Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with T from L'Estampe Originale

Bookseller inventory : L'Estampe Originale (authors starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : L'Estampe Originale [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

 
THE APOCALYPSE OF SAINT JEAN:LITHOGRAPHIES ORIGINALES DE RUFINO TAMAYO
(TAMAYO, RUFINO) LEMAISTRE DE SACY, ISSAC-LOUIS
Paris/Monte Carlo, Club International de Bibliophile, 1959. First and only edition limited to 255 copies. Folio. Original Covers and Folder. 142pp with 16 original lithographs each with tissue guards. With an additional lithograph signed by the artist and annotated "bon a tirer". Text in French. This is Tamayo's most beautiful and ambitious book. Published on Velin de Rives. Contained within publisher's folder and decorative folding box and a 3/4 Moroccan clam shell box made for this... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$8,000.00

 
Chansonette
TAPPERT, GEORGE (1880-1957)
Der Aktion. Original woodcut. As published in "Der Aktion". Image: 9 3/4 x 6 3/4. With margins. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$450.00

 
KAREL TEIGE/1900-1951. L'ENFANT TERRIBLE OF THE CZECH MODERNIST AVANT-GARDE
(TEIGE) Dluhosch, Eric and Svácha, Rostislav
Cambridge, Massachusetts., MIT Press, 1999. 4to. Hardcover with DJ. First Edition. 4to. Black and red cloth over boards with red lettering on spine; photo-pictorial dust jacket; pp. xxvi, 420, with nearly 200 illustrations. . Fine condition Dust jacket likewise fine, and in mylar. A leading figure of the European avant-garde of the 1920s and one of the leading typographers of his time. First Edition. 4to. Black and red cloth over boards with red lettering on spine; photo-pictorial dust jacket; pp. xxvi, ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$45.00

 
DEVETSIL
(TEIGE, KAREL) SIEFERT, J
Prague, Verlag Vecernice, 1922. Devìtsil. Revoluèní Sborník. (Revolutionary anthology). Praha, Vortel, 1922. Edited by J.Seifert and K.Teige. (24,3 x 16 cm). 202 pp., with numerous illustrations. Typography by Teige. Title page by Teige. Original wrappers, designed by Teige. Edice Devìtsil, Czech Avant Garde 1 (kat 12), Uncut on two sides. 4to. In orange wrappers. Czech Avant Garde 1 (kat 12), Dluhosch pl. 1. Large 4to. In very good condition. Orange wraps in bright f... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$2,200.00

 
MOST (BRIDGE)
(TEIGE KAREL) NEZVAL, VITEZSLAV
MOST (BRIDGE)
Prague, FR. Boroby, 1937. Uncut. 150pp. small 4to. In very good condition. With a card from the publisher Fr. Borovy. Vloeman's Nezval, Vitìzslav. Most. (The bridge). Praha, Fr.Borový, (1937). 2nd edition. (21,4 x 13, 5 cm). 148, 1 pp. Typography by Teige. Title page and 2 photomontages by Teige. Original wrappers, designed by Teige. 375,- ¶ A new edition of Nezval’s first book of poems from the period 1919-1921 (first ed., published in Brno, S.Koci, 1922, under the auspices of Dev&... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$800.00

 
CHARLIE CHAPLIN
(TEIGE, KAREL) DELLUC, LOUIS
Prague, Aventina, 1924. Czech editon of the french publication of 1921. Small 4to. Bound in green paper wraps. A few pages loose, some paper toning on the bottom, otherwise a fine copy. Illustrated with still photos of various films and caricatures by Leger. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$425.00

 
Svitáni. (Les aubes)
(TEIGE, KAREL). VERHAEREN, E
Prague, Odeon, 1925. 104pp. 4to. Czech Avant Garde 251 Kat. Nr. 315. (19,6 x 14 cm). 103 pp. Title page printed in red and black.Typography by KarelTeige. Original wrappers, with photomontage front cover by Karel Teige. (Odeon, 2).NT|Primus, ill. 183, cat. 24; Valencia, ill. p.34. Translated by St.K.Neumann. The photomontage cover printed in brown, black and red on cream stock. In near fine condition, small tear in lower right corner missing. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$500.00

 
Na vlnách TSF Poesie. (On the waves of T(élégraphie) S(ans) F(il). Poetry)
(TEIRGE) Seifert, Jaroslav
Prague. Seifert, Jaroslav. Na vlnách TSF. Poesie. (On the waves of T(élégraphie) S(ans) F(il). Poetry). Praha, Petr, 1925. (22,5 x 16,5 cm). 68, (2) pp. Typography by Teige. Title page by Teige. Original wrappers, designed by Teige (cover a bit discoloured, see illustration). (Edice Hosta, 1). 950,- ¶ First edition. Fine, inventive and experimental typogaphy by Teige. On the title page, Seifert’s name is associated with that of the ‘Devìtsil’ group. The neare... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$400.00

 
The Studio, An Illustrated Magazine of Fine and Applied Art. The Extra Winter Numbers 1894, 1896, 1897, 1898 (and 1899)
THE STUDIO
London, 1894-1898/99. The Studio, An Illustrated Magazine of Fine and Applied Art. The Extra Winter Numbers 1894, 1896, 1897, 1898 (and 1899). London Offices of the Studio V, Henrietta Street, Covent Garden. London. 4to.The Studio Magazine was an illustrated fine arts and decorative arts magazine, founded in Britain in 1893, which exerted a major influence on the development of the Art Nouveau movement. The Studio commissioned original graphic works for inclusion in its periodical magazine and these are... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$800.00

