Authors starting with T from Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller inventory : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with T) [X] Bookseller : Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 635
Paintings about Paintings
NY & Scranton: Lori Bookstein/Contemporary Gallery, (2000).. First edition.. 23 pp. Light sunning along spine, else near fine in stapled wrappers. Introduction by Mark Webber, essay by April Kingsley. Nine reproductions. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Dusk on the Campo: A Journey in Patagonia
NY: Henry Holt, (1991).. First edition.. 255 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Promotional flier and review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Beyond Life Sentences
Pasig City, Phillipines:Anvil Publishing Co.,, 1998.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by the author. Contemporary Phillipine Poets series. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$12.00
Prism and the Pine Twig: An Interlude
New Rochelle: Elizabeth Press , (1977).. First edition. . Fine in printed boards without dust jacket as issued. Housed in publisher's cardstock slipcase. One of 400 copies on Magnani rag paper. Printed by Stamperia Valdonega. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Prompted
(np) Kent State University Libraries, , 1991. First edition. . Unpaginated. Quarto. Fine in wrappers and fine dust jacket. Illustrated with drawings by Bradford Graves. One of 26 lettered copies SIGNED by Taggart and Graves. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
Peace on Earth
Berkeley: Turtle Island Foundation,, 1981.. First trade paperback printing.. 77 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. One of 850 copies on Curtis Tweedweave paper, designed and printed at the Toothpaste Press. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Peace on Earth
Berkeley: Turtle Island Foundation,, 1981.. First edition, numbered & signed issue.. 77 pp. Fine in full cloth with gold lettering to cover and spine. No dust jacket, as issued. One of 50 numbered copies on Fabriano Ingres paper SIGNED by Taggart. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$100.00
A Japanese Journal: Poems
San Francisco: Kayak, (1969).. Second edition.. 48 pp. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. Poems with drawings by Francesca Greene. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
The Buddha Uproar: Poems
Santa Cruz: Kayak, (nd).. First edition.. [56 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Illustrations by Jacqueline McFarland. One of 1000 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
The Buddha Uproar: Poems
San Francisco: Kayak, (1970).. Second edition.. [Unpaginated]. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. Illustrated by Jacqueline McFarland. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
The Great Day. Poems, 1962-1983
Plainfield, IN:Alembic Press,, 1984.. 1st edition.. Near fine in wraps. SIGNED by the author on the half-title; promotional material on the book and a related reading laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$30.00
New and Selected Poems: 1942-1997
Orono: National Poetry Foundation, (1997).. First trade paperback printing.. 388 pp w/index of titles & first lines. One page corner-creased, else very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. INSCRIBED by Tagliabue on the front free endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
A Japanese Journal: Poems
San Francisco: Kayak, (1966).. First edition.. 48 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers with light corner bumps. Poems with drawings by Francesca Greene. One of 500 copies. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Tagore: A Biography of Rabindranath Tagore
NY: Grove Press, (1962).. First US edition.. 417 pp /index. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
ATHROPHANIES 1: Nightwings/ ATHROPHANIES 2: Imaginations Family. Drawings by Monita Arrhenius. 2 Volumes
London: [Privately Printed}, 1972.. First editions. Square 8vo. Illustrated wrappers. Volume 1, 22 pp. Volume 2, 16 pp. 1/500 numbered copies signed by Taharally. This copies are inscribed by Taharally to poet Helen Luster. Both volumes are very good with edgewear and soling. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
Arcangeles: Doce Historias De Revolucionarios Herejes Del Siglo XX
Mexico City: Planeta, (1998).. First edition.. 356 pp w/index. One page dog-eared, else very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Four Hands
NY: St. Martin’s , (1994).. First US edition.. 378 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Biker’s Wedding and Other Poems
Paddington: Icet Press,, 1985.. First edition.. [4 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Seven poems. Dated (December 17, 1985) and INSCRIBED by Tait. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Dangerous Beauty and Other Poems
Paddington: Icet Press,, 1985.. First edition.. [4 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Fourteen poems. Dated (December 15, 1985) and INSCRIBED by Tait. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)Paperback (111)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (571)With dust jacket (359)
Signed (102)

