Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with S from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with S) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1388
Sort by:

 
Oratorio pour la Nuit de Noel
SABATHIER-LEVEQUE, Marc
(Paris): Minuit. (1955). One of 382 numbered copies, this copy inscribed by the author. With sixteen illustrations by Picasso, and a cover design that reproduces one of his images on the front of the book, along with his facsimile signature stamped in gilt. Clothbound, with fading to the spine and edges, else near fine. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$450.00

 
There's a Boy in the Girl's Bathroom
SACHAR, Louis
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. (1987). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Rainbow Box
SACHS, Barbara Turner
NY: Congdon & Weed. (1984). Advance Uncorrected Manuscript. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Rainbow Box
SACHS, Barbara Turner
NY: Congdon & Weed. (1984). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
M
SACK, John
NY: New American Library. (1967). Very Good in Fair (closed tears) DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Great White Hope
SACKER, Howard
NY: Dial Press. 1968. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Great White Hope
SACKLER, Howard
The Great White Hope
(n.p.): (Dial Press). (1968). The uncorrected proof copy of his Pulitzer Prize-winning play. Quarto, 8" x 11"; paper clip imprint to front cover and first few pages (clip still present); sunning to covers and the number 48 written in pencil on front; near fine. An uncommon format, suggesting that not many copies would have been done. Scarce. This is the only copy we have seen. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$250.00

 
An Anthropologist on Mars
SACKS, Oliver
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. (1995). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00

 
Seeing Voices: A Journey Into the World of the Deaf
SACKS, Oliver
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press. (1989). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
In These Mountains
SACKS, Peter
NY: Collier/ Macmillan. (1986). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Ballad of the Green Berets
SADLER, Barry
NY: RCA. 1966. Long-playing record album of songs by the Special Forces Staff Sergeant who wrote and popularized the title song of the album. Eleven additional songs, including "I'm a Lucky One" (later the title of a book he wrote), "Salute to the Nurses," "Letter From Vietnam," and more. A monaural recording. Fine in a near fine sleeve. Presumably quite uncommon in such nice shape. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
The Moi
SADLER, Barry
Nashville: Aurora. (1977). A novel of a Green Beret POW, by an author most well-known for having written the popular song "The Ballad of the Green Berets" in the 1960s. Inscribed by the author. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00

 
Ithaka: A Daughter's Memoir of Being Found
SAFFIAN, Sarah
NY: Basic Books. (1998). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Scandalmonger
SAFIRE, William
NY: Simon & Schuster. (2000). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Sleeper Spy
SAFIRE, William
NY: Random House. (1995). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
A Fleeting Sorrow
SAGAN, Francoise
NY: Arcade. (1995). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Dear Sarah Bernhardt
SAGAN, Francoise
NY: Seaver/ Henry Holt. (1988). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
The Painted Lady
SAGAN, Francoise
NY: E.P. Dutton. (1983). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
A Reluctant Hero
SAGAN, Francoise
NY: E.P. Dutton. (1987). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Aimez-vouz Brahms
SAGAN, Francoise
NY: E.P. Dutton. 1960. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1388
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (503)
Fine or New (94)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (937)
$25-50 (174)
$50-100 (120)
$100-250 (81)
$250-500 (39)
$500-1,000 (20)
Over $1,000 (16)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (587)
Paperback (765)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)
With dust jacket (1287)
Signed (244)
With photos (197)