Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with T from J. Hood, Booksellers, inc.

Bookseller inventory : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (authors starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1505
Sort by:

 
The Philadelphia Campaign, 1777-1778
Taaffe, Stephen R
University Press of Kansas,. 2003.. Hardcover. 336pp. Near fine, text clean, tight and bright / no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
MacArthur's Jungle War: The 1944 New Guinea Campaign. [Subtitle]: (Modern War Studies.)
Taaffe, Stephen R
University Press of Kansas,. 1998.. Hardcover. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust. jacket. 312pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Judaic Lore in Heine: The Heritage of a Poet
Tabak, Israel
The Johns Hopkins Press,. 1948, 1st edition.. Hardcover. Fine / Very chipped & torn dj. 338pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$24.00

 
Marxism and the Metropolis: New Perspectives in Urban Political Economy
Tabb, William K. and Larry Sawers (eds)
Oxford University Press,. 1978.. Paperback. VG+ condition. 376pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Dictionarium Anamitico Latinum
Taberd, AJ.L
Center for National Cultural Studies,. 2004.. Hardcover. Very good plus, clean, tight, and bright condition with lightly. chipped but still bright dust jacket.. Alianza Edittorial,2004 (reprint of 1838 edition. Hardcover, 722pp., plus 126 page addenda & fold-out map. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$225.00

 
Trade and Travel in Early Barotseland: The Diaries of George Westbeech 1885-1888 and Captain Norman MacLeod 1875-1876
Tabler, Edward C. (ed)
Hardcover. Illustrated with the sketches of William Fairlie. (The Robins Series 2.) London, England: Chatto & Windus, 1963. 125pp. VG+, text clean and tight / Soiled dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$36.00

 
Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D. The
NY:: Simon & Schuster,. 2006.. Hardcover. 363pp. New / new dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Mathematical Methods in Hydrodynamics and Integrability in Dynamical Systems. [Subtitle]: (AIP Conference Proceedings No. 88)
Tabor, Michael and Yvain M. Treve (eds)
American Institute of Physics,. 1982.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 352pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Teatro Militarde Europa (Uniformes espanoles)
Taccoli, Alfonso
Madrid:: Editorial Patrimonio Nacional,. 1974.. Hardcover. Inked inscription on front pastedown, else very good plus condition. with text clean & binding tight / sunned spine & slightly ruffled. edges on dust jacket. 67pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
The New Paradox For Japanese Women: Great Choice, Greater Inequality. [Subtitle]: Translated by Mary E. Foster
Tachibanaki, Toshiaki
International House of Japan,. 2010.. Hardcover. Except for dinged corners, near new, unused condition, covers bright,. text clean & binding tight in like dust jacket. 290pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
The Annals of Tacitus. Two volumes. [Subtitle]: Edited with introduction and notes by Henry Furneaux
Tacitus, Publius Cornelius
Oxford at the Clarendon Press,. 1956.. Hardcover. Bookplates and inscription on front pastedown of both volumes,. corners lightly bumped, else very good clean & sound condition. without dust jackets. Volume one: 1956, reprinted from the second edition of 1896, 691pp. Volume two: 1951, reprinted from the sheets of the second edition 1907, revised by H.F. Pelham and C.D. Fisher. Text of the Annals in Latin with extensive notes and lengthy introduction in English ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
Der Neandertaler und Seine Umwelt: Gedenkschrift zur Erinnerung an die Auffindung im Jahre 1856. [Subtitle]: (Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn und Verein von Altertumsfreunden im Rheinland)
Tackenberg, Kurt
Bonn:: Rudol-Habelt-Verlag,. 1956, from the library of Prof.. Paperback. Ronald Singer. Stiff wraps with dust wrapper, 129pp. Head of spine lightly bumped, else very good / chipped wrapper. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$28.00

 
Maruyama Masao and the Fate of Liberalism in Twentieth-Century Japan
Tadashi, Karube
International House of Japan,. 2008.. Hardcover. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust. jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Marcel Proust
Tadie, Jean-Yves
NY:: Viking,. 2000.. Hardcover. As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust. jacket. 986pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Social Demography. [Subtitle]: (Studies in Population.)
Taeuber, Karl E., Larry L. Bumpass and James A. Sweet (eds)
NY:: Academic Press,. 1978.. Hardcover. 336pp. Very good+ / very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$76.00

 
Apprentice to Genius: Years with Frank Lloyd Wright
Tafel, Edgar
NY:: McGraw-Hill,. 1979.. Hardcover. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight / price. clipped, minor chipping on dust jacket. [sm 4to] 228pp., profusely illustrated, index. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Technique of Pageantry
Taft, Linwood
NY:: A.S. Barnes & Co.,. 1925, 2nd printing.. Hardcover. VG- without dj. 168pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$5.00

 
Movements for Economic Reform
Taft, Philip
NY:: Quadrangle Books,. 1972.. Hardcover. 614pp. Dink to top edge of front and back cover, else VG without dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$32.00

 
Papers of Robert A. Taft, Volume 3: 1945-1948. [Subtitle]: Edited by Clarence E. Wunderlin, Jr
Taft, Robert A
Kent State University Press,. 1997.. Hardcover. 501pp. Near fine condition, with eighth-inch nick at base of spine. This is volume 3 only. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The Years on Mount Oread. (A revision and extension of Across the )
Taft, Robert
University of Kansas Press,. 1955.. Hardcover. Very good, clean and sound condition without dust jacket.. 228pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1505
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1009)
Fine or New (377)
New (126)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1081)
Paperback (419)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (948)
Signed (9)