 
THE INLAND WHALE
(THE YOLLY BOLLY PRESS) THEODORA KROEBER
1987. With 10 Woodblocks by Karin Wikstrom. A selection of stories from the native California Indian literature. From the edition of 135, of which 20 were reserved for the press. This being from the ed. of 115. 108pp including 10 woodcuts that were hand colored by the artist. Folio. Bound in linen as is also the sleeve. An insert that this numbered copy has been bound for Laird McNeel by the Yolly Bolly Press. In fine condition. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$800.00

 
GEORGE W. BELLOWS, HIS LITHOGRAPHS
THOMAS BEER, EUGENE SPEICHER
New York., 1927. 4to. 255pp. The first catalog raisonné. Fine. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$325.00

 
Tibet:Treasures From the Roof of the World.The Bowers Museum of Cultural Art
(TIBET). Berger, Patricia
Santa Anta, CA., Bowers Museum of Cultural Art., 2003. 4to. 256 pp. Hardcover with DJ and decorative slip case. Elaborate exhibition catalog of a collection never seen outside of Tibet. Tibet : Treasures from the Roof of the World. Berger, Patricia ; Clark, Robert W. ; Bartholomew, Terese. Santa Ana, Calif.: The Bowers Museum of Cultural Art in collaboration with The Bureau of Cultural Relics, Tibet, 2003. Cloth with illustration set in to front cover, 31 cm., 256 pp., with color plates. Exhibition ca... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$150.00

 
L'AUBERGE DE TROIS CORBEAUX (THE THREE CROWS INN, GRAVESEND)
TISSOT, JAMES (1836-1902)
Etching. 1877. Wentworth 29 ii/iii, without the title in the sky. From the edition of 100. 8½ x 11 . ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$4,300.00

 
FOUR FASHION PLATES
GAZETTE DU BON TON
Pochoir., 1914. Images: 5¼ x 6 : Pierre Brissaud. Ta Maman Va Bien? " Tailleur du Matin et Robe de fillete de Jeanne Lanvin." G.d.B.T. #4, April, pl. 37. Georges Barbier. La Fontaine de Coquillages. "Robe du Soir de Paquin." G.d.B.T. #3, March, pl. 27. ------. L'Etourdissant Petit Poisson. "Robe d'Eté." G.d.B.T. #5, May, pl. 44. Pierre Brissaud. Sais-Tu Ta Leçon? "Costumes Tailleur de Fantasie de Jeanne Lanvin." G.d.B.T. #5, ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$1,200.00

 
LES VIELLES HISTOIRES, COUVERTURE-FRONTISPIECE
TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, HENRI DE (1864-1901)
Paris, G. Ondet, publisher and editeur, 1893. Poésies de Jean Goudezski..G. Ondet, publisher and editeur, 1893. Lithograph in olive-green, grey, curry-brown, mauve and turquoise-green. Wittrock 5ii/ii, Delteil 18, Adhémar 19,.Adriani 27 Second edition . Second state, Second edition. RARE in this state. The first state in printed in olive green. Image: 450 x 635mm (17 3/4 x 25) including full margins. With the red monogram stamp lower left. This lithograph was used as the frontispiece ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$16,000.00

 
ULTIME BALLADE
TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, HENRI DE (1864-1901)
c. 1898. Before publication as a music sheet. .Lithograph in black on chine volant. W.10, Adriani 32ii/ii?, Adhemar, Delteil 23. Proof with masking of text. 10 ¼ x 7 ¼, margins: 9 ¾ x 12 ¾. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$4,500.00

 
ARISTIDE BRUANT
TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, HENRI DE (1864-1901)
1893. As published in the suite, Le Cafe-Concert. From the edition of 500 on wove paper. W.24, D.34. Image: 10 x 8¼. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$5,500.00

 
BERCEUSE
TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, HENRI DE (1864-1901)
1895. Lithograph. Wittrock 136 i/i, from the first song-sheet edition, ca. 1895. (There were only 20 impressions in the first edition without music and the first song-sheet edition is likewise rare). ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$2,000.00

 
CARNOT MALADE
TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, HENRI DE (1864-1901)
Lithograph. Delteil 25; Adhémar 24; Wittrock 12, from ed. after 1901 on imitation Japan paper. Image 235 x 178 mm. Margins: 380 x 280 mm. In fine condition. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$3,000.00

 
HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC- 1864-1901
(TOULOUSE-LAUTREC) JOYANT, MAURICE
Paris, H. Floury, 1927. Vol. 2, Dessins-Estampes-Affiches, published by H. Floury, Paris. 1927. 4to. 284 pp. With 272 text illustrations, 107 full-page plates of which 22 are lithographed color reproductions and one original drypoint (p. 144) initialed on the plate, Portrait de Monsieur X. 1898. A major monograph on Toulouse-Lautrec which includes a chronological catalogue of his drawings, prints and posters. Includes original wrappers. Fine. Stamped 1579. ... more information
Offered by L'Estampe Originale (California, United States)
$800.00


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (2)
With photos (1)