Authors starting with U from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with U) [X] Bookseller : Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 50
THE MIND OF DANTE
Cambridge: University Press, 1965 1st prtg, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
JUVENILE DELINQUENCY
Set of 22 pamphlets published between 1953-1960, 1953. . Softcovers, bound into three volumes. Former seminary library copies in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00
THEOLOGIA MORALIS, Vols. I-II
Buenos Aires: Sociedad San Miguel, 1935. Volumes I-II, 1935. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copies. Old paper labels on spines, name stamped on title pages, otherwise a set in good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
THEODICEAE SUE THEOLLGIAE NATURALIS ELEMENTA
Louvain: Excudebant Vanlinthout et Vandenzande, 1845, 1845. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. A reading copy only. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
LA NAZIONALE ITALIANA
Florence: M'Litograph Edizioni, [1973]. 496p, photographs, 1973. . A very good hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Text in Italian. Illustrated guide to the Italian National Soccer Association. Includes records through 1972. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00
SHORT WAVE PROJECTOR: Historical Records of My Studies in Early Days
Privately printed in 1974, 1974. First edition. Complimentary card from author laid in. Former owners name else a fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
THE QUIET CRISIS
Avon: 1967 4th prtg, 1967. . Text underlined. Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$3.00
SYSTEM OF LOGIC AND HISTORY OF LOGICAL DOCTRINES
L: Longmans Green, 1871 1st ed. 590p, 1871. First edition. Bound in half red leather and cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Library name stamped on top edge scuff mark where spine label was removed but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. English translation by Thomas Lindsay. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$125.00
THE CONFLICT OF CHRISTIANITY WITH HEATHENISM
NY: Scribner's, 1879 1st prtg. 508p, 1879. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Scattered pencil notations throughout, pages yellowed from age. A book in good condition only. Translated and edited from the third German edition by Egbert C. Smyth and C.J.H. Ropes. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$15.00
ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF WORLD WAR I IN THE AIR
NY: 1971. 171p; illus, 1971. . Oversize. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. Reproduces numerous paintings and drawings of the air war in both color and b/w. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$50.00
THE TWO WORLDS OF AMERICAN ART: The Private and the Popular
NY: Macmillan, 1965 1st prtg, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$12.50
SOURCES AND RESOURCES: The Literary Traditions of Christian Humanism
Newman Press: 1960 1st prtg. 286p, 1960. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
DEATH: A BOOK OF PREPARATION AND CONSOLATION
NY: Sheed & Ward, 1959 1st prtg. 292p, 1959. First edition. Former library book with paper spine label and markings on endpapers else a clean, tight hardcover book in dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$8.00
PRINCIPLES OF GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS IN THE MIDDLE AGES
L: Methuen, 1961 1st ed, 1961. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$75.00
THE FLIGHT OF THE SOUTHERN CROSS
NY: National Travel Club, 1929, 1929. . Black cloth. Library name stamped on foredges, bookplate but no other library markings. A hardcover book in good conition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$25.00
THE WISDOM OF THE LORD: Homilies for Weekdays and Feast Days
Our Sunday Visitor: 1986, 1986. . A fine hardcover book in a good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00
THE AGONY OF CHRISTIANITY and Essays on Faith
Princeton Univ Press: 1974 1st prtg. 302p, 1974. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Vol. 5 in the author's collected works. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$50.00
TRAGIC SENSE OF LIFE
NY: Dover reprint, Date unknown. . Some text underlining. Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$3.50
EUCHARISTIC PRAYERS FROM THE ANCIENT LITURGIES
London: Longmans Green, 1955 5th prtg. 128p, 1955. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$45.00
WORSHIP
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1937 1st prtg, 1937. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, spine sunfaded, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (37)

