Authors starting with U from Brattle Book Shop
Bookseller inventory : Brattle Book Shop (authors starting with U) [X] Bookseller : Brattle Book Shop [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Food of Game Ducks in the United States and Canada (Technical Bulletin No. 634)
United States Department of Agriculture March,. 1939. paperback. 2. Softcover. 8vo. Yellow printed wraps. Illustrated. Some curling and scuffing to wraps, some spotting to edges. Interiors sound and unmarked. Good to Very Good. . Hunting & Fishing ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Die Bahn und der Rechte Weg des Lao-Tse
Leipzig: Insel-Verlag. 1917. hardcover. 2. Hardcover. 8vo. Tan paper boards. Tanning, light warping, to boards and spine; some fairly light rubbing. Interiors tanned, otherwise sound and unmarked. Very Good. . Philosophy ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Die Freunde-Der Wanderer Gespache Uber Shakespeare
Birkhauser-Klassiker. 1945. hardcover. 1. Small octavo. Hardcover in dust jacket. Near fine. . Literature ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Beatus de Liebana: Miniatures du "Beatus" de Ferdinand Ier et Sanche (Manuscrit B.N. Madrid Vit. 14-2)
Franco Maria Ricci. 1982. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Folio. Black cloth with gilt titles and pictorial cover paste- down. In black box with light blue spine label. With numerous tipped-in color plates. Some sunning to box. Else, clean and sound, with bright plates and cover. Near Fine. . Art ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume VIII (1915)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume VII (1914)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume X (1917)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume II (1909)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume IX (1916)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume I (1908)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume XIII (1920)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume III (1910)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume XII (1918)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume XIV (1921)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume XI (1918)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume VI (1913)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume V (1912)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Harvard Theological Review Volume IV (1911)
Kraus Reprint. 1968. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Octavo. Blue cloth with gilt and red spine titles. Very light wear to covers. Else, clean and tight. Very Good to Near Fine. . Religion ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
John Updike: A Bibliography of Primary & Secondary Materials, 1948-2007
Oak Knoll Press. 2007. hardcover. 1. Hardcover. Large 4to. Blue cloth in dust jacket. As New. ISBN 9781584561958. . Books on Books ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00
Catalogue of a Loan Exhibition of Early Oriental Carpets from Persia, Asia Minor, the Caucasus, Egypt, and Spain
The Art Club of Chicago January. 1926. paperback. 3. Softcover. Large 4to. Original tan stiff wraps. With b&w and color illustrations. Bending and spotting to wraps, some edgewear. Gift inscription and spotting to endpapers. Otherwise, overall, interiors clean. Good +. . Antiques ... more information
Offered by Brattle Book Shop (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With photos (22)
