Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with T from Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB

Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (authors starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1010
Sort by:

 
Algorithms and Computation
T. Ibaraki, Y. Inagaki, K. Iwama, T. Nishizeki, M. Yamashita (eds)
Heidelberg: Springer-Verlag GmbH & Co. KG. 1992. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 510 pp. Softcover. Very Good copy: bottom half of wraps and book show some waving; wraps and page borders show light soil and shelfwear. Insides clean; Text is unmarked. 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$9.50

 
Philip Taaffe
Taaffe, Philip; Trento (Italy),
Italy: Mazzotta. 2001. First edition. Book. Fine. First edition, 2001, softcover, quarto, 111 pp., heavily illustrated. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. In Italian. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
My Own Cook Book From Stillmeadow and Cape Cod
Taber, Gladys
Philadelphia: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. 1972. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition, 1972. Blue cloth 8vo, 312pp. With illustrations throughout. Near fine in near fine dustjacket. Light wear to lower corners and spine ends. Contents clean and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
What Cooks at Stillmeadow
Taber, Gladys
Philadelphia and New York: J. B. Lippincott. 1958. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. c.1958. Hardcover. 250pp. Very Good in Good dustjacket. Mild shelfwear, very light soil to edges. Some wear to dustjacket, top front edge creased, occasional chipping to edges, moderate general soiling, price-clipped. Contents unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Tools and Algorithms for the Construction and Analysis of Systems: 9th International Conference, Tacas 2003, Held As Part of the Joint European Conferences on Theory and Practice of Software, Etaps 2003, Warsaw
Tacas 200 (2003 Warsaw, Poland); Hatcliff, John; Garavel, Hubert
HeidelbergSpringer Verlag. Mint. Paperback, clean unmarked text, mint (still in shrink wrap). Binding is Soft Cover. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Metodo per lo Studio dell' Armonia
Tacchinardi, G. (Guido)
Firenze / Florence: G. Venturini. No Date. Hardcover. Very Good. 353 pp. Hardcover, 4to. Vellum backed boards, with vellum corners. Very Good copy: Boards rubbed, bowed toward foredge; label at spine with nice and bright gilt title. Insect nibbling at tip of bottom-outer corner of first 50 pages; 3 small stamps at title page. Light fading and fox throughout, text is clean, unmarked. Owner's small bookplate at front pastedown. Tight, sound binding. Italian text + sheet music / musical scores. FREE DOMEST... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
Camp of All Saints
Nowakowski Tadeusz
NYSt. Martins. 1962. First English language edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First English edition. Near Fine. in Very Good dj. HARDCOVER. Near Fine with a Very Good Jacket. Slight wear & soil to cover & DJ. NOT Price Clipped or Punched. No Remainder Marks. Owner inscription and/or Previous Seller notation to front endpaper or inner cover. Pages: 314. Ediiton Not Stated Presumed First. Binding is Hard Back. 8vo FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Legal Miscellanies; Six Decades of Changes and Progress
Taft, Henry W
NY MacMillan 1941.. First edition. Large 8vo, cloth, dust jacket. Fine/Very Good, bit faded and edgeworn. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Circumfrence, Varieties of Metaphysical Verse 1456-1928
Taggard, Genevieve; William Blake, Marianne Moore, Wallace Stevens, Ezra Pound, et al
NY: Covici Friede. 1929. Vellum. Fine. First printing, one of 1050 signed, bound in quarter vellum and boards, fine copy in used and chipped dust jacket. 238 pp. The poets include not only those whom you would think of as metaphysical -- Donne, Herbert -- but also Robert Frost, T. S. Eliot, Ezra Pound, Wallace Stevens, Eleanor Wyle, Emily Dickinson, et al. 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
The Great Day Poems, 1962-1983
Tagliabue, John
Mayaguez, Puerto Rico Alembic Press 1984.. First edition. Small 4to, cloth, illustrated. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Includes laid in letter from author in original envelope. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
New Vico Studies 1989
Tagliacozzo, Giorgio
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Humanities Pr. 1990. Paperback. Very Good. 191 pp. A very good soft cover copy. Soil mark and a little water damage to rear cover unaffecting rest of text. Contents clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
New Vico Studies 1997
Tagliacozzo, Giorgio
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Humanities Pr. 1997. Paperback. Fine. 158 pp. A fine soft cover copy. Contents clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
All'ombra Di Vico: Testimonianze E Saggi Vichiani in Ricordo Di Giorgio Tagliacozzo
Tagliacozzo, Giorgio; Ratto, Franco
Sestante. 1999. Paperback. Very Good. 363 pp. A very good soft cover copy. Slight curve to book. Contents fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
All'ombra Di Vico: Testimonianze E Saggi Vichiani in Ricordo Di Giorgio Tagliacozzo
Tagliacozzo, Giorgio; Ratto, Franco
Sestante. 1999. Paperback. Very Good +. 363 pp. A very good+ soft cover copy. Light shelfwear, minimal soiling. Contents fine. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Da Napoli a New York: L'itinerario Vichiano Di Giorgio Tagliacozzo
Tagliacozzo, Giorgio; Ratto, Franco
Edizioni Sestante. 1999. Paperback. Fine. 239 pp. Fine soft cover copy. Contents clean. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
Liguria Intima
Tagliafico, Carlo, Daniela Tagliafico
Italy Ed. Mistral 1986.. Large 4to, cloth, illustrated. Fine in Fine dust jacket in slipcase. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$22.50

 
The World Turned Upside Down: Essex County During America's Turbulent Years. 1763-1790
Tagney, Ronald N
Essex County History. 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine. 504 pp. Hardcover. Near Fine copy in Very Good dust jacket. Boards show slightest cock, from improper storage. Else, a Fine copy: contants are clean and bright, unmarked text. DJ shows 1" closed tear at upper edge of front panel; otherwise only light wear at tips. 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
Chitra A Play in One Act
Tagore, Rabindranath
New York: Macmillan. 1914. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good+. First edition, 1914. Cloth 8vo, 85pp. With blue decoration on cover and gilt titles to spine and cover. In very good+ condition with minor fading to spine and edges, else clean and unmarked. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Letters to a Friend
Tagore, Rabindranath
NY: Macmillan. 1929. Ediiton Not Stated, Presumed First. Hardcover. Very Good. HC/VG/NO DJ/ Seminary or Rectory Library HARDCOVER. Very Good, with No Jacket. Slight wear & soil to cover & DJ. No Remainder Marks. This is a former Rectory Or Seminary Library copy, with: Spine tagging, Book Plate, Stamp to title page. Corners Bumped. some underlining (less than 20 pages) Pages: 195 8vo. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$19.00

 
Fireflies
Tagore, Rabindranath; Boris Artzybasheff (illust)
New York: The Macmillan Company. 1928. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition thus, RARE in dust jacket. Hardbound cloth-spined duodecimo with decorative papers; numerous decorative elements to text; 274 pp; clean, unmarked text. Very Good copy in Good dust jacket; shows light soil and wear; little bumping and rubbing at edges, corners, and spine head and foot with little loss; text block darkened with age. Unclipped dust jacket shows some wear and soil; rubbing, bumping, and chipping at edges with light loss ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1010
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (734)
Fine or New (130)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (139)
$10-25 (369)
$25-50 (293)
$50-100 (115)
$100-250 (71)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (736)
Paperback (261)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (275)
With dust jacket (701)
Signed (65)