Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Authors starting with T from The Kelmscott Bookshop

Bookseller inventory : The Kelmscott Bookshop (authors starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : The Kelmscott Bookshop [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 389
Sort by:

 
Lyrics
Tabb, John B
Boston:: Small Maynard and Company,, 1916.. Small 12mo in green, gilt-decorated and lettered boards/187 pp. Poetry. POE11072. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Jitrni
Taborski, Fr
1938.. Limited Edition.. Limited edition, 1/130 copies. VG in clean, bright decorative paper wraps and slipcover. Colophon. Color illustrations. 4to. Children's Literature. CHIL01/103099. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Japan and the Far East Conference
Taft, Henry W
New York:: Macmillan Company,, 1921.. Hard Cover.. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
A View of the Evidences of Christianity, and of the Inspiration of the Scriptures of the Old and New Testaments, collected principally from the Scriptures themselvs. In Nine Discourses, from Sundry Passages of Scripture
Taggart, Samuel (A.M. Pastor of the Presbyterian Church in Colrain, Mass.)
Greenfield, Mass:: John Denio,, 1811.. Very good in full leather. 384 pp. Protestantism. REL/9232. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
The Gardener
Tagore, Rabindranath
New York:: The Macmillan Company,, 1915.. Vg in light blue boards/8vo./frontis./150 pp./translated by the author from the original Bengali. Poetry. POE21031. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
The Cosmic Geoids and One Other
Taine, John
Los Angeles:: Fantasy Publishing Co,, 1949.. 1st edition. VG in dust jacket. DJ is price clipped, chipped along top and bottom edges, and repaired in two spots with tape, but mainly intact. Literature. SCIFI01/121399. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Strangers from a Different Shore. A History of Asian Americans
Takaki, Ronald
Boston:: Little, Brown and Company,, 1989.. FIRST EDITION.. Cloth Boards.. 8vo. Ex-library; only library marking is a slip of paper pasted down to rfep. Red cloth backed black paper covered boards with gilt title to spine. Several torn pieces from front and rear pastedown. Clean, tight interior with illustrations. Black dj with gold title to spine and front panels. Minor scuffing/wear to edges and panels. 570 pp. AMER/021005. Very Good Plus in Very Good dj. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50

 
Bobby and Bobbinette
Talbot, Annie R
Boston:: H.M. Caldwell Company,, 1904.. Vg-/color illus. to front board/white lettering to cover very rubbed, else vg+/small 8vo./illus./235 pp. Children's Literature. CHI11082. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$14.00

 
Report of the Company
Talcott, Dudley Vaill
New York:: Random House,, 1936.. Very good tan cloth boards w/blue ink title and vignette to cover and spine. Light soiling to boards, corners still sharp. Interior is tight and clean, light foxing to endpapers. Frontis + many b/w photo plates throughout. Chronicles the author's trips through northern waters. 347 pp. Maritime. MARI/6063. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Secular Music in Colonial Annapolis: The Tuesday Club, 1745-56
Talley, John Barry
Urbana:: University of Illinois Press,, 1988.. Vg in blue and silver-lettered boards/tall 8vo./312 pp. Maryland. MAR3/4112. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
The Mentor: 1919
Talman, C.F
Vg in red boards/library-bound magazine Periodicals. PER1111121. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
A Soldier in Search of Peace. An Inside Look at Israel's Strategy
Tamir, Major-General Avraham
New York:: Harper and Row,, 1988.. Fine in a fine dust jacket. In plastic dust cover. Inside is clean and tight. Includes a small section of photos in the back. Middle East. MIDE/7182. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Communist Revolutionary Warfare. From the Vietminh to the Viet Cong
Tanham, George K
Westport CT:: Praeger Security International,, 2006.. Paper Wrappers.. 8vo. PSI Classics of the Counterinsurgency Era. New. Green paper wrappers with black spine panel and white title to spine. Pristine, tight interior. 130 pages. MIL/093006. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Longitude 49
Tank, Herb
New York:: New Playwrights, Inc,, 1952.. Cloth Boards. Very Good/Good Plus. 8vo. Grey coated cloth with maroon title to spine and front board. Wear to corners and spine ends. Interior is very clean. Illustrated endpages and dj. Chipping and several open tears to edges of dj. Rubbing to rear panel. 88 pp. DRA/032304. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
How to Identify and Collect American First Editions. A Guide Book
Tannen, Jack
New York:: ARCO Publishing Company, Inc,, 1976.. Cloth Boards.. 8vo. Orange boards with gilt title to spine. Pristine interior with bright text. Tight binding. Chipping to dj along edges. 147 pp. BOB/1111/4. Very Good Plus in Very Good dj. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Ben Jonson. A Concise Bibliography
Tannenbaum, Samuel A
New York:: Scholar's Facsimiles and Reprints,, 1938.. Limited Edition.. Elizabethan Bibliograhpies No. 2. Limited edition, 300 copies. Signed by author. VG in cream colored cloth spine and brown paper covered boards with title label. Literature. BOB01/110199. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
John Webster. A Concise Bibliography
Tannenbaum, Samuel A
New York:, 1941.. Limited Edition.. Elizabethan Bibliographies, No. 19. Limited edition, 300 copies. Signed by author. VG in maroon cloth spine and brown paper covered boards with title label. Literature. BOB04/110199. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Shakspere's Troilus and Cressida. A Concise Bibliography
Tannenbaum, Samuel A
New York:, 1943.. Limited Edition.. Elizabethan Bibliographies No. 29. Limited edition, 250 copies. Signed by author. VG in maroon cloth spine and brown paper covered boards with title label. BOB05/110199. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Marie Stuart Queen of Scots. A Concise Bibliography, vol. 2
Tannenbaum, Samuel A
New York:, 1945.. Limited Edition.. Elizabethan Bibliographies No. 31. Vol. 2 only. Limited edition, 250 copies. Signed by author. VG in maroon cloth spine and brown paper covered boards with title label. Literature. BOB6/110199. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
Brevior Synopsis Theologiae Moralis et Pastoralis
Tanquerey, A. and E.M. Quivastre
Rome:: Tornaci,, 1912.. Very good in 1/2 black leather with raised bands and gilt lettering on spine; marble paper boards. A bit of rubbing to boards; edgewear. Spine slightly sunned. Previous owner's name and name plate on front endpapers. Religion. REL2/5090. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 389
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (288)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
Signed (29)
With photos (21)