Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with T from Wonder Book - Member ABAA

Bookseller inventory : Wonder Book - Member ABAA (authors starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : Wonder Book - Member ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

 
History of Frederick County Maryland. Volume I
T. J. C. Williams, Folger McKinsey
Collectible - Acceptable.. No Dust Jacket. Volume 1 of a two volume set! Cover detached & taped to spine. Beginning pages loose. Pages fairly clean except for a little underlining. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$171.50

 
History of Frederick County Maryland. Volume II
T. J. C. Williams, Folger McKinsey
Collectible - Acceptable.. No Dust Jacket. Volume 2 only! Cover rubbed. Some pages loose. AS IS!... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$157.50

 
LIFE OF J.M.W. TURNER
Walter THORNBURY
Chatto & Windus. Spine and front hinge torn, cover partially deatched, Several pages detached. heavy browning, uncut pages.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$57.38

 
Nazi Conspiracy and Aggression
(NUREMBERG TRIALS)
Volume 7 only. U.S. Government Printing Office. NO JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$184.00

 
Stillmeadow Kitchen
Gladys Taber
1947, assumed 1st, NAP, blue cloth hardcovers, light wear to corners and spine ends, interior is clean and sound, dust jacket is edgeworn, torn and chipped, hole (from a hole punch) to price on dj flap, dj spine faded and has some waterstains.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$55.00

 
The Job of the Congressman An Introduction to service in the U.S. House
Donald G. Tacheron
Ex-library; slight shelf wear and markings. Otherwise excellent. NO JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$1.00

 
$39.08

 
A vacation with nature,
Frank De Witt Talmage
1902, brown cloth hardcovers w/green and cream pictorial, covers are lightly edgeworn and soiled, interior is clean and sound, no dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
The Ocean Floor
R. Scrutton~M. Talwani
Collectible - Very Good. John Wiley & Sons 1982. 8x11.5" green leather hardcover with dust jacket & slipcase. 318 pp, B/W figures. POOR dust jacket (torn). FAIR slipcase (rubbed, edge torn). Book clean, bright & firm. Front hinge creased.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$279.99

 
A cat affair
Derek Tangye
1974, 1st UK, signed by author on fep, blue cloth, light foxing to fore edge and eps, interior is clean and sound, small dent to rear cover, dust jacket is lightly edgeworn at top edge, dj rubbed, price clipped, light foxing to dj flaps, small dents and scratches to dj rear, rep is also signed (upside down) by author.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$35.00

 
$13.62

 
Penrod The Complete Story
Booth Tarkington
1956, includes 'Penrod', 'Penrod and Sam', and 'Penrod Jashber', blue cloth covers are lightly worn and are darkened along edges, ink owner name to fep, interior is clean and sound, 590 pages, dust jacket is quite edgeworn, piece missing from dj spine head, price clipped.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$45.00

 
Pederasty in Europe
Benjamin Tarnowsky
Good condition. NO DUST JACKET. Cover surfaces and edges has rubbing, fading and discoloring. Binding is cocked and spine is cracked. Upper page edges are deckled. Page ends and lower edges are deckled. Browning on pages, page ends and edges. Content and text remains intact and in good shape. Content binding is secure.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$58.50

 
Balkan Battles Armed Forces Handbooks
Ronald Tarnstrom
1998, green hardcovers, book and dust jacket are in like new condition, 570 pages + biographical notes.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$75.00

 
An Exposition of the I-Ching Or Book of Changes
Wei Tat
Collectible - Very Good. Hong Kong: Dai Nippon Printing Co 1977. Revised edition. 7x10.5" maroon cloth hardcover with gold lettering & orange pictorial dust jacket. 597 pp, mostly in English but some Chinese text, B/W fold-out chart. GOOD dust jacket (edges rubbed/bumped). Book clean, firm & bright.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$279.99

 
Travels in Greece and Russia,: With an excursion to Crete (His Prose writings. Rev. ed)
Bayard Taylor
PUBLISHED IN 1959, FAIR CONDITION TEAR ON SPINE, LOOSE BINDING NO DUST JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$74.99

 
Paul Revere
Emerson Taylor
1995, brown leather with gilt design, no dust jacket, gilt page edges, ribbon bookmark, very nice condition.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$80.00

 
BASEBALL GUIDE AND RECORD BOOK 1962
Taylor, J.G.; Rickart, A. Paul an Dkachline, Clifford Spink
Collectible - Acceptable. Spine creased. Cover soiled. First few pages slightly dampstained, but other pages clean. Contains article about Babe Ruth & Roger Maris.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$66.50

 
Gipsy Blair the Western Detective; Fritz the German Detective
Judson Taylor
Collectible - Acceptable. Green cloth binding. Publication and title pages are missing. Copyright late 1800's. Two books bound in one. Pages are browned. Name handwritten and stamped on front paste down. Front end page detatched. Spine and hinges are cracked. Cover edgeworn. Spine darkened. Spine ends chipped. Paste downs have chips of color on them, possibly monograms that have worn off.... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$175.00

 
Experiments in Metropolitan Government (Praeger special studies in U.S. economic, social, and political issues)
James F. Horan~G.T. Taylor
Ex-library; some shelf wear and markings. Otherwise excellent. NO JACKET... more information
Offered by Wonder Book - Member ABAA (Maryland, United States)
$19.01


Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (66)
Signed (17)