1904. Softcover or W. Fair/--. 8vo., 283, Corners and edges torn, cover and pages slightly yellowed. . In German; German in Latin script. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$50.00

 
CAREER OF ALPHONSE DAUDET a critical study
Sachs, Murray
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press. Very good condition/--. 1965. 8vo., 227 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
Modern Prints & Drawings; a Guide to a Better Understanding of Modern Draughtsmanship
Sachs, Paul J. (Paul Joseph)
New York: Knopf. [1954]. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket.. Unknown printing. 261 p. illus. 27 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$7.50

 
BLACK HAMLET
Sachs, Wulf
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company. Good plus/FR. 1947. Later Printing. Cloth. First published 1947 as "BLACK ANGER." . 8vo., 324 pp., Tips frayed and faded; ownership; dj fragile and worn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$7.50

 
BLACK ANGER
Sachs, Wulf
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company. VG/FR. 1947. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 324 pp., Dj rubbed, frayed & torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$22.50

 
BLACK ANGER
Sachs, Wulf
New York, NY: Grove Press. G/--. (1947). Trade Paperbac. 8vo., 324 pp., pages yellowed a bit, cover frayed some, worn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
KUNSTSAMMLUNG, NORDRHIEN-WESTFALEN, DUSSELDORF
Sack, Manfred
(Stuttgart, Germany): Verlag Gerd Hatje. G/--. (1986). ........ Wraps. 4to., 95 pp., ex-library marked out, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2945
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (720)
Fine or New (38)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)
$5-10 (692)
$10-25 (1384)
$25-50 (577)
$50-100 (154)
$100-250 (80)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1511)
Paperback (496)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (617)
With dust jacket (1067)
Signed (105)