Authors starting with T from The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller inventory : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with T) [X] Bookseller : The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 134
THE CHINESE SIAMESE CAT
New York: MacMillan Publishing Co., 1994. First edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Gretchen Schields. MacMillan Publishing Co. NY 1994. 1st Ed. in DJ. Illustrated by Gretchen Schields. Inscribed by Amy Tan on title page. F/F. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
WORKS of WilliamMakepeace Thackeray
New York: Harper and Bros., n.d. (late 19th Century). hardcover. Very Good. Harper and Bros. NY n.d. (late 19th century). Limited to 491 copies (48/491) 3/4 green leather over marble boards with marble endpapers. 26 volumes complete. Normal wear at extremities, and 2 or 3 of the volumes have a small stain, thus VG. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$777.80
THE CATHEDRALS OF ENGLAND
Boston: L. C. Page and Company, 1905. Later printing. hardcover. Near Fine. Gray buckram over bds. with gilt lettering on spine and front cover with red borders on spine and front cover with gilt and color decoration on front cover. t.e.g. Illustrated. Exceptionally bright, tight and beautiful. An account of ome of the distinguishing characteristics of the cathedrals, together with brief historical and biographical sketches of their most noted bishops. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
THE BOG
New York: William Morrow & Co., 1986. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gray bds. with gray cloth spine in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$22.20
THE CHINESE SIAMESE CAT
New York: Macmillan, 1994. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Gretchen Shields. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. Illustrated by Gretchen Shields. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
BIBLIOGRAPHY OF CANADIAN BIBLIOGRAPHIES
Toronto: Bibliographical Society of Canady by University of Toronto Press., 1972. Second edition. hardcover. Fine/very good. Red cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine in DJ. DJ has light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
SAMUEL BECKETT: A Checklist of Criticism
Ohio: The Kent State University Press, 1969. First edition. hardcover. Fine. Yellow cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
DEAD MEAT
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1987. First edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Gray bds. with red cloth spine in DJ. Minor nick lower edge DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
FOLLOW THE SHARKS
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1985. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. A Brady Coyne mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
THE SPOTTED CATS
New York: Delacorte, 1991. First printing. hardcover. Fine/Fine. Green bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. A Brady Coyne mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
THE VULGAR BOATMAN
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1987. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Purple bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. A Brady Coyne mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
CUTTERS RUN
New York: St. Martins Press, 1998. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.30
FRAMED PICTURE AND SIGNATURE
n.d.(circa 1920). First edition. Framed Picture and Signature. Fine. 8 X 10 picture together with inscription on 3 x 5 card matted and framed together in an 11 X 14 frame. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.60
JAMES BRACH CABELL
Norman, Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma, 1967. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Brown cloth over bds. in price clipped DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
STANLEY VESTAL
Glendale, CA: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 1973. First edition. hardcover. Fine/good. Tan linen over bds. with gilt lettering on spine in DJ. DJ has some closed tears and a few small chips. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
JERUSALEM DELIVERED
London: The Colonial Press, 1901. Revised Edition. hardcover. Very Good. Blue cloth over bds. with gilt lettering, t.e.g. and deckle edges. Translated by Edward Fairfax. Light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
MONEY OF THE AMERICAN INDIANS
New York: Nummus Press, 1970. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Rust cloth over bds. in DJ. Illustrated. DJ has light wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
THE WORKS OF BAYARD TAYLOR - Eight Volumes
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1882. Authors Revised Edition (Eldorado Edition). hardcover. Very Good. Maroon cloth over bds. with maroon buckram spine with gold lettering on spine. Light wear at extremities. Eight volumes completr. Vol. I: Views Afoot (Beauty And The Beast); Vol. II: Eldorado (The Story of Kennett); Vol. III: Journey to Central Africa (Joseph and His Friends); Vol. IV: The Lands of The Saracens (John Godfreys Fortunes; Vol. V:Byways of Europe (Hannah Thurston); Vol. VI:At Home And Abr... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$444.40
THE MAKING OF A KING
London: Hutchinson and Co., 1910. First edition. hardcover. Very Good +. Red cloth over bds. with gold lettering on spine and gold ruling on front cover. t.e.g. Illustrated. Very minor wear at extremities. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$44.40
THE BLOSSOM OF ERDA
New York: St. Martins Press, 1986. First printing. hardcover. Fine/fine. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.70
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (132)Fine or New (37)
New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (27)

