Authors starting with T from Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA
Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with T) [X] Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 509
Life Itself
NY: Mysterious Press. (1994). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
No Happy Ending
NY: Mysterious Press. (1993). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Some Clouds
NY: Viking Press. (1992). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
To the Ends of the Earth
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1986. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Island of the White Cow
NY: Atheneum. 1986. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Honey
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1993. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
In Constant Flight
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1983. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Time With Children
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1987. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Museum Pieces
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1985. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
There Is No Word for Goodbye
Marvin: Blue Cloud Quarterly. 1981. The second book by this Athabaskan writer, a collection of poems. Published as Vol. 27, No. 1 of Blue Cloud Quarterly. Labeled for mailing; fine in stapled wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$85.00
There Is No Word for Goodbye
Marvin: Blue Cloud Quarterly. 1981. The second book by this Athabaskan writer, a collection of poems. Published as Vol. 27, No. 1 of Blue Cloud Quarterly. Mailing label of another Native American poet. Small sunned block to front cover; near fine in stapled wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00
Green March Moons
(Berkeley): New Seed Press. (1987). The first separate appearance of a story that first appeared in Womanblood, under another title. Corner bumped; near fine in stapled wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Follow Your Heart
NY: Doubleday. (1995). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Tambimittu: Bridge Between Two Worlds
London: Peter Owen. (1989). Limited edition of 1,000 copies. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Joy Luck Club
NY: Putnam. (1989). Her first novel, chosen by the National Endowment for the Arts as one of eight books in the 2007 Big Read campaign, along with The Great Gatsby, To Kill a Mockingbird, A Farewell to Arms, The Grapes of Wrath, Fahrenheit 451, My Antonia, and Their Eyes Were Watching God -- exalted company, to say the least. Inscribed by the author: "To ___/ Joy!/ Amy Tan." Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$400.00
The Kitchen God's Wife
NY: Putnam. (1991). Her second novel. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
The Joy Luck Club
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (1989). Later printing. Inscribed by the author with her "Joy Luck" stamp in the year of publication. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
The Joy Luck Club
London: William Heinemann. (1989). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Foreign Bodies
NY: Persea Books. (1997). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00
Naomi
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1985. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)Fine or New (43)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (316)$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (16)
$500-1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)Paperback (279)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (481)
Signed (73)
With photos (78)




