Authors starting with T from Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with T) [X] Bookseller : Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 110
Motor Freight Transportation Bibliography
Washington, D.C: American Trucking Associations, Inc (1958). 8vo., pp. 57; blue cloth gilt; ex-library sticker to upper board; library markings to top edge, front pastedown, copyright page and Preface; bar code and card pocket to rear pastedown; a good, sound copy. First edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.00
Bibliography of the Writings of Alfred, Lord Tennyson
London: H. Pordes, 1967 London: 1967. 8vo., pp. [72]; blue leatherette gilt; ex-library sticker to upper board; library markings to top edge, front pastedown, copyright page; card pocket to rear pastedown; else very good. Reprint. Originally publishe in 1905.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Sacred Land
New York: Forge, 2003 A nice clean copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Optimal Control by Mathematical Programming
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1971 A good working copy. Occasional pencilled notes. Binding sound noting removed bookplate from front flyleaf. Dj complete but with many large edge tears and general wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.00
Chaos and Integrability in Nonlinear Dynamics: An Introduction
New York, Chichester, Brisbane, Toronto, Singapore: Wiley-Interscience, 1989 xiii,[3],364 pages. Publisher's cloth. A bright clean copy noting some wear to the extremities of the binding. A great working copy. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Airway Secretions Physiological Bases for the Control of Mucous Hypersecretion (Lung Biology in Health and Disease Ser., Vol. 72)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Marcel Dekker Incorporated, 1994 [6], xix, [1-blank], 714 pages. HARDCOVER EDITION. A clean, unread copy. Complete title: Airway Secretions Physiological Bases for the Control of Mucous Hypersecretion (Lung Biology in Health and Disease Ser., Vol. 72). First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$29.00
Transabdominal Fine-Needle Aspiration Biopsy
New York and Tokyo: Igaku Shoin, 1990 Very lightly soiled, light wear to spine edges and book corners. Previous owners name on front flyleaf. A sound working copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
Inventing Billy the Kid : Visions of the Outlaw in America, 1881-1981
Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.: University of Arizona Press, 1997 New unread copy noting remainder strip on bottom page edges.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Indian Tribes of Aboriginal America - Selected Papers of the XXIXth International Congress of Americanists
New York: Cooper Square Publishers, 1967 Light soiling to boards. Internally clean, binding tight. Complete title: Indian Tribes o Faboriginal America - Selected Papers of the XXIXth International Congress of Americanists. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Christ's Challenge and Other Evangelistic Sermons
New York, Chicago, London and Edinburgh: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1931 Top edge of binding faded. Spine panel dj faded, as is a portion of the rear panel (dj color is lavender, darkened sections are grayish). SIGNED by Forbes on the front flyleaf (and also by another Forbes, perhaps 'Laurie F.'). Some shallow edge chipping to top edge of dj.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
John Updike a Bibliography
The Kent State University Press, 1968 viii (last blank), 82 pages. Original blue cloth with minor soiling.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Mathematicals Practitioners of hanoverian England - 1714-1840 - BIOGRAPHICAL SECTION ONLY
Cambridge: Cambridge at the University Press, 1966 This is a comb-bound copy made by someone in the past of the BIOGRAPHICAL SECTION ONLY of the book The Mathematical Practitioners of Hanoverian England 1714-1840. 8 1/2 x 11 inches format, it is a useful reference for those who use the biographical section often. It does NOT include the introductory text portion, and starts at page 108 - it is otherwise complete. Complete title: The Mathematicals Practitioners of hanoverian England - 1714-1840 - BIOGRAPHI... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Mathematicals Practitioners of hanoverian England - 1714-1840 - BIOGRAPHICAL SECTION ONLY
Cambridge: Cambridge at the University Press, 1966 This is a copy of the book The Mathematical Practitioners of Hanoverian England 1714-1840, bound in buckram and copied on one side of the paper only. It is complete, and a very usable reference (in fact perhaps more useful than the normal one since you can write your own notes on the rear of the blank sheet preceding as you discover new information!). 8 x 11 inches approx format. Binding sound, clean internally. Complete title: The Mathematicals Practit... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Reinforced-concrete Bridges with Formulas Applicable to structural steel and Concrete
New York and London: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1939 An exlibrary copy (properly deaccessioned) with library markings (stamp, spine label, rear pocket and inventory labels). A good working copy. 456 pages.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Shadowmancer
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 A crisp clean copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
Greek Biology and Medicine
London, Calcutta, Sydney: George G. Harrap & Co, Ltd Corners and head/tail spine panel worn. Top edge gilt. Marginal checkmarks in pencil in text. Bookplate of Dr. Sydney Ross. Binding sound.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Quantum Mechanics: [an Introduction]
New York: American Elsevier Pub Co, 1970 A sound reading copy. Minor browning to the edges of the dj with a few small closed tears. Clean internally, binding sound.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Flesh Artist
Woodinville, WA: Silver Salamander Press, 1994 This book was published in an edition of 875 copies of which fifty copies were bound in leather, 300 copies were bound in cloth, and 500 copies were perfectbound. This is number 232 of the 300 copies bound in cloth. This copy has 3 dust jackets - the outer one black with red foil lettering, the middle tan, and the inner one identical to the outer one. The outer dj is rubbed with minor wear at the corners, the inner 2 djs are in fine condition.. Signed by Au... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$90.00
Laser : The Inventor, the Nobel Laureate and the Thirty Year Patent War
New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Singapore: Simon & Schuster, 2000 A fascinating book. Dj mildly rubbed, upper right corner bumped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Education in Creative Engineering
Cambridge, MA: M.I.T. Press, 1970 "This symposium is a unique experimental program designed to provide a creative engineering environment for the students. The symposium brings together students, faculty, and engineers from the aerospace industry in a coordinated program of discussions and workshops while stressing creative approaches to challenging engineering problems" (from the front of the book) A great working copy with minor soiling, a dent to the top of the rear cover, and dusty top edges.... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$24.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (90)
Signed (7)

